Prahaar
Advance Booking
₹51.43L
India Advance
17,541
Tickets Booked
2,173
Shows
505
Theatres
4.4%
Occupancy
Prahaar has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹51.43 L for its 16 Oct 2026 (Friday) shows, with 17,541 tickets booked across 2,173 shows in 505 theatres spanning 145 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 4.4% with 0 housefull and 2 fast-filling shows.
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Opening Day Advance
₹51.43 LGross
17,541Tickets
2,173Shows
505Theatres
145Cities
4.4%Occupancy
2Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-14 23:57 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹41.69 L81.1% of the advance gross
- 1,476 shows
- 312 theatres
- 13,246 tickets
- Occupancy 4.9% vs 4.4% overall
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mumbai | ₹8.85 L | 17.2% | 2,528 | 178 | 7.7% |
| 2 | Delhi | ₹6.68 L | 13.0% | 1,439 | 181 | 4.4% |
| 3 | Pune | ₹4.16 L | 8.1% | 1,507 | 141 | 5.7% |
| 4 | Gurgaon | ₹2.21 L | 4.3% | 445 | 89 | 3.2% |
| 5 | Bengaluru | ₹1.96 L | 3.8% | 560 | 72 | 5.5% |
| 6 | Kolkata | ₹1.81 L | 3.5% | 573 | 51 | 5.1% |
| 7 | Ahmedabad | ₹1.62 L | 3.2% | 660 | 169 | 2.9% |
| 8 | Noida | ₹1.35 L | 2.6% | 322 | 29 | 9.1% |
| 9 | Greater Noida | ₹1.24 L | 2.4% | 620 | 34 | 8.9% |
| 10 | Jaipur | ₹98,549 | 1.9% | 315 | 34 | 3.9% |
| 11 | Thane | ₹97,827 | 1.9% | 363 | 45 | 4.2% |
| 12 | Hyderabad | ₹96,540 | 1.9% | 374 | 13 | 15.3% |
| 13 | Amritsar | ₹93,116 | 1.8% | 330 | 19 | 10.0% |
| 14 | Udaipur | ₹80,295 | 1.6% | 343 | 17 | 9.5% |
| 15 | Surat | ₹76,900 | 1.5% | 394 | 48 | 3.6% |
| 16 | Lucknow | ₹71,518 | 1.4% | 375 | 69 | 2.7% |
| 17 | Navi Mumbai | ₹63,933 | 1.2% | 222 | 26 | 5.1% |
| 18 | Patna | ₹61,840 | 1.2% | 218 | 22 | 5.7% |
| 19 | Chennai | ₹48,747 | 0.9% | 269 | 8 | 20.6% |
| 20 | Bhubaneswar | ₹48,311 | 0.9% | 190 | 20 | 5.1% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra | ₹16.98 L | 33.0% | 5,636 | 518 | 5.7% |
| Delhi | ₹6.68 L | 13.0% | 1,439 | 181 | 4.4% |
| Uttar Pradesh | ₹4.73 L | 9.2% | 1,906 | 214 | 4.7% |
| Gujarat | ₹4.52 L | 8.8% | 2,024 | 384 | 3.3% |
| West Bengal | ₹2.69 L | 5.2% | 900 | 94 | 4.5% |
| Haryana | ₹2.66 L | 5.2% | 616 | 122 | 3.1% |
| Karnataka | ₹2.11 L | 4.1% | 627 | 89 | 4.8% |
| Rajasthan | ₹2.03 L | 4.0% | 773 | 101 | 3.5% |
| Punjab | ₹2.01 L | 3.9% | 753 | 97 | 3.7% |
| Madhya Pradesh | ₹1.51 L | 2.9% | 640 | 90 | 3.4% |
| Telangana | ₹96,540 | 1.9% | 374 | 13 | 15.3% |
| Bihar | ₹87,270 | 1.7% | 317 | 41 | 4.7% |
| Odisha | ₹82,004 | 1.6% | 316 | 37 | 4.8% |
| Assam | ₹53,160 | 1.0% | 185 | 32 | 3.0% |
| Tamil Nadu | ₹48,747 | 0.9% | 269 | 8 | 20.6% |
| Jharkhand | ₹47,651 | 0.9% | 194 | 35 | 2.5% |
| Chhattisgarh | ₹44,050 | 0.9% | 172 | 38 | 2.2% |
| Chandigarh | ₹27,220 | 0.5% | 132 | 15 | 4.0% |
| Uttarakhand | ₹25,554 | 0.5% | 104 | 26 | 2.9% |
| Kerala | ₹16,030 | 0.3% | 69 | 8 | 7.6% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹96,540 | 87.8% | 374 | 13 | 15.3% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| East | ₹13,452 | 12.2% | 60 | 2 | 14.8% |
| West | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹96,540 | 87.8% | 374 | 13 | 15.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹13,452 | 12.2% | 60 | 2 | 14.8% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹1.10 L | 100.0% | 434 | 15 | 15.2% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindi | ₹51.43 L | 100.0% | 17,541 | 2,173 | 4.4% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹51.43 L | 100.0% | 17,541 | 2,173 | 4.4% |
