₹2.33 CrGross
145,337Tickets
3,145Shows
895Theatres
314Cities
13.7%Occupancy
155Fast-filling
5Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-09 23:38 IST
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-10 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹75.71 L |
32.5% |
46,235 |
461 |
27.8% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹17.96 L |
7.7% |
9,370 |
257 |
10.9% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹13.59 L |
5.8% |
7,580 |
124 |
18.8% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹12.56 L |
5.4% |
6,239 |
267 |
6.6% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹10.30 L |
4.4% |
6,396 |
115 |
14.7% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹5.56 L |
2.4% |
2,981 |
26 |
22.7% |
| 7 |
Kochi |
₹5.21 L |
2.2% |
3,022 |
36 |
32.4% |
| 8 |
Vizag |
₹3.68 L |
1.6% |
2,391 |
62 |
13.8% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹3.66 L |
1.6% |
2,405 |
38 |
19.6% |
| 10 |
Tirupur |
₹3.42 L |
1.5% |
1,965 |
59 |
8.4% |
| 11 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.38 L |
1.4% |
2,229 |
8 |
34.5% |
| 12 |
Pondicherry |
₹3.27 L |
1.4% |
2,226 |
25 |
20.7% |
| 13 |
Salem |
₹2.81 L |
1.2% |
1,889 |
35 |
12.2% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹2.69 L |
1.2% |
1,610 |
19 |
18.1% |
| 15 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.29 L |
1.0% |
1,210 |
8 |
27.6% |
| 16 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹2.21 L |
0.9% |
1,472 |
15 |
30.6% |
| 17 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.12 L |
0.9% |
1,196 |
57 |
7.2% |
| 18 |
Thanjavur |
₹2.04 L |
0.9% |
986 |
21 |
10.0% |
| 19 |
Ravulapalem |
₹1.35 L |
0.6% |
1,226 |
8 |
36.3% |
| 20 |
Palvancha |
₹1.35 L |
0.6% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-10 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.59 Cr |
68.2% |
97,130 |
1,645 |
16.1% |
| Telangana |
₹26.95 L |
11.6% |
18,384 |
370 |
14.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹18.61 L |
8.0% |
14,286 |
449 |
10.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹14.28 L |
6.1% |
7,114 |
364 |
6.0% |
| Kerala |
₹8.29 L |
3.6% |
4,970 |
248 |
10.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹4.10 L |
1.8% |
2,882 |
29 |
24.3% |
| Maharashtra |
₹80,370 |
0.3% |
222 |
21 |
5.2% |
| Haryana |
₹30,090 |
0.1% |
57 |
4 |
8.4% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹25,555 |
0.1% |
120 |
2 |
41.5% |
| Delhi |
₹19,550 |
0.1% |
43 |
2 |
8.4% |
| Gujarat |
₹13,694 |
0.1% |
46 |
2 |
8.3% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹11,180 |
0.0% |
46 |
5 |
6.1% |
| Goa |
₹9,799 |
0.0% |
37 |
2 |
7.2% |
| Punjab |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| West Bengal |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Opening Day Advance
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-10 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹26.95 L |
58.1% |
18,384 |
376 |
14.0% |
| Ceded |
₹3.56 L |
7.7% |
2,565 |
78 |
8.4% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹5.34 L |
11.5% |
3,876 |
118 |
11.4% |
| East |
₹3.74 L |
8.0% |
2,928 |
66 |
13.6% |
| West |
₹2.17 L |
4.7% |
1,819 |
29 |
27.7% |
| Krishna |
₹2.67 L |
5.8% |
1,777 |
89 |
6.8% |
| Guntur |
₹1.31 L |
2.8% |
1,257 |
54 |
8.4% |
| Nellore |
₹67,743 |
1.5% |
490 |
25 |
7.7% |
| Telangana |
₹26.95 L |
58.1% |
18,384 |
376 |
14.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹19.47 L |
41.9% |
14,712 |
459 |
10.5% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹46.42 L |
100.0% |
33,096 |
835 |
12.2% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-10 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.88 Cr |
80.4% |
112,630 |
2,318 |
14.3% |
| Telugu |
₹45.62 L |
19.6% |
32,707 |
825 |
12.2% |
| Kannada |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-10 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹2.13 Cr |
91.4% |
139,669 |
3,080 |
13.5% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹14.49 L |
6.2% |
3,356 |
45 |
23.5% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹2.84 L |
1.2% |
1,311 |
6 |
43.8% |
| EPIQ |
₹1.60 L |
0.7% |
556 |
7 |
27.3% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹1.23 L |
0.5% |
445 |
7 |
15.8% |
₹2.00 CrGross
124,609Tickets
2,947Shows
919Theatres
324Cities
12.3%Occupancy
128Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-10 23:38 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 11 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-11 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹72.02 L |
36.1% |
44,790 |
484 |
26.3% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹12.57 L |
6.3% |
6,874 |
112 |
18.1% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹12.22 L |
6.1% |
5,744 |
227 |
6.8% |
| 4 |
Hyderabad |
₹9.49 L |
4.8% |
5,274 |
178 |
9.8% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹6.21 L |
3.1% |
3,955 |
111 |
9.2% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹5.40 L |
2.7% |
2,892 |
29 |
20.8% |
| 7 |
Salem |
₹4.99 L |
2.5% |
2,848 |
56 |
10.6% |
| 8 |
Pondicherry |
₹3.83 L |
1.9% |
2,492 |
25 |
23.2% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹3.30 L |
1.7% |
2,165 |
35 |
19.1% |
| 10 |
Tirupur |
₹3.12 L |
1.6% |
1,839 |
65 |
7.3% |
| 11 |
Komarapalayam |
₹2.89 L |
1.4% |
1,927 |
12 |
24.5% |
| 12 |
Vizag |
₹2.68 L |
1.3% |
1,792 |
43 |
14.6% |
| 13 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.1% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.73 L |
0.9% |
1,035 |
24 |
9.0% |
| 15 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.50 L |
0.8% |
851 |
38 |
8.3% |
| 16 |
Ravulapalem |
₹1.35 L |
0.7% |
1,228 |
8 |
36.5% |
| 17 |
Palvancha |
₹1.35 L |
0.7% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 18 |
Batlagundu |
₹1.24 L |
0.6% |
810 |
4 |
42.4% |
| 19 |
Thanjavur |
₹1.18 L |
0.6% |
564 |
23 |
5.5% |
| 20 |
Eluru |
₹1.18 L |
0.6% |
966 |
7 |
52.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 11 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-11 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.47 Cr |
73.4% |
89,876 |
1,736 |
13.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹15.46 L |
7.7% |
12,423 |
372 |
10.8% |
| Telangana |
₹14.82 L |
7.4% |
10,612 |
264 |
12.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹13.71 L |
6.9% |
6,498 |
305 |
6.2% |
| Puducherry |
₹4.48 L |
2.2% |
2,996 |
29 |
25.3% |
| Kerala |
₹3.00 L |
1.5% |
1,614 |
202 |
4.0% |
| Maharashtra |
₹55,305 |
0.3% |
197 |
17 |
6.4% |
| Haryana |
₹27,747 |
0.1% |
64 |
4 |
12.6% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹19,800 |
0.1% |
108 |
2 |
33.3% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹13,790 |
0.1% |
57 |
5 |
8.5% |
| Gujarat |
₹13,140 |
0.1% |
50 |
3 |
10.2% |
| Delhi |
₹13,000 |
0.1% |
37 |
2 |
14.9% |
| Goa |
₹7,639 |
0.0% |
32 |
2 |
7.3% |
| Punjab |
₹3,838 |
0.0% |
16 |
1 |
18.6% |
| Odisha |
₹3,220 |
0.0% |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
| Jharkhand |
₹3,200 |
0.0% |
12 |
1 |
10.5% |
| West Bengal |
₹1,200 |
0.0% |
6 |
1 |
2.7% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 11 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-11 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹14.82 L |
47.8% |
10,612 |
271 |
12.1% |
| Ceded |
₹3.18 L |
10.3% |
2,369 |
67 |
9.1% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹4.10 L |
13.2% |
3,110 |
94 |
10.8% |
| East |
₹3.86 L |
12.5% |
3,178 |
64 |
14.6% |
| West |
₹1.85 L |
6.0% |
1,644 |
29 |
24.5% |
| Krishna |
₹1.97 L |
6.4% |
1,308 |
67 |
6.9% |
| Guntur |
₹93,066 |
3.0% |
943 |
40 |
9.0% |
| Nellore |
₹28,237 |
0.9% |
226 |
18 |
4.4% |
| Telangana |
₹14.82 L |
47.8% |
10,612 |
271 |
12.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹16.17 L |
52.2% |
12,778 |
379 |
10.9% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹30.99 L |
100.0% |
23,390 |
650 |
11.4% |
Language-wise — Advance for 11 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-11 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.68 Cr |
84.2% |
100,812 |
2,284 |
12.5% |
| Telugu |
₹31.55 L |
15.8% |
23,783 |
660 |
11.5% |
| Hindi |
₹3,200 |
0.0% |
12 |
1 |
10.5% |
| Kannada |
₹300 |
0.0% |
2 |
2 |
0.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 11 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-11 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.84 Cr |
92.0% |
120,139 |
2,899 |
12.1% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹12.46 L |
6.2% |
2,851 |
33 |
26.3% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹2.09 L |
1.0% |
1,099 |
4 |
60.3% |
| EPIQ |
₹1.24 L |
0.6% |
434 |
6 |
26.2% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹21,500 |
0.1% |
86 |
5 |
4.4% |
₹4.10 CrGross
242,145Tickets
3,490Shows
1,004Theatres
365Cities
19.7%Occupancy
479Fast-filling
5Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-11 23:38 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 12 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-12 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.48 Cr |
36.0% |
88,429 |
602 |
41.9% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹29.22 L |
7.1% |
11,713 |
261 |
11.4% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹27.12 L |
6.6% |
14,429 |
133 |
32.3% |
| 4 |
Hyderabad |
₹23.68 L |
5.8% |
12,336 |
208 |
17.2% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹15.31 L |
3.7% |
8,987 |
144 |
16.0% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹13.46 L |
3.3% |
7,247 |
34 |
45.9% |
| 7 |
Salem |
₹9.94 L |
2.4% |
5,522 |
67 |
18.7% |
| 8 |
Pondicherry |
₹7.46 L |
1.8% |
5,191 |
27 |
43.4% |
| 9 |
Tirupur |
₹5.54 L |
1.4% |
3,084 |
66 |
12.1% |
| 10 |
Vellore |
₹4.98 L |
1.2% |
3,153 |
39 |
24.9% |
| 11 |
Tirunelveli |
₹4.30 L |
1.0% |
2,579 |
30 |
18.3% |
| 12 |
Vizag |
₹4.25 L |
1.0% |
2,757 |
51 |
15.7% |
| 13 |
Hosur |
₹3.84 L |
0.9% |
2,149 |
18 |
33.8% |
| 14 |
Thanjavur |
₹3.52 L |
0.9% |
1,650 |
27 |
14.3% |
| 15 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.05 L |
0.7% |
2,012 |
12 |
25.6% |
| 16 |
Dindigul |
₹2.87 L |
0.7% |
1,877 |
15 |
41.2% |
| 17 |
Dharmapuri |
₹2.70 L |
0.7% |
1,419 |
17 |
32.5% |
| 18 |
Nagercoil |
₹2.18 L |
0.5% |
1,409 |
22 |
18.7% |
| 19 |
Pollachi |
₹2.11 L |
0.5% |
1,455 |
24 |
17.1% |
| 20 |
Erode |
₹2.06 L |
0.5% |
1,162 |
43 |
8.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 12 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-12 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹3.00 Cr |
73.2% |
177,408 |
2,042 |
23.4% |
| Telangana |
₹34.88 L |
8.5% |
23,252 |
350 |
17.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹31.03 L |
7.6% |
12,583 |
342 |
10.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹23.74 L |
5.8% |
17,493 |
451 |
12.2% |
| Puducherry |
₹9.03 L |
2.2% |
6,490 |
31 |
48.1% |
| Kerala |
₹5.79 L |
1.4% |
3,016 |
230 |
6.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹2.80 L |
0.7% |
978 |
24 |
22.4% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹75,280 |
0.2% |
368 |
3 |
71.5% |
| Haryana |
₹49,480 |
0.1% |
137 |
4 |
26.9% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹40,690 |
0.1% |
161 |
4 |
26.7% |
| Delhi |
₹34,300 |
0.1% |
87 |
2 |
35.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹20,390 |
0.0% |
80 |
2 |
23.0% |
| Goa |
₹10,200 |
0.0% |
42 |
2 |
9.6% |
| Odisha |
₹7,200 |
0.0% |
25 |
1 |
19.5% |
| Punjab |
₹3,220 |
0.0% |
12 |
1 |
14.0% |
| West Bengal |
₹2,600 |
0.0% |
13 |
1 |
5.8% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 12 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-12 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹34.89 L |
58.8% |
23,257 |
357 |
17.3% |
| Ceded |
₹4.71 L |
7.9% |
3,512 |
82 |
10.9% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹6.71 L |
11.3% |
4,772 |
106 |
13.4% |
| East |
₹5.14 L |
8.7% |
3,585 |
83 |
12.8% |
| West |
₹2.14 L |
3.6% |
1,814 |
30 |
26.3% |
| Krishna |
₹2.52 L |
4.3% |
1,690 |
78 |
7.7% |
| Guntur |
₹2.18 L |
3.7% |
1,850 |
56 |
12.0% |
| Nellore |
₹1.05 L |
1.8% |
626 |
23 |
9.9% |
| Telangana |
₹34.89 L |
58.8% |
23,257 |
357 |
17.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹24.46 L |
41.2% |
17,849 |
458 |
12.2% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹59.35 L |
100.0% |
41,106 |
815 |
14.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 12 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-12 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹3.51 Cr |
85.8% |
201,380 |
2,664 |
21.4% |
| Telugu |
₹58.30 L |
14.2% |
40,765 |
824 |
14.5% |
| Kannada |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 12 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-12 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹3.79 Cr |
92.4% |
233,433 |
3,439 |
19.3% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹20.64 L |
5.0% |
4,572 |
29 |
47.3% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹5.87 L |
1.4% |
2,505 |
8 |
57.6% |
| EPIQ |
₹3.91 L |
1.0% |
1,368 |
9 |
55.7% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹66,750 |
0.2% |
267 |
5 |
13.7% |
₹5.77 CrGross
343,425Tickets
4,030Shows
1,088Theatres
403Cities
24.1%Occupancy
766Fast-filling
23Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-12 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 13 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-13 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.93 Cr |
33.4% |
115,309 |
693 |
47.6% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹40.41 L |
7.0% |
22,075 |
147 |
43.3% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹35.45 L |
6.1% |
13,605 |
296 |
11.5% |
| 4 |
Hyderabad |
₹30.39 L |
5.3% |
18,073 |
271 |
16.6% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹24.29 L |
4.2% |
14,335 |
155 |
23.8% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹19.00 L |
3.3% |
10,385 |
42 |
57.5% |
| 7 |
Salem |
₹13.15 L |
2.3% |
7,352 |
65 |
24.9% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹10.99 L |
1.9% |
5,979 |
80 |
18.2% |
| 9 |
Pondicherry |
₹10.65 L |
1.8% |
7,575 |
29 |
60.8% |
| 10 |
Thanjavur |
₹6.76 L |
1.2% |
3,266 |
33 |
24.4% |
| 11 |
Vellore |
₹6.48 L |
1.1% |
4,072 |
41 |
31.0% |
| 12 |
Tirunelveli |
₹6.42 L |
1.1% |
3,834 |
33 |
26.3% |
| 13 |
Hosur |
₹5.89 L |
1.0% |
3,283 |
21 |
44.7% |
| 14 |
Dindigul |
₹4.98 L |
0.9% |
3,273 |
17 |
65.3% |
| 15 |
Vizag |
₹4.73 L |
0.8% |
3,063 |
60 |
16.0% |
| 16 |
Erode |
₹4.17 L |
0.7% |
2,363 |
44 |
15.7% |
| 17 |
Nagercoil |
₹3.78 L |
0.7% |
2,384 |
22 |
30.2% |
| 18 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.49 L |
0.6% |
2,238 |
12 |
28.5% |
| 19 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹3.35 L |
0.6% |
2,233 |
17 |
43.8% |
| 20 |
Kanchipuram |
₹3.29 L |
0.6% |
1,836 |
24 |
15.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 13 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-13 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹4.31 Cr |
74.7% |
254,980 |
2,248 |
30.6% |
| Telangana |
₹44.87 L |
7.8% |
31,596 |
452 |
17.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹37.80 L |
6.6% |
14,720 |
398 |
10.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹33.10 L |
5.7% |
25,099 |
557 |
13.8% |
| Puducherry |
₹12.36 L |
2.1% |
9,050 |
33 |
64.8% |
| Kerala |
₹8.36 L |
1.5% |
4,765 |
265 |
8.9% |
| Maharashtra |
₹5.80 L |
1.0% |
1,887 |
45 |
23.0% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹91,245 |
0.2% |
453 |
4 |
72.7% |
| Gujarat |
₹53,410 |
0.1% |
218 |
6 |
21.3% |
| Delhi |
₹51,100 |
0.1% |
133 |
3 |
39.5% |
| Haryana |
₹50,220 |
0.1% |
135 |
5 |
23.4% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹44,660 |
0.1% |
172 |
3 |
34.8% |
| Odisha |
₹32,960 |
0.1% |
91 |
5 |
9.4% |
| Goa |
₹21,230 |
0.0% |
87 |
4 |
10.3% |
| Punjab |
₹4,860 |
0.0% |
18 |
1 |
20.9% |
| West Bengal |
₹4,200 |
0.0% |
21 |
1 |
9.3% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 13 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-13 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹44.89 L |
56.9% |
31,607 |
460 |
16.9% |
| Ceded |
₹6.37 L |
8.1% |
4,786 |
96 |
12.3% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹7.55 L |
9.6% |
5,208 |
124 |
12.9% |
| East |
₹6.70 L |
8.5% |
4,774 |
96 |
13.8% |
| West |
₹3.27 L |
4.1% |
2,529 |
42 |
24.3% |
| Krishna |
₹4.85 L |
6.2% |
3,498 |
107 |
11.4% |
| Guntur |
₹2.86 L |
3.6% |
2,205 |
61 |
12.7% |
| Nellore |
₹2.35 L |
3.0% |
2,523 |
41 |
17.9% |
| Telangana |
₹44.89 L |
56.9% |
31,607 |
460 |
16.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹33.95 L |
43.1% |
25,523 |
567 |
13.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹78.84 L |
100.0% |
57,130 |
1,027 |
15.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 13 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-13 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹4.98 Cr |
86.3% |
286,444 |
2,988 |
27.4% |
| Telugu |
₹78.85 L |
13.7% |
56,977 |
1,040 |
15.1% |
| Kannada |
₹1,000 |
0.0% |
4 |
2 |
0.3% |
Format-wise — Advance for 13 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-13 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹5.40 Cr |
93.7% |
333,174 |
3,969 |
23.7% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹22.28 L |
3.9% |
4,850 |
30 |
48.5% |
| EPIQ |
₹7.06 L |
1.2% |
2,533 |
16 |
56.1% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹6.26 L |
1.1% |
2,516 |
10 |
46.1% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹88,000 |
0.2% |
352 |
5 |
18.1% |
₹4.51 CrGross
279,260Tickets
4,143Shows
1,103Theatres
412Cities
18.9%Occupancy
500Fast-filling
9Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-13 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 14 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-14 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.58 Cr |
35.1% |
96,953 |
715 |
38.3% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹31.71 L |
7.0% |
17,422 |
151 |
33.1% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹21.90 L |
4.9% |
9,662 |
306 |
8.0% |
| 4 |
Hyderabad |
₹21.68 L |
4.8% |
14,327 |
290 |
12.5% |
| 5 |
Trichy |
₹14.02 L |
3.1% |
7,591 |
36 |
43.7% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹13.02 L |
2.9% |
7,775 |
148 |
13.3% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹9.31 L |
2.1% |
6,515 |
32 |
49.4% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹8.17 L |
1.8% |
4,526 |
83 |
13.1% |
| 9 |
Salem |
₹8.00 L |
1.8% |
4,429 |
65 |
15.5% |
| 10 |
Vellore |
₹5.38 L |
1.2% |
3,479 |
45 |
24.9% |
| 11 |
Vizag |
₹5.06 L |
1.1% |
3,244 |
67 |
13.5% |
| 12 |
Dindigul |
₹4.75 L |
1.1% |
3,113 |
17 |
55.7% |
| 13 |
Hosur |
₹4.71 L |
1.0% |
2,667 |
19 |
39.9% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹4.44 L |
1.0% |
2,649 |
31 |
18.2% |
| 15 |
Thanjavur |
₹4.38 L |
1.0% |
2,075 |
34 |
15.3% |
| 16 |
Vijayawada |
₹3.56 L |
0.8% |
1,984 |
62 |
10.3% |
| 17 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.20 L |
0.7% |
2,088 |
12 |
26.6% |
| 18 |
Dharmapuri |
₹3.19 L |
0.7% |
1,675 |
17 |
38.4% |
| 19 |
Villupuram |
₹2.96 L |
0.7% |
1,966 |
8 |
52.0% |
| 20 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹2.79 L |
0.6% |
1,857 |
14 |
39.3% |
State-wise — Advance for 14 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-14 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹3.40 Cr |
75.4% |
204,729 |
2,265 |
24.1% |
| Telangana |
₹34.97 L |
7.7% |
26,262 |
476 |
13.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹33.25 L |
7.4% |
25,026 |
624 |
12.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹23.06 L |
5.1% |
10,218 |
411 |
7.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹10.94 L |
2.4% |
7,890 |
36 |
53.7% |
| Kerala |
₹4.94 L |
1.1% |
3,308 |
265 |
6.1% |
| Maharashtra |
₹2.12 L |
0.5% |
1,004 |
35 |
15.2% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹81,555 |
0.2% |
406 |
4 |
65.2% |
| Gujarat |
₹26,660 |
0.1% |
126 |
5 |
14.8% |
| Goa |
₹25,272 |
0.1% |
112 |
3 |
17.1% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹14,200 |
0.0% |
66 |
4 |
9.2% |
| Haryana |
₹11,790 |
0.0% |
42 |
2 |
14.6% |
| Delhi |
₹7,700 |
0.0% |
27 |
2 |
10.9% |
| Odisha |
₹6,610 |
0.0% |
31 |
9 |
1.4% |
| Punjab |
₹2,070 |
0.0% |
9 |
1 |
10.5% |
| West Bengal |
₹600 |
0.0% |
4 |
1 |
1.8% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 14 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-14 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹34.98 L |
51.2% |
26,267 |
484 |
13.5% |
| Ceded |
₹5.21 L |
7.6% |
4,118 |
107 |
9.3% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹8.41 L |
12.3% |
5,846 |
130 |
12.9% |
| East |
₹6.34 L |
9.3% |
4,618 |
104 |
13.1% |
| West |
₹3.73 L |
5.5% |
2,871 |
63 |
17.6% |
| Krishna |
₹4.59 L |
6.7% |
3,088 |
110 |
9.2% |
| Guntur |
₹2.44 L |
3.6% |
1,914 |
62 |
10.8% |
| Nellore |
₹2.67 L |
3.9% |
2,644 |
53 |
14.1% |
| Telangana |
₹34.98 L |
51.2% |
26,267 |
484 |
13.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹33.40 L |
48.8% |
25,099 |
629 |
11.9% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹68.38 L |
100.0% |
51,366 |
1,113 |
12.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 14 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-14 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹3.81 Cr |
84.4% |
227,034 |
2,997 |
21.4% |
| Telugu |
₹70.21 L |
15.6% |
52,224 |
1,142 |
12.6% |
| Kannada |
₹300 |
0.0% |
2 |
4 |
0.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 14 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-14 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹4.26 Cr |
94.3% |
271,820 |
4,083 |
18.7% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹15.67 L |
3.5% |
3,594 |
29 |
37.2% |
| EPIQ |
₹4.96 L |
1.1% |
1,762 |
18 |
34.9% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹4.76 L |
1.1% |
2,001 |
9 |
41.6% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹16,600 |
0.0% |
83 |
4 |
5.3% |
₹2.04 CrGross
141,753Tickets
3,784Shows
1,080Theatres
409Cities
10.2%Occupancy
81Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-14 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹39.64 L19.4% of the advance gross
- 672 shows
- 175 theatres
- 24,659 tickets
- Occupancy 15.3% vs 10.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 15 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-15 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹52.85 L |
25.9% |
35,376 |
556 |
16.9% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹19.38 L |
9.5% |
14,991 |
300 |
12.3% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹12.78 L |
6.3% |
7,531 |
307 |
6.3% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹9.08 L |
4.5% |
5,446 |
141 |
11.4% |
| 5 |
Pondicherry |
₹4.54 L |
2.2% |
3,037 |
31 |
22.9% |
| 6 |
Salem |
₹4.48 L |
2.2% |
2,677 |
52 |
11.1% |
| 7 |
Madurai |
₹3.87 L |
1.9% |
2,618 |
115 |
5.4% |
| 8 |
Trichy |
₹3.74 L |
1.8% |
1,998 |
27 |
13.4% |
| 9 |
Vizag |
₹3.65 L |
1.8% |
2,421 |
66 |
10.2% |
| 10 |
Tirupur |
₹3.40 L |
1.7% |
2,083 |
72 |
6.8% |
| 11 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.18 L |
1.6% |
2,067 |
12 |
26.3% |
| 12 |
Vellore |
₹2.88 L |
1.4% |
2,226 |
35 |
18.4% |
| 13 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.59 L |
1.3% |
1,474 |
58 |
8.4% |
| 14 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.0% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 15 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
1.0% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 16 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.82 L |
0.9% |
1,099 |
23 |
9.8% |
| 17 |
Warangal |
₹1.79 L |
0.9% |
1,008 |
14 |
17.3% |
| 18 |
Kakinada |
₹1.57 L |
0.8% |
824 |
18 |
11.2% |
| 19 |
Eluru |
₹1.55 L |
0.8% |
1,145 |
8 |
46.0% |
| 20 |
Villupuram |
₹1.46 L |
0.7% |
952 |
8 |
25.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 15 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-15 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.17 Cr |
57.4% |
75,696 |
1,864 |
10.3% |
| Telangana |
₹35.24 L |
17.3% |
29,393 |
515 |
13.8% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹25.44 L |
12.5% |
20,292 |
611 |
9.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹14.24 L |
7.0% |
8,412 |
418 |
5.8% |
| Puducherry |
₹5.67 L |
2.8% |
3,934 |
35 |
26.6% |
| Kerala |
₹3.83 L |
1.9% |
2,446 |
271 |
4.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.17 L |
0.6% |
823 |
36 |
11.8% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹47,700 |
0.2% |
263 |
5 |
30.4% |
| Delhi |
₹24,750 |
0.1% |
92 |
2 |
37.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹18,741 |
0.1% |
133 |
5 |
15.6% |
| Goa |
₹11,913 |
0.1% |
89 |
4 |
10.2% |
| Haryana |
₹8,661 |
0.0% |
70 |
3 |
18.7% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹7,486 |
0.0% |
75 |
3 |
14.4% |
| Odisha |
₹4,010 |
0.0% |
16 |
10 |
0.7% |
| Punjab |
₹2,235 |
0.0% |
15 |
1 |
19.0% |
| West Bengal |
₹600 |
0.0% |
4 |
1 |
1.8% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 15 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-15 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹35.24 L |
57.4% |
29,393 |
523 |
13.7% |
| Ceded |
₹5.10 L |
8.3% |
4,078 |
114 |
8.6% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹6.30 L |
10.3% |
4,739 |
131 |
10.0% |
| East |
₹3.92 L |
6.4% |
2,742 |
91 |
8.6% |
| West |
₹3.18 L |
5.2% |
2,470 |
62 |
15.8% |
| Krishna |
₹3.83 L |
6.2% |
2,803 |
105 |
9.0% |
| Guntur |
₹1.96 L |
3.2% |
1,722 |
62 |
9.6% |
| Nellore |
₹1.82 L |
3.0% |
2,148 |
55 |
9.5% |
| Telangana |
₹35.24 L |
57.4% |
29,393 |
523 |
13.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹26.11 L |
42.6% |
20,702 |
620 |
9.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹61.35 L |
100.0% |
50,095 |
1,143 |
11.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 15 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-15 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.39 Cr |
68.4% |
90,010 |
2,602 |
9.5% |
| Telugu |
₹64.48 L |
31.6% |
51,731 |
1,176 |
11.9% |
| Kannada |
₹2,400 |
0.0% |
12 |
6 |
0.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 15 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-15 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.90 Cr |
93.3% |
137,802 |
3,724 |
10.1% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹9.24 L |
4.5% |
2,306 |
29 |
23.9% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹3.05 L |
1.5% |
1,154 |
10 |
21.1% |
| EPIQ |
₹1.38 L |
0.7% |
483 |
17 |
10.1% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹1,600 |
0.0% |
8 |
4 |
0.5% |
₹1.90 CrGross
130,560Tickets
3,873Shows
1,094Theatres
412Cities
9.2%Occupancy
69Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-15 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹34.16 L18.0% of the advance gross
- 669 shows
- 176 theatres
- 20,828 tickets
- Occupancy 13.0% vs 9.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 16 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-16 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹49.81 L |
26.3% |
34,202 |
577 |
16.0% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹18.63 L |
9.8% |
11,476 |
301 |
9.5% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹12.13 L |
6.4% |
6,766 |
314 |
5.4% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹7.47 L |
3.9% |
4,829 |
146 |
9.7% |
| 5 |
Salem |
₹4.24 L |
2.2% |
2,584 |
56 |
9.9% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹4.01 L |
2.1% |
2,746 |
113 |
6.0% |
| 7 |
Vellore |
₹3.39 L |
1.8% |
2,526 |
39 |
18.3% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹3.20 L |
1.7% |
1,979 |
68 |
6.8% |
| 9 |
Vizag |
₹3.07 L |
1.6% |
2,037 |
68 |
8.1% |
| 10 |
Pondicherry |
₹3.00 L |
1.6% |
2,044 |
33 |
13.9% |
| 11 |
Komarapalayam |
₹2.89 L |
1.5% |
1,926 |
12 |
24.5% |
| 12 |
Trichy |
₹2.78 L |
1.5% |
1,484 |
27 |
9.9% |
| 13 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.1% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 14 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.10 L |
1.1% |
1,267 |
61 |
6.9% |
| 15 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
1.0% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 16 |
Kakinada |
₹1.76 L |
0.9% |
943 |
19 |
11.9% |
| 17 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.75 L |
0.9% |
1,060 |
23 |
9.4% |
| 18 |
Warangal |
₹1.66 L |
0.9% |
930 |
14 |
16.0% |
| 19 |
Villupuram |
₹1.56 L |
0.8% |
1,023 |
8 |
27.0% |
| 20 |
Tuticorin |
₹1.46 L |
0.8% |
970 |
21 |
12.8% |
State-wise — Advance for 16 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-16 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.10 Cr |
58.1% |
73,359 |
1,917 |
9.8% |
| Telangana |
₹33.32 L |
17.6% |
24,957 |
518 |
11.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹23.45 L |
12.4% |
18,874 |
635 |
8.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹12.92 L |
6.8% |
7,196 |
420 |
4.8% |
| Kerala |
₹3.98 L |
2.1% |
2,566 |
274 |
4.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹3.80 L |
2.0% |
2,664 |
37 |
16.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.10 L |
0.6% |
483 |
37 |
6.8% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹37,665 |
0.2% |
207 |
5 |
24.0% |
| Gujarat |
₹13,710 |
0.1% |
60 |
5 |
7.4% |
| Delhi |
₹13,590 |
0.1% |
44 |
2 |
17.7% |
| Haryana |
₹13,250 |
0.1% |
46 |
3 |
12.3% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹11,000 |
0.1% |
52 |
3 |
10.0% |
| Goa |
₹4,687 |
0.0% |
24 |
4 |
2.9% |
| Odisha |
₹3,100 |
0.0% |
12 |
11 |
0.5% |
| Punjab |
₹2,070 |
0.0% |
9 |
1 |
10.5% |
| West Bengal |
₹1,050 |
0.0% |
7 |
1 |
3.1% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 16 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-16 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹33.32 L |
58.6% |
24,959 |
526 |
11.6% |
| Ceded |
₹4.27 L |
7.5% |
3,314 |
112 |
7.2% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹5.42 L |
9.5% |
4,103 |
133 |
8.3% |
| East |
₹4.48 L |
7.9% |
3,299 |
101 |
8.7% |
| West |
₹3.00 L |
5.3% |
2,333 |
62 |
14.4% |
| Krishna |
₹3.28 L |
5.8% |
2,600 |
111 |
7.9% |
| Guntur |
₹1.17 L |
2.0% |
963 |
64 |
5.1% |
| Nellore |
₹1.97 L |
3.5% |
2,330 |
57 |
9.7% |
| Telangana |
₹33.32 L |
58.6% |
24,959 |
526 |
11.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹23.59 L |
41.4% |
18,942 |
640 |
8.4% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹56.90 L |
100.0% |
43,901 |
1,166 |
10.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 16 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-16 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.30 Cr |
68.4% |
85,154 |
2,664 |
8.8% |
| Telugu |
₹59.88 L |
31.6% |
45,395 |
1,203 |
10.1% |
| Kannada |
₹2,050 |
0.0% |
11 |
6 |
0.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 16 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-16 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.78 Cr |
93.6% |
127,169 |
3,813 |
9.1% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹7.48 L |
3.9% |
1,774 |
29 |
18.4% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹2.57 L |
1.4% |
909 |
10 |
16.6% |
| EPIQ |
₹2.04 L |
1.1% |
697 |
17 |
14.6% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹2,200 |
0.0% |
11 |
4 |
0.7% |
₹1.77 CrGross
126,701Tickets
3,759Shows
1,088Theatres
414Cities
9.0%Occupancy
52Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-16 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹24.66 L14.0% of the advance gross
- 585 shows
- 176 theatres
- 16,087 tickets
- Occupancy 11.4% vs 9.0% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 17 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-17 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹40.78 L |
23.1% |
29,019 |
486 |
15.0% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹19.50 L |
11.0% |
15,873 |
302 |
13.2% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹11.27 L |
6.4% |
6,494 |
300 |
5.5% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹7.50 L |
4.2% |
5,176 |
141 |
10.3% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹5.29 L |
3.0% |
3,482 |
118 |
7.0% |
| 6 |
Pondicherry |
₹3.92 L |
2.2% |
2,561 |
34 |
17.2% |
| 7 |
Salem |
₹3.86 L |
2.2% |
2,350 |
55 |
9.1% |
| 8 |
Vellore |
₹3.38 L |
1.9% |
2,605 |
40 |
17.9% |
| 9 |
Tirupur |
₹3.26 L |
1.8% |
2,025 |
63 |
7.5% |
| 10 |
Komarapalayam |
₹3.18 L |
1.8% |
2,099 |
12 |
26.7% |
| 11 |
Vizag |
₹2.76 L |
1.6% |
1,906 |
67 |
7.5% |
| 12 |
Tirunelveli |
₹2.14 L |
1.2% |
1,294 |
25 |
11.0% |
| 13 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.2% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 14 |
Trichy |
₹1.97 L |
1.1% |
1,066 |
27 |
7.2% |
| 15 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
1.1% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 16 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.93 L |
1.1% |
1,142 |
60 |
6.0% |
| 17 |
Warangal |
₹1.66 L |
0.9% |
1,004 |
15 |
15.2% |
| 18 |
Marayoor |
₹1.66 L |
0.9% |
1,376 |
4 |
88.4% |
| 19 |
Tuticorin |
₹1.46 L |
0.8% |
958 |
21 |
12.7% |
| 20 |
Eluru |
₹1.43 L |
0.8% |
982 |
8 |
38.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 17 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-17 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.01 Cr |
57.0% |
68,284 |
1,799 |
9.3% |
| Telangana |
₹33.90 L |
19.2% |
29,247 |
522 |
13.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹19.41 L |
11.0% |
15,430 |
649 |
6.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹12.45 L |
7.0% |
7,189 |
411 |
5.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹4.43 L |
2.5% |
2,944 |
38 |
17.9% |
| Kerala |
₹3.99 L |
2.3% |
2,773 |
267 |
4.9% |
| Maharashtra |
₹77,056 |
0.4% |
342 |
38 |
4.8% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹42,325 |
0.2% |
231 |
5 |
26.7% |
| Goa |
₹13,787 |
0.1% |
62 |
4 |
7.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹12,990 |
0.1% |
56 |
5 |
6.9% |
| Odisha |
₹10,850 |
0.1% |
29 |
11 |
1.2% |
| Delhi |
₹9,810 |
0.1% |
37 |
2 |
14.9% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹9,550 |
0.1% |
45 |
3 |
8.7% |
| Haryana |
₹9,130 |
0.1% |
28 |
3 |
7.8% |
| West Bengal |
₹600 |
0.0% |
4 |
1 |
1.8% |
| Punjab |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 17 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-17 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹33.91 L |
62.8% |
29,248 |
530 |
13.5% |
| Ceded |
₹3.93 L |
7.3% |
2,890 |
132 |
5.4% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹4.94 L |
9.1% |
3,804 |
130 |
7.7% |
| East |
₹2.36 L |
4.4% |
1,655 |
95 |
4.7% |
| West |
₹2.61 L |
4.8% |
1,853 |
62 |
11.4% |
| Krishna |
₹2.89 L |
5.4% |
2,207 |
106 |
6.7% |
| Guntur |
₹1.56 L |
2.9% |
1,291 |
72 |
6.0% |
| Nellore |
₹1.79 L |
3.3% |
2,136 |
61 |
8.2% |
| Telangana |
₹33.91 L |
62.8% |
29,248 |
530 |
13.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹20.07 L |
37.2% |
15,836 |
658 |
6.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹53.98 L |
100.0% |
45,084 |
1,188 |
10.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 17 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-17 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.20 Cr |
67.9% |
80,167 |
2,534 |
8.5% |
| Telugu |
₹56.66 L |
32.1% |
46,526 |
1,219 |
10.1% |
| Kannada |
₹1,600 |
0.0% |
8 |
6 |
0.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 17 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-17 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.72 Cr |
97.1% |
125,166 |
3,717 |
9.0% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹2.73 L |
1.5% |
680 |
17 |
11.9% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹1.61 L |
0.9% |
595 |
7 |
16.6% |
| EPIQ |
₹69,950 |
0.4% |
259 |
14 |
6.7% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹200 |
0.0% |
1 |
4 |
0.1% |
₹1.91 CrGross
139,186Tickets
3,641Shows
1,044Theatres
435Cities
9.5%Occupancy
76Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-17 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹31.69 L16.6% of the advance gross
- 432 shows
- 146 theatres
- 19,082 tickets
- Occupancy 16.3% vs 9.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 18 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-18 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹52.28 L |
27.3% |
36,380 |
480 |
17.7% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹21.95 L |
11.5% |
17,910 |
278 |
14.0% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹9.38 L |
4.9% |
5,067 |
202 |
5.9% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹7.60 L |
4.0% |
4,641 |
114 |
10.2% |
| 5 |
Pondicherry |
₹4.67 L |
2.4% |
3,027 |
32 |
19.2% |
| 6 |
Vellore |
₹3.57 L |
1.9% |
2,646 |
38 |
18.4% |
| 7 |
Tirupur |
₹3.48 L |
1.8% |
2,163 |
80 |
5.9% |
| 8 |
Madurai |
₹3.00 L |
1.6% |
1,934 |
98 |
4.3% |
| 9 |
Vizag |
₹2.72 L |
1.4% |
1,893 |
80 |
6.1% |
| 10 |
Salem |
₹2.69 L |
1.4% |
1,604 |
50 |
7.3% |
| 11 |
Guntur |
₹2.43 L |
1.3% |
1,777 |
27 |
23.3% |
| 12 |
Warangal |
₹2.26 L |
1.2% |
1,368 |
16 |
20.0% |
| 13 |
Trichy |
₹2.09 L |
1.1% |
1,121 |
28 |
7.3% |
| 14 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.92 L |
1.0% |
1,034 |
8 |
23.9% |
| 15 |
Bhainsa |
₹1.90 L |
1.0% |
1,836 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 16 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.86 L |
1.0% |
1,116 |
63 |
5.3% |
| 17 |
Tindivanam |
₹1.85 L |
1.0% |
1,316 |
12 |
22.1% |
| 18 |
Nekkonda |
₹1.66 L |
0.9% |
1,204 |
4 |
89.9% |
| 19 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.62 L |
0.8% |
1,039 |
26 |
7.6% |
| 20 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹1.44 L |
0.8% |
1,136 |
2 |
73.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 18 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-18 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.06 Cr |
55.5% |
72,172 |
1,809 |
9.5% |
| Telangana |
₹39.60 L |
20.7% |
34,351 |
495 |
15.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹25.06 L |
13.1% |
20,234 |
849 |
6.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹11.62 L |
6.1% |
6,700 |
267 |
6.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹5.34 L |
2.8% |
3,556 |
36 |
20.6% |
| Kerala |
₹2.53 L |
1.3% |
1,718 |
146 |
5.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹53,551 |
0.3% |
215 |
21 |
5.3% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹29,665 |
0.2% |
160 |
5 |
18.5% |
| Odisha |
₹8,720 |
0.0% |
47 |
8 |
2.3% |
| Delhi |
₹3,781 |
0.0% |
19 |
1 |
14.1% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹2,750 |
0.0% |
11 |
1 |
12.6% |
| Goa |
₹1,410 |
0.0% |
3 |
2 |
0.7% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 18 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-18 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹39.60 L |
60.8% |
34,351 |
498 |
15.1% |
| Ceded |
₹4.14 L |
6.4% |
3,123 |
158 |
4.9% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹5.91 L |
9.1% |
4,886 |
187 |
6.5% |
| East |
₹3.17 L |
4.9% |
3,005 |
140 |
6.3% |
| West |
₹3.18 L |
4.9% |
2,456 |
101 |
8.7% |
| Krishna |
₹2.63 L |
4.0% |
1,976 |
94 |
6.3% |
| Guntur |
₹4.54 L |
7.0% |
3,514 |
109 |
9.2% |
| Nellore |
₹1.96 L |
3.0% |
1,578 |
66 |
5.5% |
| Telangana |
₹39.60 L |
60.8% |
34,351 |
498 |
15.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹25.53 L |
39.2% |
20,538 |
855 |
6.6% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹65.13 L |
100.0% |
54,889 |
1,353 |
10.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 18 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-18 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.24 Cr |
64.9% |
83,061 |
2,261 |
9.2% |
| Telugu |
₹65.95 L |
34.5% |
55,177 |
1,366 |
10.1% |
| Kannada |
₹1.23 L |
0.6% |
948 |
14 |
9.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 18 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-18 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.85 Cr |
96.8% |
137,338 |
3,610 |
9.5% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹3.57 L |
1.9% |
842 |
11 |
23.1% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹1.42 L |
0.7% |
573 |
6 |
19.1% |
| EPIQ |
₹1.23 L |
0.6% |
433 |
12 |
12.8% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
₹3.07 CrGross
206,613Tickets
4,027Shows
1,098Theatres
466Cities
12.9%Occupancy
241Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-18 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹72.66 L23.7% of the advance gross
- 474 shows
- 147 theatres
- 40,392 tickets
- Occupancy 31.2% vs 12.9% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 19 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-19 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.01 Cr |
33.0% |
65,742 |
550 |
29.0% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹23.96 L |
7.8% |
17,870 |
289 |
13.4% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹19.79 L |
6.4% |
11,112 |
146 |
19.9% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹17.45 L |
5.7% |
7,859 |
210 |
8.8% |
| 5 |
Pondicherry |
₹7.53 L |
2.5% |
4,956 |
37 |
28.4% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹7.13 L |
2.3% |
3,822 |
28 |
24.6% |
| 7 |
Madurai |
₹6.30 L |
2.1% |
3,964 |
116 |
7.9% |
| 8 |
Salem |
₹4.48 L |
1.5% |
2,534 |
56 |
10.3% |
| 9 |
Tirupur |
₹4.47 L |
1.5% |
2,695 |
82 |
7.2% |
| 10 |
Vellore |
₹4.34 L |
1.4% |
3,115 |
40 |
20.9% |
| 11 |
Vizag |
₹2.93 L |
1.0% |
2,048 |
78 |
6.6% |
| 12 |
Tirunelveli |
₹2.84 L |
0.9% |
1,836 |
27 |
12.7% |
| 13 |
Warangal |
₹2.75 L |
0.9% |
1,651 |
18 |
21.5% |
| 14 |
Hosur |
₹2.06 L |
0.7% |
1,154 |
19 |
17.9% |
| 15 |
Villupuram |
₹1.94 L |
0.6% |
1,302 |
12 |
24.9% |
| 16 |
Bhainsa |
₹1.90 L |
0.6% |
1,836 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 17 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.82 L |
0.6% |
962 |
8 |
21.7% |
| 18 |
Tindivanam |
₹1.74 L |
0.6% |
1,236 |
12 |
20.7% |
| 19 |
Dindigul |
₹1.73 L |
0.6% |
1,121 |
13 |
20.6% |
| 20 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.73 L |
0.6% |
1,102 |
63 |
5.3% |
State-wise — Advance for 19 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-19 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.97 Cr |
64.1% |
125,125 |
2,047 |
15.0% |
| Telangana |
₹43.67 L |
14.2% |
35,740 |
535 |
14.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹32.01 L |
10.4% |
26,941 |
932 |
8.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹20.94 L |
6.8% |
10,292 |
275 |
9.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹8.94 L |
2.9% |
6,097 |
41 |
32.1% |
| Kerala |
₹2.65 L |
0.9% |
1,585 |
153 |
4.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.14 L |
0.4% |
429 |
24 |
9.0% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹57,145 |
0.2% |
300 |
5 |
34.7% |
| Odisha |
₹8,670 |
0.0% |
45 |
8 |
2.2% |
| Delhi |
₹8,400 |
0.0% |
28 |
1 |
20.7% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹7,750 |
0.0% |
31 |
1 |
35.6% |
| Goa |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 19 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-19 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹43.67 L |
57.3% |
35,740 |
538 |
14.5% |
| Ceded |
₹7.29 L |
9.6% |
6,072 |
176 |
8.6% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹6.83 L |
9.0% |
5,664 |
192 |
7.5% |
| East |
₹4.26 L |
5.6% |
3,892 |
162 |
6.8% |
| West |
₹3.76 L |
4.9% |
3,023 |
105 |
11.0% |
| Krishna |
₹3.66 L |
4.8% |
3,251 |
112 |
8.8% |
| Guntur |
₹4.34 L |
5.7% |
3,539 |
121 |
8.4% |
| Nellore |
₹2.35 L |
3.1% |
1,808 |
70 |
6.0% |
| Telangana |
₹43.67 L |
57.3% |
35,740 |
538 |
14.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹32.49 L |
42.7% |
27,249 |
938 |
8.0% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹76.16 L |
100.0% |
62,989 |
1,476 |
10.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 19 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-19 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹2.29 Cr |
74.5% |
142,296 |
2,525 |
14.3% |
| Telugu |
₹77.00 L |
25.1% |
63,379 |
1,488 |
10.7% |
| Kannada |
₹1.21 L |
0.4% |
938 |
14 |
9.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 19 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-19 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹2.94 Cr |
95.8% |
202,654 |
3,993 |
12.8% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹7.40 L |
2.4% |
1,661 |
11 |
45.6% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹3.09 L |
1.0% |
1,441 |
6 |
48.1% |
| EPIQ |
₹2.41 L |
0.8% |
838 |
15 |
19.8% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹3,800 |
0.0% |
19 |
2 |
2.4% |
₹3.74 CrGross
244,554Tickets
4,215Shows
1,109Theatres
472Cities
14.7%Occupancy
360Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-19 23:39 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹82.42 L22.1% of the advance gross
- 489 shows
- 145 theatres
- 45,379 tickets
- Occupancy 34.2% vs 14.7% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 20 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-20 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.18 Cr |
31.7% |
76,931 |
602 |
32.4% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹27.81 L |
7.4% |
15,477 |
148 |
26.9% |
| 3 |
Hyderabad |
₹22.55 L |
6.0% |
15,199 |
296 |
10.9% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹19.45 L |
5.2% |
8,480 |
227 |
8.8% |
| 5 |
Trichy |
₹11.64 L |
3.1% |
6,280 |
35 |
36.1% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹9.51 L |
2.5% |
5,943 |
121 |
11.2% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹8.39 L |
2.2% |
5,550 |
43 |
28.9% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹6.90 L |
1.8% |
3,983 |
90 |
10.2% |
| 9 |
Salem |
₹6.61 L |
1.8% |
3,760 |
58 |
14.5% |
| 10 |
Vellore |
₹4.75 L |
1.3% |
3,404 |
41 |
22.2% |
| 11 |
Vizag |
₹3.79 L |
1.0% |
2,514 |
82 |
8.2% |
| 12 |
Hosur |
₹3.63 L |
1.0% |
2,032 |
21 |
29.1% |
| 13 |
Thanjavur |
₹3.17 L |
0.8% |
1,503 |
26 |
13.5% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹3.17 L |
0.8% |
2,041 |
27 |
14.0% |
| 15 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹2.89 L |
0.8% |
2,279 |
4 |
73.4% |
| 16 |
Warangal |
₹2.76 L |
0.7% |
1,630 |
18 |
21.0% |
| 17 |
Dindigul |
₹2.53 L |
0.7% |
1,643 |
16 |
26.9% |
| 18 |
Villupuram |
₹2.51 L |
0.7% |
1,755 |
8 |
46.4% |
| 19 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹2.45 L |
0.7% |
1,630 |
20 |
24.0% |
| 20 |
Erode |
₹2.19 L |
0.6% |
1,311 |
47 |
6.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 20 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-20 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹2.61 Cr |
69.8% |
164,791 |
2,179 |
18.8% |
| Telangana |
₹41.13 L |
11.0% |
31,769 |
530 |
13.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹32.12 L |
8.6% |
26,673 |
969 |
7.6% |
| Karnataka |
₹23.57 L |
6.3% |
11,512 |
292 |
9.3% |
| Puducherry |
₹10.02 L |
2.7% |
6,932 |
47 |
33.5% |
| Kerala |
₹3.00 L |
0.8% |
1,637 |
155 |
4.8% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.65 L |
0.4% |
622 |
25 |
13.1% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹96,990 |
0.3% |
496 |
5 |
57.4% |
| Delhi |
₹15,200 |
0.0% |
48 |
1 |
35.6% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹9,750 |
0.0% |
39 |
1 |
44.8% |
| Gujarat |
₹5,800 |
0.0% |
22 |
2 |
5.6% |
| Goa |
₹2,700 |
0.0% |
9 |
2 |
2.2% |
| Odisha |
₹1,700 |
0.0% |
4 |
7 |
0.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 20 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-20 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹41.14 L |
55.8% |
31,771 |
533 |
12.9% |
| Ceded |
₹6.92 L |
9.4% |
5,797 |
187 |
7.8% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹6.37 L |
8.6% |
4,869 |
197 |
6.3% |
| East |
₹5.07 L |
6.9% |
4,736 |
170 |
7.9% |
| West |
₹3.67 L |
5.0% |
2,835 |
113 |
9.2% |
| Krishna |
₹3.79 L |
5.1% |
3,430 |
112 |
9.2% |
| Guntur |
₹4.22 L |
5.7% |
3,385 |
123 |
7.8% |
| Nellore |
₹2.56 L |
3.5% |
1,937 |
76 |
6.3% |
| Telangana |
₹41.14 L |
55.8% |
31,771 |
533 |
12.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹32.60 L |
44.2% |
26,989 |
978 |
7.6% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹73.73 L |
100.0% |
58,760 |
1,511 |
9.8% |
Language-wise — Advance for 20 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-20 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹2.99 Cr |
80.0% |
184,915 |
2,677 |
17.7% |
| Telugu |
₹73.43 L |
19.6% |
58,690 |
1,524 |
9.7% |
| Kannada |
₹1.23 L |
0.3% |
949 |
14 |
9.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 20 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-20 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹3.60 Cr |
96.3% |
240,377 |
4,181 |
14.6% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹8.39 L |
2.2% |
1,844 |
11 |
50.6% |
| EPIQ |
₹2.76 L |
0.7% |
983 |
15 |
23.2% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹2.56 L |
0.7% |
1,345 |
6 |
44.9% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹1,000 |
0.0% |
5 |
2 |
0.6% |
₹1.68 CrGross
126,518Tickets
3,713Shows
1,047Theatres
439Cities
8.5%Occupancy
62Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-20 23:40 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹18.13 L10.8% of the advance gross
- 437 shows
- 141 theatres
- 12,760 tickets
- Occupancy 10.9% vs 8.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 21 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-21 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹38.09 L |
22.7% |
28,966 |
460 |
14.8% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹18.60 L |
11.1% |
13,452 |
294 |
9.8% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹6.24 L |
3.7% |
3,957 |
218 |
4.2% |
| 4 |
Pondicherry |
₹5.53 L |
3.3% |
3,673 |
39 |
20.4% |
| 5 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.86 L |
2.9% |
3,077 |
119 |
6.8% |
| 6 |
Tirupur |
₹3.28 L |
2.0% |
2,215 |
80 |
6.4% |
| 7 |
Vizag |
₹3.07 L |
1.8% |
2,278 |
82 |
6.9% |
| 8 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹2.88 L |
1.7% |
2,272 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹2.72 L |
1.6% |
2,099 |
31 |
17.1% |
| 10 |
Warangal |
₹2.57 L |
1.5% |
1,530 |
18 |
19.9% |
| 11 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.41 L |
1.4% |
1,252 |
8 |
28.2% |
| 12 |
Salem |
₹2.26 L |
1.3% |
1,372 |
45 |
7.5% |
| 13 |
Madurai |
₹2.11 L |
1.3% |
1,526 |
96 |
3.7% |
| 14 |
Trichy |
₹2.02 L |
1.2% |
1,095 |
28 |
7.1% |
| 15 |
Bhainsa |
₹1.90 L |
1.1% |
1,836 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 16 |
Guntur |
₹1.70 L |
1.0% |
1,154 |
28 |
16.2% |
| 17 |
Nekkonda |
₹1.66 L |
1.0% |
1,204 |
4 |
89.9% |
| 18 |
Villupuram |
₹1.64 L |
1.0% |
1,064 |
12 |
20.4% |
| 19 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.43 L |
0.9% |
956 |
4 |
39.4% |
| 20 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.42 L |
0.8% |
898 |
59 |
4.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 21 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-21 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹85.46 L |
50.9% |
61,080 |
1,769 |
8.3% |
| Telangana |
₹37.69 L |
22.4% |
30,976 |
531 |
12.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹26.29 L |
15.7% |
22,099 |
900 |
6.8% |
| Karnataka |
₹9.98 L |
5.9% |
6,762 |
286 |
5.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹6.29 L |
3.7% |
4,254 |
43 |
21.8% |
| Kerala |
₹1.47 L |
0.9% |
911 |
148 |
2.7% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹34,040 |
0.2% |
183 |
5 |
21.2% |
| Maharashtra |
₹26,993 |
0.2% |
155 |
19 |
3.7% |
| Gujarat |
₹7,800 |
0.0% |
34 |
2 |
8.2% |
| Goa |
₹6,444 |
0.0% |
48 |
2 |
10.6% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹2,388 |
0.0% |
12 |
1 |
13.5% |
| Odisha |
₹1,700 |
0.0% |
4 |
7 |
0.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 21 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-21 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹37.69 L |
58.4% |
30,976 |
534 |
12.5% |
| Ceded |
₹5.96 L |
9.2% |
4,936 |
182 |
6.9% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹6.68 L |
10.4% |
5,653 |
197 |
7.1% |
| East |
₹2.11 L |
3.3% |
1,913 |
138 |
4.1% |
| West |
₹3.45 L |
5.3% |
2,739 |
109 |
9.1% |
| Krishna |
₹3.14 L |
4.9% |
2,847 |
106 |
8.1% |
| Guntur |
₹3.16 L |
4.9% |
2,561 |
108 |
7.3% |
| Nellore |
₹2.35 L |
3.6% |
1,804 |
69 |
5.9% |
| Telangana |
₹37.69 L |
58.4% |
30,976 |
534 |
12.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹26.85 L |
41.6% |
22,453 |
909 |
6.8% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹64.54 L |
100.0% |
53,429 |
1,443 |
9.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 21 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-21 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.03 Cr |
61.3% |
72,725 |
2,241 |
8.1% |
| Telugu |
₹64.84 L |
38.6% |
53,635 |
1,458 |
9.2% |
| Kannada |
₹22,750 |
0.1% |
158 |
14 |
1.8% |
Format-wise — Advance for 21 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-21 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.65 Cr |
98.0% |
125,473 |
3,685 |
8.5% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹2.24 L |
1.3% |
555 |
11 |
15.2% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹58,900 |
0.4% |
310 |
4 |
17.0% |
| EPIQ |
₹48,200 |
0.3% |
180 |
10 |
6.3% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
₹1.70 CrGross
129,640Tickets
3,883Shows
1,092Theatres
469Cities
8.4%Occupancy
67Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-21 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹18.89 L11.1% of the advance gross
- 443 shows
- 142 theatres
- 13,474 tickets
- Occupancy 11.5% vs 8.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 22 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-22 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹33.39 L |
19.6% |
25,786 |
459 |
13.3% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹19.89 L |
11.7% |
14,186 |
293 |
10.4% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹6.39 L |
3.8% |
4,405 |
217 |
4.8% |
| 4 |
Pondicherry |
₹5.31 L |
3.1% |
3,512 |
39 |
19.4% |
| 5 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.39 L |
2.6% |
2,808 |
128 |
5.8% |
| 6 |
Tirupur |
₹2.93 L |
1.7% |
2,000 |
80 |
6.0% |
| 7 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹2.88 L |
1.7% |
2,272 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 8 |
Vizag |
₹2.57 L |
1.5% |
1,855 |
82 |
6.1% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹2.29 L |
1.3% |
1,779 |
31 |
16.2% |
| 10 |
Salem |
₹2.16 L |
1.3% |
1,340 |
53 |
6.1% |
| 11 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.14 L |
1.3% |
1,254 |
63 |
6.4% |
| 12 |
Madurai |
₹2.12 L |
1.2% |
1,640 |
103 |
3.8% |
| 13 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.2% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 14 |
Warangal |
₹2.02 L |
1.2% |
1,286 |
15 |
19.2% |
| 15 |
Bhainsa |
₹1.90 L |
1.1% |
1,836 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 16 |
Trichy |
₹1.90 L |
1.1% |
1,009 |
28 |
6.6% |
| 17 |
Nekkonda |
₹1.66 L |
1.0% |
1,204 |
4 |
89.9% |
| 18 |
Villupuram |
₹1.57 L |
0.9% |
1,010 |
12 |
19.4% |
| 19 |
Tindivanam |
₹1.54 L |
0.9% |
1,212 |
12 |
20.3% |
| 20 |
Pollachi |
₹1.46 L |
0.9% |
1,012 |
26 |
8.6% |
State-wise — Advance for 22 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-22 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹83.20 L |
48.9% |
60,063 |
1,875 |
7.7% |
| Telangana |
₹38.91 L |
22.9% |
31,844 |
529 |
13.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹28.98 L |
17.0% |
24,570 |
953 |
7.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹11.01 L |
6.5% |
7,804 |
286 |
6.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹5.76 L |
3.4% |
3,853 |
43 |
19.7% |
| Kerala |
₹1.49 L |
0.9% |
984 |
160 |
2.6% |
| Maharashtra |
₹34,941 |
0.2% |
274 |
19 |
7.1% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹31,120 |
0.2% |
165 |
5 |
19.1% |
| Delhi |
₹5,148 |
0.0% |
52 |
1 |
58.4% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹2,970 |
0.0% |
30 |
1 |
33.7% |
| Goa |
₹99 |
0.0% |
1 |
2 |
0.2% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
7 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 22 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-22 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹38.91 L |
56.8% |
31,844 |
532 |
13.0% |
| Ceded |
₹6.63 L |
9.7% |
5,503 |
181 |
7.6% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹5.87 L |
8.6% |
4,930 |
195 |
6.5% |
| East |
₹3.58 L |
5.2% |
3,513 |
158 |
6.5% |
| West |
₹3.80 L |
5.5% |
3,189 |
109 |
11.2% |
| Krishna |
₹4.08 L |
6.0% |
3,327 |
107 |
9.7% |
| Guntur |
₹3.53 L |
5.1% |
2,645 |
132 |
5.9% |
| Nellore |
₹2.15 L |
3.1% |
1,869 |
80 |
5.7% |
| Telangana |
₹38.91 L |
56.8% |
31,844 |
532 |
13.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹29.65 L |
43.2% |
24,976 |
962 |
7.3% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹68.56 L |
100.0% |
56,820 |
1,494 |
9.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 22 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-22 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.01 Cr |
59.3% |
72,303 |
2,361 |
7.7% |
| Telugu |
₹69.10 L |
40.6% |
57,253 |
1,509 |
9.6% |
| Kannada |
₹12,310 |
0.1% |
84 |
13 |
1.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 22 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-22 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.67 Cr |
98.0% |
128,541 |
3,859 |
8.4% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹2.57 L |
1.5% |
645 |
10 |
18.9% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹64,410 |
0.4% |
339 |
4 |
18.6% |
| EPIQ |
₹26,800 |
0.2% |
115 |
9 |
4.5% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
₹1.43 CrGross
109,916Tickets
3,424Shows
1,065Theatres
449Cities
8.1%Occupancy
54Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-23 07:29 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹13.24 L9.2% of the advance gross
- 352 shows
- 136 theatres
- 9,848 tickets
- Occupancy 10.9% vs 8.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 23 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-23 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹29.69 L |
20.7% |
22,941 |
434 |
13.0% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹11.97 L |
8.4% |
9,096 |
190 |
9.8% |
| 3 |
Pondicherry |
₹5.13 L |
3.6% |
3,415 |
38 |
19.3% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹4.84 L |
3.4% |
3,175 |
188 |
4.0% |
| 5 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.54 L |
3.2% |
3,111 |
122 |
6.6% |
| 6 |
Tirupur |
₹4.42 L |
3.1% |
3,131 |
78 |
9.4% |
| 7 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹2.88 L |
2.0% |
2,272 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 8 |
Vellore |
₹2.55 L |
1.8% |
1,959 |
33 |
16.3% |
| 9 |
Madurai |
₹2.36 L |
1.6% |
1,664 |
101 |
4.0% |
| 10 |
Pollachi |
₹2.25 L |
1.6% |
1,700 |
26 |
14.4% |
| 11 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
1.5% |
1,136 |
8 |
26.3% |
| 12 |
Salem |
₹1.92 L |
1.3% |
1,220 |
48 |
6.1% |
| 13 |
Bhainsa |
₹1.90 L |
1.3% |
1,836 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 14 |
Vizag |
₹1.77 L |
1.2% |
1,355 |
55 |
7.0% |
| 15 |
Nekkonda |
₹1.66 L |
1.2% |
1,204 |
4 |
89.9% |
| 16 |
Tindivanam |
₹1.54 L |
1.1% |
1,214 |
12 |
20.3% |
| 17 |
Villupuram |
₹1.48 L |
1.0% |
948 |
12 |
18.2% |
| 18 |
Marthandam |
₹1.45 L |
1.0% |
928 |
4 |
42.0% |
| 19 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.44 L |
1.0% |
959 |
4 |
39.5% |
| 20 |
Trichy |
₹1.39 L |
1.0% |
742 |
28 |
5.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 23 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-23 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹79.41 L |
55.4% |
57,752 |
1,841 |
7.7% |
| Telangana |
₹25.22 L |
17.6% |
21,939 |
399 |
11.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹21.14 L |
14.8% |
18,177 |
696 |
7.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹8.44 L |
5.9% |
5,885 |
252 |
5.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹5.49 L |
3.8% |
3,705 |
42 |
19.3% |
| Kerala |
₹2.76 L |
1.9% |
2,030 |
158 |
5.6% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹32,060 |
0.2% |
173 |
5 |
20.0% |
| Maharashtra |
₹31,334 |
0.2% |
171 |
19 |
4.2% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹5,174 |
0.0% |
26 |
1 |
29.2% |
| Goa |
₹4,484 |
0.0% |
40 |
2 |
9.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹4,200 |
0.0% |
14 |
2 |
3.6% |
| Odisha |
₹1,700 |
0.0% |
4 |
7 |
0.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 23 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-23 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹25.22 L |
53.7% |
21,939 |
400 |
11.6% |
| Ceded |
₹6.01 L |
12.8% |
5,129 |
150 |
8.8% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹4.92 L |
10.5% |
4,316 |
158 |
7.4% |
| East |
₹3.89 L |
8.3% |
3,351 |
116 |
8.2% |
| West |
₹1.41 L |
3.0% |
1,028 |
67 |
6.3% |
| Krishna |
₹2.44 L |
5.2% |
2,184 |
80 |
8.5% |
| Guntur |
₹1.63 L |
3.5% |
1,333 |
81 |
4.8% |
| Nellore |
₹1.39 L |
3.0% |
1,192 |
53 |
6.1% |
| Telangana |
₹25.22 L |
53.7% |
21,939 |
400 |
11.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹21.71 L |
46.3% |
18,533 |
705 |
7.5% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹46.92 L |
100.0% |
40,472 |
1,105 |
9.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 23 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-23 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹95.99 L |
67.0% |
69,224 |
2,292 |
7.7% |
| Telugu |
₹47.14 L |
32.9% |
40,604 |
1,119 |
9.2% |
| Kannada |
₹12,850 |
0.1% |
88 |
13 |
1.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 23 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-23 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.40 Cr |
97.9% |
108,951 |
3,402 |
8.1% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹1.98 L |
1.4% |
483 |
10 |
14.3% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹61,560 |
0.4% |
324 |
4 |
17.8% |
| EPIQ |
₹41,800 |
0.3% |
158 |
6 |
9.2% |
| HDR By Barco |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
₹98.11 LGross
71,821Tickets
2,317Shows
664Theatres
274Cities
8.3%Occupancy
30Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-23 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹13.38 L13.6% of the advance gross
- 263 shows
- 95 theatres
- 9,711 tickets
- Occupancy 14.9% vs 8.3% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 24 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-24 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹28.13 L |
28.7% |
21,291 |
378 |
15.2% |
| 2 |
Pondicherry |
₹5.17 L |
5.3% |
3,462 |
38 |
19.4% |
| 3 |
Tirupur |
₹4.39 L |
4.5% |
3,150 |
73 |
10.0% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.25 L |
4.3% |
2,948 |
116 |
6.8% |
| 5 |
Bengaluru |
₹3.34 L |
3.4% |
2,222 |
93 |
5.9% |
| 6 |
Chickmagaluru |
₹2.88 L |
2.9% |
2,272 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 7 |
Sivakasi |
₹2.40 L |
2.4% |
1,700 |
8 |
42.1% |
| 8 |
Madurai |
₹2.25 L |
2.3% |
1,600 |
96 |
4.1% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹2.20 L |
2.2% |
1,732 |
30 |
17.2% |
| 10 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.12 L |
2.2% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 11 |
Trichy |
₹1.67 L |
1.7% |
903 |
28 |
6.0% |
| 12 |
Villupuram |
₹1.58 L |
1.6% |
1,006 |
12 |
19.3% |
| 13 |
Eluru |
₹1.44 L |
1.5% |
1,131 |
4 |
66.8% |
| 14 |
Tindivanam |
₹1.28 L |
1.3% |
976 |
10 |
19.6% |
| 15 |
Batlagundu |
₹1.24 L |
1.3% |
808 |
7 |
30.4% |
| 16 |
Salem |
₹1.23 L |
1.3% |
757 |
45 |
4.6% |
| 17 |
Pollachi |
₹1.16 L |
1.2% |
783 |
25 |
6.9% |
| 18 |
Hindupur |
₹98,800 |
1.0% |
936 |
4 |
47.6% |
| 19 |
Karaikudi |
₹98,550 |
1.0% |
657 |
8 |
14.5% |
| 20 |
Tirunelveli |
₹94,030 |
1.0% |
621 |
22 |
5.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 24 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-24 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹74.68 L |
76.1% |
53,731 |
1,696 |
8.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹7.92 L |
8.1% |
7,412 |
275 |
8.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹7.72 L |
7.9% |
5,463 |
131 |
9.9% |
| Puducherry |
₹5.46 L |
5.6% |
3,683 |
42 |
19.0% |
| Kerala |
₹1.83 L |
1.9% |
1,256 |
134 |
4.3% |
| Maharashtra |
₹31,917 |
0.3% |
177 |
19 |
4.1% |
| Goa |
₹6,741 |
0.1% |
51 |
2 |
11.3% |
| Delhi |
₹4,000 |
0.0% |
16 |
1 |
18.0% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹3,781 |
0.0% |
19 |
1 |
21.4% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹1,870 |
0.0% |
11 |
1 |
10.2% |
| Telangana |
₹400 |
0.0% |
2 |
14 |
0.0% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 24 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-24 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹400 |
0.0% |
2 |
15 |
0.0% |
| Ceded |
₹2.12 L |
25.0% |
1,819 |
59 |
8.1% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹2.45 L |
28.9% |
2,329 |
66 |
10.1% |
| East |
₹32,380 |
3.8% |
316 |
32 |
3.4% |
| West |
₹2.03 L |
23.9% |
1,739 |
36 |
21.4% |
| Krishna |
₹1.06 L |
12.5% |
1,061 |
40 |
9.2% |
| Guntur |
₹28,060 |
3.3% |
308 |
26 |
4.3% |
| Nellore |
₹21,740 |
2.6% |
186 |
24 |
2.6% |
| Telangana |
₹400 |
0.0% |
2 |
15 |
0.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.47 L |
100.0% |
7,758 |
283 |
8.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹8.47 L |
100.0% |
7,760 |
298 |
8.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 24 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-24 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹89.27 L |
91.0% |
63,822 |
2,009 |
8.4% |
| Telugu |
₹8.83 L |
9.0% |
7,995 |
301 |
8.5% |
| Kannada |
₹800 |
0.0% |
4 |
7 |
0.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 24 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-24 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹94.99 L |
96.8% |
70,821 |
2,299 |
8.3% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹2.07 L |
2.1% |
507 |
10 |
14.9% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹68,400 |
0.7% |
360 |
4 |
19.7% |
| EPIQ |
₹36,800 |
0.4% |
133 |
4 |
12.1% |
₹62.14 LGross
45,259Tickets
1,381Shows
523Theatres
206Cities
9.4%Occupancy
37Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-24 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹11.54 L18.6% of the advance gross
- 139 shows
- 74 theatres
- 7,415 tickets
- Occupancy 24.2% vs 9.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 25 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-25 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹17.45 L |
28.1% |
12,111 |
177 |
22.3% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹3.18 L |
5.1% |
2,210 |
62 |
10.0% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹2.21 L |
3.6% |
1,196 |
28 |
7.9% |
| 4 |
Vellore |
₹2.16 L |
3.5% |
1,614 |
18 |
22.9% |
| 5 |
Sivakasi |
₹2.07 L |
3.3% |
1,824 |
8 |
46.3% |
| 6 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.96 L |
3.2% |
1,260 |
8 |
28.4% |
| 7 |
Hyderabad |
₹1.84 L |
3.0% |
928 |
31 |
10.6% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹1.56 L |
2.5% |
1,053 |
39 |
6.0% |
| 9 |
Madurai |
₹1.51 L |
2.4% |
1,218 |
80 |
4.2% |
| 10 |
Bengaluru |
₹1.42 L |
2.3% |
729 |
40 |
8.2% |
| 11 |
Pondicherry |
₹1.38 L |
2.2% |
980 |
18 |
14.2% |
| 12 |
Eluru |
₹1.22 L |
2.0% |
946 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 13 |
Salem |
₹1.20 L |
1.9% |
862 |
37 |
5.7% |
| 14 |
Pollachi |
₹88,640 |
1.4% |
701 |
15 |
10.5% |
| 15 |
Tirunelveli |
₹86,020 |
1.4% |
580 |
14 |
9.6% |
| 16 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.3% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 17 |
Thanjavur |
₹67,330 |
1.1% |
379 |
20 |
5.7% |
| 18 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.0% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 19 |
Hindupur |
₹52,000 |
0.8% |
936 |
4 |
47.6% |
| 20 |
Thiruthuraipoondi |
₹50,400 |
0.8% |
336 |
4 |
21.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 25 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-25 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹49.96 L |
80.4% |
35,787 |
1,024 |
9.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹5.90 L |
9.5% |
5,818 |
202 |
8.6% |
| Telangana |
₹2.22 L |
3.6% |
1,112 |
40 |
9.9% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.84 L |
3.0% |
1,335 |
22 |
15.8% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.43 L |
2.3% |
734 |
41 |
8.1% |
| Kerala |
₹47,054 |
0.8% |
335 |
46 |
2.8% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹21,945 |
0.4% |
95 |
2 |
31.8% |
| Maharashtra |
₹4,100 |
0.1% |
16 |
2 |
3.5% |
| Delhi |
₹3,781 |
0.1% |
19 |
1 |
14.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹1,760 |
0.0% |
8 |
1 |
10.5% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 25 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-25 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹2.22 L |
27.3% |
1,112 |
40 |
9.9% |
| Ceded |
₹1.58 L |
19.5% |
1,998 |
58 |
10.0% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.24 L |
15.3% |
1,162 |
54 |
5.2% |
| East |
₹31,815 |
3.9% |
195 |
18 |
3.2% |
| West |
₹1.61 L |
19.9% |
1,374 |
16 |
41.9% |
| Krishna |
₹82,563 |
10.2% |
733 |
30 |
8.0% |
| Guntur |
₹22,520 |
2.8% |
296 |
18 |
5.9% |
| Nellore |
₹9,000 |
1.1% |
60 |
8 |
3.2% |
| Telangana |
₹2.22 L |
27.3% |
1,112 |
40 |
9.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹5.90 L |
72.7% |
5,818 |
202 |
8.6% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹8.11 L |
100.0% |
6,930 |
242 |
8.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 25 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-25 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹54.00 L |
86.9% |
38,321 |
1,138 |
9.5% |
| Telugu |
₹8.13 L |
13.1% |
6,938 |
243 |
8.8% |
Format-wise — Advance for 25 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-25 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹61.80 L |
99.4% |
45,078 |
1,379 |
9.3% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹34,390 |
0.6% |
181 |
2 |
19.9% |
₹98.53 LGross
67,912Tickets
1,561Shows
561Theatres
223Cities
12.7%Occupancy
121Fast-filling
2Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-25 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹26.83 L27.2% of the advance gross
- 155 shows
- 74 theatres
- 15,522 tickets
- Occupancy 45.0% vs 12.7% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-26 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹35.72 L |
36.3% |
23,110 |
217 |
34.2% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹7.23 L |
7.3% |
4,448 |
68 |
18.1% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹4.09 L |
4.2% |
2,202 |
28 |
14.4% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹3.97 L |
4.0% |
1,498 |
42 |
16.3% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹2.32 L |
2.4% |
1,749 |
92 |
5.4% |
| 6 |
Salem |
₹2.29 L |
2.3% |
1,448 |
44 |
8.7% |
| 7 |
Vellore |
₹2.18 L |
2.2% |
1,592 |
17 |
23.3% |
| 8 |
Pondicherry |
₹2.05 L |
2.1% |
1,445 |
18 |
22.9% |
| 9 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.94 L |
2.0% |
1,696 |
8 |
42.0% |
| 10 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.70 L |
1.7% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 11 |
Tirupur |
₹1.61 L |
1.6% |
1,036 |
34 |
7.2% |
| 12 |
Hyderabad |
₹1.37 L |
1.4% |
712 |
34 |
8.1% |
| 13 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.28 L |
1.3% |
856 |
14 |
11.8% |
| 14 |
Eluru |
₹1.22 L |
1.2% |
942 |
4 |
55.7% |
| 15 |
Karaikal |
₹1.15 L |
1.2% |
921 |
4 |
60.8% |
| 16 |
Thanjavur |
₹91,940 |
0.9% |
480 |
21 |
7.0% |
| 17 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
0.8% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 18 |
Vizag |
₹78,869 |
0.8% |
512 |
30 |
5.3% |
| 19 |
Dharmapuri |
₹78,760 |
0.8% |
453 |
8 |
24.0% |
| 20 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹78,600 |
0.8% |
524 |
13 |
12.6% |
State-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-26 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹81.39 L |
82.6% |
54,488 |
1,134 |
13.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.96 L |
7.1% |
7,879 |
246 |
9.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹3.98 L |
4.0% |
1,503 |
43 |
16.1% |
| Puducherry |
₹3.20 L |
3.2% |
2,366 |
22 |
30.3% |
| Telangana |
₹1.47 L |
1.5% |
763 |
45 |
6.5% |
| Kerala |
₹98,394 |
1.0% |
677 |
65 |
4.5% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹29,445 |
0.3% |
138 |
2 |
46.2% |
| Maharashtra |
₹10,800 |
0.1% |
49 |
2 |
9.1% |
| Delhi |
₹6,850 |
0.1% |
22 |
1 |
16.3% |
| Gujarat |
₹5,780 |
0.1% |
27 |
1 |
35.5% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-26 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹1.47 L |
17.5% |
763 |
45 |
6.5% |
| Ceded |
₹1.47 L |
17.4% |
1,700 |
54 |
8.9% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.78 L |
21.0% |
1,417 |
59 |
5.9% |
| East |
₹73,497 |
8.7% |
634 |
28 |
6.9% |
| West |
₹1.61 L |
19.1% |
1,374 |
24 |
24.1% |
| Krishna |
₹88,309 |
10.5% |
790 |
33 |
8.7% |
| Guntur |
₹39,265 |
4.7% |
355 |
33 |
3.7% |
| Nellore |
₹10,050 |
1.2% |
1,609 |
15 |
34.8% |
| Telangana |
₹1.47 L |
17.5% |
763 |
45 |
6.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.96 L |
82.5% |
7,879 |
246 |
9.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹8.44 L |
100.0% |
8,642 |
291 |
9.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-26 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹90.00 L |
91.4% |
59,240 |
1,270 |
13.4% |
| Telugu |
₹8.52 L |
8.6% |
8,672 |
291 |
9.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-26 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹97.56 L |
99.0% |
67,404 |
1,557 |
12.7% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹87,780 |
0.9% |
462 |
2 |
50.7% |
| EPIQ |
₹9,200 |
0.1% |
46 |
2 |
7.5% |
₹1.41 CrGross
96,309Tickets
1,615Shows
566Theatres
232Cities
17.5%Occupancy
213Fast-filling
9Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-26 23:39 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹31.69 L22.5% of the advance gross
- 158 shows
- 74 theatres
- 18,162 tickets
- Occupancy 51.6% vs 17.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-27 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹47.08 L |
33.4% |
30,603 |
230 |
42.6% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹11.03 L |
7.8% |
6,654 |
69 |
26.9% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹6.29 L |
4.5% |
3,425 |
28 |
23.2% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹4.85 L |
3.4% |
2,108 |
46 |
19.0% |
| 5 |
Madurai |
₹4.35 L |
3.1% |
2,996 |
93 |
9.6% |
| 6 |
Salem |
₹3.29 L |
2.3% |
2,066 |
41 |
12.5% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹2.78 L |
2.0% |
1,940 |
15 |
37.7% |
| 8 |
Tirupur |
₹2.63 L |
1.9% |
1,662 |
38 |
10.6% |
| 9 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹2.49 L |
1.8% |
1,663 |
13 |
39.5% |
| 10 |
Thanjavur |
₹2.48 L |
1.8% |
1,324 |
20 |
20.0% |
| 11 |
Vellore |
₹2.39 L |
1.7% |
1,734 |
17 |
25.4% |
| 12 |
Sivakasi |
₹2.20 L |
1.6% |
1,942 |
8 |
48.1% |
| 13 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.95 L |
1.4% |
1,252 |
8 |
28.2% |
| 14 |
Hyderabad |
₹1.58 L |
1.1% |
789 |
30 |
11.2% |
| 15 |
Karaikal |
₹1.50 L |
1.1% |
1,238 |
4 |
81.7% |
| 16 |
Dharmapuri |
₹1.48 L |
1.0% |
812 |
8 |
43.1% |
| 17 |
Tirunelveli |
₹1.43 L |
1.0% |
969 |
11 |
24.0% |
| 18 |
Hosur |
₹1.43 L |
1.0% |
970 |
9 |
30.1% |
| 19 |
Dindigul |
₹1.38 L |
1.0% |
903 |
7 |
36.7% |
| 20 |
Eluru |
₹1.28 L |
0.9% |
1,024 |
4 |
60.5% |
State-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-27 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.19 Cr |
84.9% |
79,315 |
1,172 |
19.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.25 L |
5.9% |
9,548 |
236 |
11.9% |
| Karnataka |
₹4.86 L |
3.5% |
2,113 |
47 |
18.8% |
| Puducherry |
₹4.28 L |
3.0% |
3,178 |
19 |
47.7% |
| Telangana |
₹1.81 L |
1.3% |
900 |
39 |
9.7% |
| Kerala |
₹1.47 L |
1.0% |
983 |
92 |
4.3% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹34,650 |
0.2% |
160 |
2 |
53.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹18,920 |
0.1% |
81 |
3 |
10.0% |
| Delhi |
₹9,550 |
0.1% |
31 |
1 |
23.0% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-27 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹1.81 L |
18.0% |
900 |
39 |
9.7% |
| Ceded |
₹2.02 L |
20.1% |
2,748 |
58 |
13.7% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.96 L |
19.4% |
1,584 |
61 |
6.3% |
| East |
₹1.48 L |
14.7% |
1,189 |
28 |
13.4% |
| West |
₹1.66 L |
16.5% |
1,461 |
20 |
28.7% |
| Krishna |
₹91,128 |
9.1% |
803 |
35 |
7.8% |
| Guntur |
₹11,554 |
1.1% |
150 |
24 |
2.0% |
| Nellore |
₹10,950 |
1.1% |
1,613 |
10 |
51.9% |
| Telangana |
₹1.81 L |
18.0% |
900 |
39 |
9.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.25 L |
82.0% |
9,548 |
236 |
11.9% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹10.06 L |
100.0% |
10,448 |
275 |
11.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-27 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹1.31 Cr |
92.8% |
85,866 |
1,337 |
18.6% |
| Telugu |
₹10.08 L |
7.2% |
10,443 |
278 |
11.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-27 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.40 Cr |
99.1% |
95,673 |
1,611 |
17.4% |
| DOLBY CINEMA 2D |
₹97,660 |
0.7% |
514 |
2 |
56.4% |
| EPIQ |
₹24,400 |
0.2% |
122 |
2 |
19.9% |
₹61.51 LGross
48,744Tickets
1,532Shows
551Theatres
226Cities
9.4%Occupancy
37Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-27 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹9.16 L14.9% of the advance gross
- 143 shows
- 73 theatres
- 6,303 tickets
- Occupancy 20.1% vs 9.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-28 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹15.29 L |
24.9% |
11,213 |
200 |
18.6% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹3.97 L |
6.4% |
2,853 |
41 |
20.6% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹3.89 L |
6.3% |
2,702 |
67 |
11.2% |
| 4 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.2% |
1,698 |
8 |
43.1% |
| 5 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.70 L |
2.8% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 6 |
Salem |
₹1.67 L |
2.7% |
1,083 |
43 |
6.8% |
| 7 |
Madurai |
₹1.61 L |
2.6% |
1,290 |
85 |
4.7% |
| 8 |
Bengaluru |
₹1.50 L |
2.4% |
951 |
42 |
9.7% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹1.45 L |
2.4% |
1,154 |
15 |
20.7% |
| 10 |
Eluru |
₹1.28 L |
2.1% |
1,023 |
4 |
60.5% |
| 11 |
Tirupur |
₹98,069 |
1.6% |
657 |
35 |
4.9% |
| 12 |
Pondicherry |
₹94,040 |
1.5% |
647 |
16 |
12.3% |
| 13 |
Trichy |
₹88,590 |
1.4% |
481 |
28 |
4.4% |
| 14 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹85,650 |
1.4% |
571 |
11 |
16.5% |
| 15 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.4% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 16 |
Marayoor |
₹82,872 |
1.3% |
688 |
2 |
88.4% |
| 17 |
Tirunelveli |
₹73,920 |
1.2% |
492 |
13 |
9.0% |
| 18 |
Pollachi |
₹73,090 |
1.2% |
541 |
10 |
12.9% |
| 19 |
Thanjavur |
₹69,000 |
1.1% |
354 |
15 |
6.3% |
| 20 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.0% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
State-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-28 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹46.20 L |
75.1% |
35,010 |
1,060 |
9.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.14 L |
10.0% |
7,270 |
253 |
8.3% |
| Telangana |
₹4.83 L |
7.9% |
3,474 |
58 |
16.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.51 L |
2.4% |
956 |
43 |
9.6% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.40 L |
2.3% |
994 |
20 |
15.6% |
| Kerala |
₹1.21 L |
2.0% |
937 |
88 |
4.4% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹11,430 |
0.2% |
58 |
2 |
19.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹7,000 |
0.1% |
30 |
3 |
3.7% |
| Delhi |
₹3,750 |
0.1% |
15 |
1 |
11.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-28 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹4.83 L |
44.0% |
3,474 |
58 |
16.7% |
| Ceded |
₹1.35 L |
12.3% |
1,586 |
53 |
8.6% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.35 L |
12.3% |
1,060 |
67 |
3.8% |
| East |
₹54,430 |
5.0% |
450 |
29 |
5.1% |
| West |
₹1.53 L |
13.9% |
1,308 |
20 |
25.7% |
| Krishna |
₹74,240 |
6.8% |
702 |
34 |
7.2% |
| Guntur |
₹43,094 |
3.9% |
462 |
30 |
4.7% |
| Nellore |
₹19,720 |
1.8% |
1,702 |
20 |
24.4% |
| Telangana |
₹4.83 L |
44.0% |
3,474 |
58 |
16.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.14 L |
56.0% |
7,270 |
253 |
8.3% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹10.97 L |
100.0% |
10,744 |
311 |
10.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-28 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹50.47 L |
82.1% |
37,984 |
1,219 |
9.3% |
| Telugu |
₹11.04 L |
17.9% |
10,760 |
313 |
9.9% |
Format-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-28 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹61.51 L |
100.0% |
48,744 |
1,532 |
9.4% |
₹54.60 LGross
44,419Tickets
1,616Shows
570Theatres
234Cities
8.3%Occupancy
26Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-28 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹7.31 L13.4% of the advance gross
- 150 shows
- 73 theatres
- 5,589 tickets
- Occupancy 17.4% vs 8.3% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-29 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹12.55 L |
23.0% |
9,886 |
217 |
15.5% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹2.89 L |
5.3% |
2,144 |
65 |
9.4% |
| 3 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.48 L |
4.5% |
1,624 |
39 |
12.9% |
| 4 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.6% |
1,700 |
8 |
43.2% |
| 5 |
Vellore |
₹1.74 L |
3.2% |
1,376 |
18 |
20.5% |
| 6 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.70 L |
3.1% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 7 |
Bengaluru |
₹1.37 L |
2.5% |
1,034 |
42 |
10.6% |
| 8 |
Salem |
₹1.37 L |
2.5% |
877 |
43 |
5.7% |
| 9 |
Eluru |
₹1.22 L |
2.2% |
945 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 10 |
Madurai |
₹1.12 L |
2.1% |
899 |
85 |
3.3% |
| 11 |
Pondicherry |
₹1.10 L |
2.0% |
734 |
17 |
13.4% |
| 12 |
Tirunelveli |
₹87,980 |
1.6% |
594 |
15 |
9.6% |
| 13 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.5% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 14 |
Thanjavur |
₹81,720 |
1.5% |
410 |
19 |
5.4% |
| 15 |
Tirupur |
₹81,586 |
1.5% |
541 |
35 |
4.2% |
| 16 |
Trichy |
₹68,330 |
1.3% |
371 |
28 |
3.4% |
| 17 |
Mahbubnagar |
₹66,290 |
1.2% |
618 |
4 |
27.9% |
| 18 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.1% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 19 |
Pollachi |
₹57,940 |
1.1% |
396 |
11 |
9.2% |
| 20 |
Tirupattur |
₹55,900 |
1.0% |
558 |
8 |
20.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-29 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹41.09 L |
75.2% |
32,036 |
1,136 |
8.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹5.61 L |
10.3% |
6,767 |
260 |
7.7% |
| Telangana |
₹3.60 L |
6.6% |
2,521 |
55 |
13.1% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.63 L |
3.0% |
1,131 |
21 |
16.2% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.38 L |
2.5% |
1,039 |
43 |
10.5% |
| Kerala |
₹1.15 L |
2.1% |
827 |
92 |
3.7% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹10,600 |
0.2% |
51 |
2 |
17.1% |
| Maharashtra |
₹4,715 |
0.1% |
47 |
3 |
5.8% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-29 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹3.60 L |
39.1% |
2,521 |
55 |
13.1% |
| Ceded |
₹1.40 L |
15.2% |
1,643 |
57 |
8.4% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.04 L |
11.3% |
886 |
64 |
3.5% |
| East |
₹64,067 |
7.0% |
559 |
29 |
6.3% |
| West |
₹1.35 L |
14.7% |
1,093 |
20 |
21.5% |
| Krishna |
₹77,743 |
8.4% |
720 |
34 |
7.3% |
| Guntur |
₹20,280 |
2.2% |
164 |
32 |
1.6% |
| Nellore |
₹19,720 |
2.1% |
1,702 |
24 |
19.8% |
| Telangana |
₹3.60 L |
39.1% |
2,521 |
55 |
13.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹5.61 L |
60.9% |
6,767 |
260 |
7.7% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹9.21 L |
100.0% |
9,288 |
315 |
8.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-29 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹45.37 L |
83.1% |
35,115 |
1,299 |
8.2% |
| Telugu |
₹9.23 L |
16.9% |
9,304 |
317 |
8.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-29 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹54.60 L |
100.0% |
44,419 |
1,616 |
8.3% |
₹56.65 LGross
45,872Tickets
1,587Shows
556Theatres
234Cities
8.6%Occupancy
25Fast-filling
5Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-29 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹7.97 L14.1% of the advance gross
- 137 shows
- 69 theatres
- 5,696 tickets
- Occupancy 20.0% vs 8.6% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-30 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹12.76 L |
22.5% |
9,931 |
217 |
15.9% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹3.15 L |
5.6% |
2,319 |
68 |
9.8% |
| 3 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.29 L |
4.0% |
1,546 |
37 |
12.7% |
| 4 |
Vellore |
₹2.00 L |
3.5% |
1,602 |
17 |
24.5% |
| 5 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.4% |
1,700 |
8 |
43.2% |
| 6 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.89 L |
3.3% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 7 |
Salem |
₹1.39 L |
2.4% |
908 |
43 |
5.9% |
| 8 |
Bengaluru |
₹1.31 L |
2.3% |
866 |
39 |
10.0% |
| 9 |
Madurai |
₹1.26 L |
2.2% |
1,042 |
86 |
3.8% |
| 10 |
Thanjavur |
₹1.22 L |
2.2% |
632 |
20 |
8.1% |
| 11 |
Vizag |
₹1.21 L |
2.1% |
733 |
34 |
6.2% |
| 12 |
Eluru |
₹1.08 L |
1.9% |
780 |
4 |
46.1% |
| 13 |
Pondicherry |
₹94,620 |
1.7% |
640 |
17 |
11.7% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹89,710 |
1.6% |
599 |
15 |
9.7% |
| 15 |
Tirupur |
₹89,066 |
1.6% |
597 |
35 |
4.4% |
| 16 |
Trichy |
₹88,710 |
1.6% |
485 |
28 |
4.5% |
| 17 |
Pollachi |
₹85,030 |
1.5% |
624 |
11 |
14.4% |
| 18 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.5% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 19 |
Mahbubnagar |
₹66,290 |
1.2% |
618 |
4 |
27.9% |
| 20 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.1% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
State-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-30 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹43.16 L |
76.2% |
33,657 |
1,128 |
8.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.23 L |
11.0% |
7,158 |
251 |
8.3% |
| Telangana |
₹3.34 L |
5.9% |
2,408 |
54 |
12.6% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.34 L |
2.4% |
929 |
21 |
13.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.32 L |
2.3% |
871 |
40 |
10.0% |
| Kerala |
₹1.11 L |
2.0% |
771 |
84 |
3.9% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹8,100 |
0.1% |
36 |
2 |
12.0% |
| Maharashtra |
₹3,278 |
0.1% |
22 |
2 |
4.1% |
| Delhi |
₹2,980 |
0.1% |
20 |
1 |
14.8% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-30 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹3.34 L |
34.9% |
2,408 |
54 |
12.6% |
| Ceded |
₹1.58 L |
16.5% |
1,993 |
56 |
10.4% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹2.08 L |
21.7% |
1,497 |
63 |
5.8% |
| East |
₹50,584 |
5.3% |
408 |
25 |
5.0% |
| West |
₹1.08 L |
11.3% |
780 |
20 |
15.3% |
| Krishna |
₹69,011 |
7.2% |
683 |
32 |
7.4% |
| Guntur |
₹10,080 |
1.1% |
96 |
32 |
0.9% |
| Nellore |
₹19,520 |
2.0% |
1,701 |
23 |
20.5% |
| Telangana |
₹3.34 L |
34.9% |
2,408 |
54 |
12.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6.23 L |
65.1% |
7,158 |
251 |
8.3% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹9.57 L |
100.0% |
9,566 |
305 |
9.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-30 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹47.05 L |
83.1% |
36,289 |
1,280 |
8.5% |
| Telugu |
₹9.60 L |
16.9% |
9,583 |
307 |
9.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-09-30 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹56.65 L |
100.0% |
45,872 |
1,587 |
8.6% |
₹50.89 LGross
40,308Tickets
1,263Shows
471Theatres
202Cities
9.8%Occupancy
34Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-09-30 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹7.88 L15.5% of the advance gross
- 122 shows
- 67 theatres
- 5,214 tickets
- Occupancy 21.1% vs 9.8% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-01 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹11.83 L |
23.2% |
8,432 |
152 |
19.6% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.75 L |
5.4% |
1,789 |
35 |
15.0% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹2.61 L |
5.1% |
1,812 |
59 |
9.6% |
| 4 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.8% |
1,700 |
8 |
43.2% |
| 5 |
Vellore |
₹1.63 L |
3.2% |
1,273 |
11 |
26.1% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹1.20 L |
2.4% |
656 |
28 |
6.4% |
| 7 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.11 L |
2.2% |
740 |
4 |
35.9% |
| 8 |
Eluru |
₹1.08 L |
2.1% |
780 |
4 |
46.1% |
| 9 |
Madurai |
₹1.07 L |
2.1% |
835 |
67 |
3.9% |
| 10 |
Salem |
₹1.05 L |
2.1% |
702 |
27 |
7.9% |
| 11 |
Villupuram |
₹98,840 |
1.9% |
631 |
9 |
22.9% |
| 12 |
Mandapeta |
₹94,240 |
1.9% |
992 |
4 |
64.8% |
| 13 |
Marayoor |
₹82,872 |
1.6% |
688 |
2 |
88.4% |
| 14 |
Nagapattinam |
₹80,000 |
1.6% |
384 |
4 |
25.1% |
| 15 |
Tirunelveli |
₹75,130 |
1.5% |
501 |
14 |
9.6% |
| 16 |
Kumbakonam |
₹73,820 |
1.5% |
1,027 |
8 |
17.0% |
| 17 |
Pondicherry |
₹69,105 |
1.4% |
422 |
11 |
10.8% |
| 18 |
Tirupur |
₹63,381 |
1.2% |
415 |
25 |
4.4% |
| 19 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.2% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 20 |
Mahbubnagar |
₹58,800 |
1.2% |
560 |
4 |
25.3% |
State-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-01 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹37.00 L |
72.7% |
27,295 |
884 |
9.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹7.30 L |
14.3% |
8,630 |
227 |
10.8% |
| Telangana |
₹3.48 L |
6.8% |
2,472 |
50 |
13.5% |
| Kerala |
₹1.31 L |
2.6% |
963 |
50 |
8.4% |
| Puducherry |
₹96,505 |
1.9% |
628 |
14 |
14.1% |
| Karnataka |
₹56,056 |
1.1% |
206 |
29 |
4.6% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands |
₹17,915 |
0.4% |
77 |
2 |
25.8% |
| Maharashtra |
₹5,000 |
0.1% |
22 |
2 |
4.1% |
| Delhi |
₹3,750 |
0.1% |
15 |
1 |
11.1% |
| Gujarat |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
| Odisha |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-01 — AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Nizam |
₹3.48 L |
32.3% |
2,472 |
50 |
13.5% |
| Ceded |
₹1.36 L |
12.6% |
1,772 |
39 |
13.3% |
| Uttarandhra |
₹1.62 L |
15.1% |
1,350 |
60 |
5.4% |
| East |
₹1.98 L |
18.4% |
2,003 |
25 |
23.2% |
| West |
₹1.20 L |
11.1% |
921 |
16 |
19.7% |
| Krishna |
₹75,953 |
7.0% |
735 |
35 |
7.2% |
| Guntur |
₹17,730 |
1.6% |
147 |
28 |
1.5% |
| Nellore |
₹19,620 |
1.8% |
1,702 |
24 |
19.8% |
| Telangana |
₹3.48 L |
32.3% |
2,472 |
50 |
13.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹7.30 L |
67.7% |
8,630 |
227 |
10.8% |
| Total AP + TG |
₹10.78 L |
100.0% |
11,102 |
277 |
11.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-01 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹40.14 L |
78.9% |
29,226 |
984 |
9.3% |
| Telugu |
₹10.74 L |
21.1% |
11,082 |
279 |
11.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-01 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹50.89 L |
100.0% |
40,308 |
1,263 |
9.8% |
₹53.86 LGross
36,591Tickets
669Shows
291Theatres
117Cities
16.1%Occupancy
83Fast-filling
2Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-01 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹14.79 L27.5% of the advance gross
- 66 shows
- 29 theatres
- 9,057 tickets
- Occupancy 61.8% vs 16.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-02 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹20.41 L |
37.9% |
13,235 |
113 |
41.7% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.90 L |
9.1% |
2,944 |
42 |
21.5% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹2.48 L |
4.6% |
1,325 |
26 |
13.2% |
| 4 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹2.23 L |
4.1% |
1,384 |
8 |
30.4% |
| 5 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.6% |
1,704 |
8 |
42.2% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹1.74 L |
3.2% |
1,253 |
51 |
8.1% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹1.21 L |
2.2% |
783 |
10 |
23.1% |
| 8 |
Tirupattur |
₹1.06 L |
2.0% |
1,055 |
2 |
53.2% |
| 9 |
Tirupur |
₹89,735 |
1.7% |
554 |
14 |
12.3% |
| 10 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.5% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 11 |
Vellore |
₹79,193 |
1.5% |
591 |
6 |
27.7% |
| 12 |
Salem |
₹79,143 |
1.5% |
445 |
17 |
9.5% |
| 13 |
Nagapattinam |
₹66,800 |
1.2% |
318 |
4 |
20.8% |
| 14 |
Thanjavur |
₹62,360 |
1.2% |
335 |
16 |
6.2% |
| 15 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.1% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 16 |
Kumbakonam |
₹60,320 |
1.1% |
837 |
8 |
14.1% |
| 17 |
Hosur |
₹56,400 |
1.0% |
388 |
6 |
14.4% |
| 18 |
Karaikudi |
₹55,500 |
1.0% |
370 |
4 |
12.1% |
| 19 |
Tirunelveli |
₹53,990 |
1.0% |
375 |
12 |
6.4% |
| 20 |
Dindigul |
₹53,400 |
1.0% |
356 |
6 |
21.5% |
State-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-02 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹51.87 L |
96.3% |
35,364 |
645 |
16.0% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.58 L |
2.9% |
1,073 |
12 |
28.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹29,100 |
0.5% |
82 |
3 |
40.0% |
| Kerala |
₹11,845 |
0.2% |
72 |
9 |
3.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-02 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹53.86 L |
100.0% |
36,591 |
669 |
16.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-02 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹53.83 L |
100.0% |
36,583 |
668 |
16.1% |
| EPIQ |
₹2,400 |
0.0% |
8 |
1 |
3.3% |
₹50.50 LGross
34,345Tickets
730Shows
301Theatres
121Cities
14.0%Occupancy
73Fast-filling
2Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-02 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹14.21 L28.1% of the advance gross
- 66 shows
- 29 theatres
- 8,679 tickets
- Occupancy 59.1% vs 14.0% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 3 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-03 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹18.38 L |
36.4% |
11,842 |
118 |
36.6% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹4.41 L |
8.7% |
2,769 |
42 |
19.3% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹2.04 L |
4.0% |
1,105 |
26 |
11.0% |
| 4 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.96 L |
3.9% |
1,259 |
8 |
28.4% |
| 5 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
3.9% |
1,700 |
8 |
42.1% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹1.46 L |
2.9% |
1,115 |
62 |
5.5% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹1.11 L |
2.2% |
716 |
10 |
21.1% |
| 8 |
Tirunelveli |
₹90,760 |
1.8% |
642 |
12 |
10.9% |
| 9 |
Salem |
₹88,450 |
1.8% |
478 |
19 |
8.9% |
| 10 |
Tirupur |
₹86,369 |
1.7% |
526 |
14 |
11.5% |
| 11 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.6% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 12 |
Vellore |
₹73,813 |
1.5% |
592 |
6 |
27.7% |
| 13 |
Nagapattinam |
₹73,200 |
1.4% |
350 |
4 |
22.9% |
| 14 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
1.2% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 15 |
Villupuram |
₹59,080 |
1.2% |
403 |
3 |
38.9% |
| 16 |
Thanjavur |
₹58,080 |
1.2% |
310 |
18 |
5.5% |
| 17 |
Kumbakonam |
₹54,840 |
1.1% |
559 |
8 |
9.8% |
| 18 |
Dindigul |
₹52,800 |
1.0% |
352 |
6 |
21.2% |
| 19 |
Hosur |
₹48,450 |
1.0% |
323 |
7 |
11.2% |
| 20 |
Tuticorin |
₹45,950 |
0.9% |
305 |
7 |
14.8% |
State-wise — Advance for 3 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-03 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹48.48 L |
96.0% |
33,152 |
704 |
13.9% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.52 L |
3.0% |
1,047 |
12 |
28.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹41,420 |
0.8% |
107 |
3 |
52.2% |
| Kerala |
₹8,600 |
0.2% |
39 |
11 |
1.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 3 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-03 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹50.50 L |
100.0% |
34,345 |
730 |
14.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 3 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-03 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹50.50 L |
100.0% |
34,345 |
730 |
14.0% |
₹52.81 LGross
36,221Tickets
748Shows
306Theatres
123Cities
14.4%Occupancy
68Fast-filling
2Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-03 23:40 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹13.05 L24.7% of the advance gross
- 66 shows
- 29 theatres
- 8,109 tickets
- Occupancy 55.2% vs 14.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 4 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-04 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹18.15 L |
34.4% |
11,858 |
116 |
36.8% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹3.94 L |
7.5% |
2,464 |
42 |
17.4% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹2.35 L |
4.4% |
1,305 |
26 |
13.0% |
| 4 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.96 L |
3.7% |
1,706 |
8 |
42.3% |
| 5 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.96 L |
3.7% |
1,256 |
8 |
28.3% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹1.91 L |
3.6% |
1,403 |
63 |
7.1% |
| 7 |
Pondicherry |
₹1.24 L |
2.4% |
800 |
10 |
23.6% |
| 8 |
Thanjavur |
₹1.09 L |
2.1% |
564 |
17 |
10.4% |
| 9 |
Tirupur |
₹93,327 |
1.8% |
568 |
16 |
12.6% |
| 10 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
1.6% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 11 |
Salem |
₹77,808 |
1.5% |
409 |
19 |
7.6% |
| 12 |
Tirunelveli |
₹77,610 |
1.5% |
537 |
13 |
8.4% |
| 13 |
Dindigul |
₹72,750 |
1.4% |
485 |
6 |
29.2% |
| 14 |
Vellore |
₹70,930 |
1.3% |
566 |
7 |
24.6% |
| 15 |
Villupuram |
₹70,100 |
1.3% |
490 |
3 |
47.3% |
| 16 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,650 |
1.2% |
411 |
4 |
23.6% |
| 17 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹56,250 |
1.1% |
375 |
11 |
10.5% |
| 18 |
Nagapattinam |
₹55,400 |
1.0% |
261 |
4 |
17.1% |
| 19 |
Kumbakonam |
₹53,400 |
1.0% |
793 |
8 |
13.3% |
| 20 |
Tenkasi |
₹51,850 |
1.0% |
285 |
5 |
17.6% |
State-wise — Advance for 4 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-04 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹50.83 L |
96.2% |
35,004 |
718 |
14.3% |
| Puducherry |
₹1.62 L |
3.1% |
1,105 |
12 |
29.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹24,160 |
0.5% |
62 |
3 |
30.2% |
| Kerala |
₹11,577 |
0.2% |
50 |
15 |
1.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 4 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-04 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹52.81 L |
100.0% |
36,221 |
748 |
14.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 4 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-04 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹52.81 L |
100.0% |
36,221 |
748 |
14.4% |
₹20.61 LGross
16,534Tickets
658Shows
288Theatres
116Cities
7.5%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-04 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹2.43 L11.8% of the advance gross
- 58 shows
- 29 theatres
- 2,026 tickets
- Occupancy 16.2% vs 7.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 5 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-05 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹5.90 L |
28.6% |
4,608 |
98 |
17.0% |
| 2 |
Sivakasi |
₹2.03 L |
9.8% |
1,777 |
8 |
44.0% |
| 3 |
Coimbatore |
₹1.03 L |
5.0% |
830 |
39 |
6.7% |
| 4 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
4.0% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 5 |
Trichy |
₹81,820 |
4.0% |
434 |
26 |
4.7% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹63,539 |
3.1% |
551 |
55 |
3.2% |
| 7 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹58,800 |
2.9% |
392 |
4 |
17.4% |
| 8 |
Vellore |
₹53,023 |
2.6% |
480 |
6 |
22.4% |
| 9 |
Pondicherry |
₹51,170 |
2.5% |
341 |
10 |
9.0% |
| 10 |
Villupuram |
₹43,340 |
2.1% |
274 |
3 |
26.4% |
| 11 |
Rajapalayam |
₹42,570 |
2.1% |
330 |
8 |
10.4% |
| 12 |
Perambalur |
₹41,230 |
2.0% |
391 |
4 |
25.1% |
| 13 |
Nagapattinam |
₹40,000 |
1.9% |
184 |
4 |
12.0% |
| 14 |
Karaikudi |
₹39,600 |
1.9% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 15 |
Thiruthuraipoondi |
₹37,800 |
1.8% |
252 |
4 |
18.9% |
| 16 |
Aravakurichi |
₹37,200 |
1.8% |
248 |
4 |
20.2% |
| 17 |
Tirunelveli |
₹36,270 |
1.8% |
263 |
11 |
5.0% |
| 18 |
Kumbakonam |
₹35,580 |
1.7% |
485 |
8 |
8.5% |
| 19 |
Thanjavur |
₹33,610 |
1.6% |
177 |
17 |
3.4% |
| 20 |
Tirupur |
₹31,912 |
1.5% |
196 |
13 |
5.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 5 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-05 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹19.76 L |
95.9% |
16,031 |
627 |
7.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹62,310 |
3.0% |
424 |
12 |
10.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹13,360 |
0.6% |
26 |
3 |
12.7% |
| Kerala |
₹9,550 |
0.5% |
53 |
16 |
1.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 5 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-05 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹20.61 L |
100.0% |
16,534 |
658 |
7.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 5 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-05 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹20.61 L |
100.0% |
16,534 |
658 |
7.5% |
₹19.54 LGross
15,996Tickets
657Shows
289Theatres
118Cities
7.2%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-05 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹2.05 L10.5% of the advance gross
- 57 shows
- 29 theatres
- 1,876 tickets
- Occupancy 15.7% vs 7.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 6 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-06 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹4.40 L |
22.5% |
3,664 |
90 |
15.2% |
| 2 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
10.0% |
1,700 |
8 |
42.1% |
| 3 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.70 L |
8.7% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 4 |
Batlagundu |
₹83,200 |
4.3% |
808 |
4 |
42.3% |
| 5 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
3.1% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 6 |
Madurai |
₹59,683 |
3.1% |
534 |
58 |
3.0% |
| 7 |
Coimbatore |
₹51,102 |
2.6% |
478 |
37 |
4.3% |
| 8 |
Nagapattinam |
₹50,000 |
2.6% |
234 |
4 |
15.3% |
| 9 |
Vellore |
₹49,669 |
2.5% |
465 |
6 |
20.6% |
| 10 |
Tirunelveli |
₹45,320 |
2.3% |
320 |
11 |
6.0% |
| 11 |
Trichy |
₹42,620 |
2.2% |
234 |
26 |
2.7% |
| 12 |
Karaikudi |
₹41,400 |
2.1% |
276 |
4 |
9.0% |
| 13 |
Perambalur |
₹40,580 |
2.1% |
386 |
4 |
24.8% |
| 14 |
Villupuram |
₹39,420 |
2.0% |
247 |
3 |
23.8% |
| 15 |
Thiruthuraipoondi |
₹38,250 |
2.0% |
255 |
4 |
19.1% |
| 16 |
Aravakurichi |
₹37,200 |
1.9% |
248 |
4 |
20.2% |
| 17 |
Thanjavur |
₹35,830 |
1.8% |
192 |
12 |
4.4% |
| 18 |
Keeranur |
₹33,600 |
1.7% |
224 |
4 |
16.6% |
| 19 |
Pondicherry |
₹33,480 |
1.7% |
236 |
8 |
7.6% |
| 20 |
Srivilliputhur |
₹30,200 |
1.5% |
302 |
8 |
7.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 6 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-06 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹19.03 L |
97.4% |
15,658 |
629 |
7.3% |
| Puducherry |
₹41,420 |
2.1% |
295 |
10 |
8.5% |
| Kerala |
₹4,830 |
0.2% |
29 |
15 |
1.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹4,390 |
0.2% |
14 |
3 |
6.8% |
Language-wise — Advance for 6 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-06 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹19.54 L |
100.0% |
15,996 |
657 |
7.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 6 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-06 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹19.54 L |
100.0% |
15,996 |
657 |
7.2% |
₹18.83 LGross
15,394Tickets
641Shows
283Theatres
118Cities
7.1%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-06 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹2.28 L12.1% of the advance gross
- 58 shows
- 29 theatres
- 1,901 tickets
- Occupancy 15.3% vs 7.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 7 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-07 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹4.54 L |
24.1% |
3,588 |
89 |
15.0% |
| 2 |
Sivakasi |
₹2.12 L |
11.3% |
1,872 |
8 |
46.4% |
| 3 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.70 L |
9.0% |
1,132 |
8 |
26.2% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹98,118 |
5.2% |
801 |
37 |
7.0% |
| 5 |
Batlagundu |
₹84,700 |
4.5% |
822 |
4 |
43.0% |
| 6 |
Ariyalur |
₹61,200 |
3.2% |
408 |
4 |
23.5% |
| 7 |
Madurai |
₹56,135 |
3.0% |
508 |
57 |
2.8% |
| 8 |
Vellore |
₹50,895 |
2.7% |
468 |
6 |
20.7% |
| 9 |
Karaikudi |
₹40,200 |
2.1% |
268 |
4 |
8.8% |
| 10 |
Nagapattinam |
₹40,000 |
2.1% |
184 |
4 |
12.0% |
| 11 |
Aravakurichi |
₹38,100 |
2.0% |
254 |
4 |
20.6% |
| 12 |
Thiruthuraipoondi |
₹38,100 |
2.0% |
254 |
4 |
19.0% |
| 13 |
Keeranur |
₹33,600 |
1.8% |
224 |
4 |
16.6% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹32,090 |
1.7% |
239 |
9 |
5.1% |
| 15 |
Pondicherry |
₹31,890 |
1.7% |
225 |
8 |
7.2% |
| 16 |
Trichy |
₹31,690 |
1.7% |
179 |
26 |
2.1% |
| 17 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,300 |
1.6% |
202 |
6 |
4.7% |
| 18 |
Srivilliputhur |
₹30,200 |
1.6% |
302 |
8 |
7.4% |
| 19 |
Aranthangi |
₹28,400 |
1.5% |
168 |
4 |
8.3% |
| 20 |
Tirupur |
₹28,221 |
1.5% |
178 |
12 |
5.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 7 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-07 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹18.33 L |
97.3% |
15,075 |
614 |
7.2% |
| Puducherry |
₹36,810 |
2.0% |
261 |
10 |
7.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹6,840 |
0.4% |
17 |
3 |
8.3% |
| Kerala |
₹6,840 |
0.4% |
41 |
14 |
1.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 7 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-07 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹18.83 L |
100.0% |
15,394 |
641 |
7.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 7 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-07 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹18.83 L |
100.0% |
15,394 |
641 |
7.1% |
₹11.23 LGross
9,621Tickets
473Shows
224Theatres
91Cities
6.5%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-08 00:28 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹2.23 L19.8% of the advance gross
- 57 shows
- 29 theatres
- 1,899 tickets
- Occupancy 15.7% vs 6.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 8 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-08 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹3.05 L |
27.2% |
2,474 |
78 |
13.2% |
| 2 |
Sivakasi |
₹1.95 L |
17.4% |
1,700 |
8 |
42.1% |
| 3 |
Aruppukkottai |
₹1.11 L |
9.9% |
740 |
4 |
35.9% |
| 4 |
Coimbatore |
₹64,121 |
5.7% |
549 |
21 |
10.9% |
| 5 |
Vellore |
₹51,322 |
4.6% |
474 |
7 |
19.6% |
| 6 |
Trichy |
₹44,280 |
3.9% |
248 |
26 |
2.9% |
| 7 |
Tirunelveli |
₹43,510 |
3.9% |
309 |
9 |
6.6% |
| 8 |
Karaikudi |
₹39,600 |
3.5% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 9 |
Madurai |
₹36,239 |
3.2% |
346 |
39 |
3.1% |
| 10 |
Keeranur |
₹33,600 |
3.0% |
224 |
4 |
16.6% |
| 11 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,000 |
2.7% |
200 |
4 |
12.2% |
| 12 |
Aranthangi |
₹28,400 |
2.5% |
168 |
4 |
8.3% |
| 13 |
Kanchipuram |
₹27,300 |
2.4% |
210 |
4 |
16.8% |
| 14 |
Rajapalayam |
₹27,120 |
2.4% |
226 |
7 |
6.3% |
| 15 |
Tirupur |
₹25,700 |
2.3% |
163 |
12 |
5.1% |
| 16 |
Dharmapuri |
₹22,620 |
2.0% |
173 |
7 |
21.1% |
| 17 |
Dindigul |
₹15,300 |
1.4% |
102 |
4 |
9.6% |
| 18 |
Tiruchengode |
₹14,700 |
1.3% |
132 |
2 |
13.0% |
| 19 |
Salem |
₹14,379 |
1.3% |
92 |
11 |
2.6% |
| 20 |
Thanjavur |
₹12,980 |
1.2% |
73 |
13 |
1.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 8 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-08 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹10.93 L |
97.3% |
9,458 |
457 |
6.5% |
| Puducherry |
₹16,440 |
1.5% |
105 |
5 |
11.1% |
| Karnataka |
₹7,740 |
0.7% |
16 |
3 |
7.8% |
| Kerala |
₹6,195 |
0.6% |
42 |
8 |
2.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 8 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-08 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹11.23 L |
100.0% |
9,621 |
473 |
6.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 8 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-08 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹11.23 L |
100.0% |
9,621 |
473 |
6.5% |
₹8.53 LGross
6,657Tickets
283Shows
153Theatres
56Cities
7.6%Occupancy
2Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-08 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹2.44 L28.6% of the advance gross
- 37 shows
- 24 theatres
- 1,579 tickets
- Occupancy 22.0% vs 7.6% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 9 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-09 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹3.21 L |
37.7% |
2,099 |
68 |
14.5% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹65,176 |
7.6% |
399 |
16 |
12.1% |
| 3 |
Salem |
₹47,835 |
5.6% |
438 |
14 |
7.4% |
| 4 |
Karaikudi |
₹39,600 |
4.6% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 5 |
Vellore |
₹34,599 |
4.1% |
306 |
3 |
25.4% |
| 6 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,450 |
3.6% |
203 |
4 |
12.4% |
| 7 |
Aranthangi |
₹28,400 |
3.3% |
168 |
4 |
8.3% |
| 8 |
Tirupattur |
₹24,300 |
2.8% |
243 |
1 |
50.4% |
| 9 |
Rajapalayam |
₹22,400 |
2.6% |
224 |
4 |
10.1% |
| 10 |
Palani |
₹22,200 |
2.6% |
444 |
4 |
13.3% |
| 11 |
Tirupur |
₹21,617 |
2.5% |
136 |
9 |
6.4% |
| 12 |
Trichy |
₹18,500 |
2.2% |
126 |
18 |
2.0% |
| 13 |
Rasipuram |
₹16,800 |
2.0% |
168 |
4 |
10.5% |
| 14 |
Tirunelveli |
₹15,800 |
1.9% |
116 |
5 |
4.3% |
| 15 |
Thanjavur |
₹14,400 |
1.7% |
81 |
8 |
2.3% |
| 16 |
Kanchipuram |
₹12,610 |
1.5% |
97 |
3 |
11.1% |
| 17 |
Tuticorin |
₹10,500 |
1.2% |
70 |
5 |
7.2% |
| 18 |
Kumbakonam |
₹10,080 |
1.2% |
351 |
6 |
8.2% |
| 19 |
Madurai |
₹9,990 |
1.2% |
88 |
14 |
2.6% |
| 20 |
Dindigul |
₹9,450 |
1.1% |
63 |
3 |
8.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 9 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-09 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹8.44 L |
99.0% |
6,605 |
279 |
7.7% |
| Puducherry |
₹8,670 |
1.0% |
51 |
1 |
22.3% |
| Kerala |
₹150 |
0.0% |
1 |
1 |
0.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 9 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-09 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹8.53 L |
100.0% |
6,657 |
281 |
7.7% |
| Telugu |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 9 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-09 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹7.65 L |
89.7% |
6,380 |
281 |
7.4% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹87,596 |
10.3% |
277 |
2 |
33.9% |
₹10.90 LGross
7,932Tickets
298Shows
154Theatres
58Cities
8.8%Occupancy
7Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-09 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹4.00 L36.7% of the advance gross
- 41 shows
- 24 theatres
- 2,550 tickets
- Occupancy 31.6% vs 8.8% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 10 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-10 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹4.96 L |
45.5% |
3,228 |
68 |
22.3% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹92,274 |
8.5% |
567 |
20 |
13.8% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹60,440 |
5.5% |
388 |
18 |
6.0% |
| 4 |
Salem |
₹55,576 |
5.1% |
501 |
14 |
8.4% |
| 5 |
Karaikudi |
₹39,600 |
3.6% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 6 |
Vellore |
₹34,199 |
3.1% |
302 |
3 |
25.0% |
| 7 |
Pudukkottai |
₹31,050 |
2.8% |
207 |
4 |
12.6% |
| 8 |
Kanchipuram |
₹28,990 |
2.7% |
223 |
5 |
15.8% |
| 9 |
Palani |
₹28,280 |
2.6% |
504 |
6 |
13.7% |
| 10 |
Tirunelveli |
₹27,440 |
2.5% |
196 |
6 |
5.9% |
| 11 |
Rajapalayam |
₹23,400 |
2.1% |
234 |
4 |
10.6% |
| 12 |
Namakkal |
₹21,400 |
2.0% |
214 |
2 |
24.7% |
| 13 |
Madurai |
₹19,545 |
1.8% |
154 |
15 |
4.3% |
| 14 |
Tirupur |
₹18,841 |
1.7% |
118 |
7 |
6.8% |
| 15 |
Rasipuram |
₹16,800 |
1.5% |
168 |
4 |
10.5% |
| 16 |
Pondicherry |
₹15,980 |
1.5% |
94 |
1 |
41.1% |
| 17 |
Dindigul |
₹13,950 |
1.3% |
93 |
4 |
9.8% |
| 18 |
Tenkasi |
₹13,350 |
1.2% |
89 |
2 |
17.1% |
| 19 |
Tuticorin |
₹11,850 |
1.1% |
77 |
5 |
8.8% |
| 20 |
Kumbakonam |
₹11,580 |
1.1% |
69 |
6 |
1.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 10 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-10 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹10.74 L |
98.5% |
7,837 |
294 |
8.8% |
| Puducherry |
₹15,980 |
1.5% |
94 |
1 |
41.1% |
| Kerala |
₹150 |
0.0% |
1 |
1 |
0.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 10 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-10 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹10.90 L |
100.0% |
7,932 |
296 |
8.8% |
| Telugu |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 10 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-10 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹9.97 L |
91.5% |
7,642 |
296 |
8.5% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹93,037 |
8.5% |
290 |
2 |
35.5% |
₹12.48 LGross
8,965Tickets
306Shows
154Theatres
61Cities
9.4%Occupancy
11Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-10 23:39 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹4.80 L38.4% of the advance gross
- 40 shows
- 24 theatres
- 3,066 tickets
- Occupancy 38.6% vs 9.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 11 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-11 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹5.20 L |
41.7% |
3,387 |
63 |
25.2% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹1.35 L |
10.8% |
884 |
22 |
19.3% |
| 3 |
Trichy |
₹85,010 |
6.8% |
543 |
18 |
8.4% |
| 4 |
Salem |
₹54,039 |
4.3% |
454 |
14 |
7.6% |
| 5 |
Karaikudi |
₹41,850 |
3.4% |
279 |
4 |
9.1% |
| 6 |
Vellore |
₹36,081 |
2.9% |
319 |
3 |
26.4% |
| 7 |
Pudukkottai |
₹36,000 |
2.9% |
240 |
4 |
14.6% |
| 8 |
Madurai |
₹31,297 |
2.5% |
228 |
15 |
6.4% |
| 9 |
Kanchipuram |
₹29,510 |
2.4% |
227 |
5 |
16.1% |
| 10 |
Tirupur |
₹28,454 |
2.3% |
182 |
8 |
9.0% |
| 11 |
Tirunelveli |
₹26,250 |
2.1% |
191 |
6 |
5.2% |
| 12 |
Thanjavur |
₹25,810 |
2.1% |
157 |
11 |
3.6% |
| 13 |
Palani |
₹25,240 |
2.0% |
474 |
5 |
13.5% |
| 14 |
Rajapalayam |
₹24,000 |
1.9% |
240 |
4 |
10.9% |
| 15 |
Pondicherry |
₹22,320 |
1.8% |
132 |
1 |
57.6% |
| 16 |
Namakkal |
₹21,700 |
1.7% |
217 |
2 |
25.0% |
| 17 |
Villupuram |
₹16,840 |
1.3% |
113 |
1 |
73.4% |
| 18 |
Rasipuram |
₹16,800 |
1.3% |
168 |
4 |
10.5% |
| 19 |
Dindigul |
₹16,050 |
1.3% |
107 |
4 |
11.3% |
| 20 |
Kumbakonam |
₹14,050 |
1.1% |
85 |
6 |
2.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 11 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-11 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹12.26 L |
98.2% |
8,832 |
302 |
9.4% |
| Puducherry |
₹22,320 |
1.8% |
132 |
1 |
57.6% |
| Kerala |
₹150 |
0.0% |
1 |
1 |
0.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 11 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-11 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹12.48 L |
100.0% |
8,965 |
304 |
9.4% |
| Telugu |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 11 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-11 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹11.69 L |
93.7% |
8,716 |
304 |
9.2% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹78,891 |
6.3% |
249 |
2 |
30.5% |
₹5.27 LGross
5,046Tickets
253Shows
126Theatres
52Cities
6.2%Occupancy
1Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-11 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹1.22 L23.2% of the advance gross
- 35 shows
- 22 theatres
- 1,005 tickets
- Occupancy 14.6% vs 6.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 12 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-12 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.55 L |
29.5% |
1,265 |
53 |
10.9% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹43,884 |
8.3% |
306 |
17 |
9.4% |
| 3 |
Karaikudi |
₹39,600 |
7.5% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 4 |
Salem |
₹36,905 |
7.0% |
350 |
9 |
8.3% |
| 5 |
Tirupur |
₹36,277 |
6.9% |
239 |
8 |
9.8% |
| 6 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,750 |
5.8% |
205 |
4 |
12.5% |
| 7 |
Vellore |
₹24,998 |
4.7% |
240 |
2 |
24.7% |
| 8 |
Tirupattur |
₹24,300 |
4.6% |
243 |
1 |
50.4% |
| 9 |
Rajapalayam |
₹22,400 |
4.2% |
224 |
4 |
10.1% |
| 10 |
Palani |
₹22,200 |
4.2% |
444 |
4 |
13.3% |
| 11 |
Tirunelveli |
₹19,040 |
3.6% |
136 |
4 |
7.0% |
| 12 |
Trichy |
₹18,940 |
3.6% |
122 |
18 |
2.0% |
| 13 |
Tenkasi |
₹12,900 |
2.4% |
86 |
2 |
16.5% |
| 14 |
Dindigul |
₹12,600 |
2.4% |
84 |
4 |
10.1% |
| 15 |
Kanchipuram |
₹10,920 |
2.1% |
84 |
5 |
5.0% |
| 16 |
Thanjavur |
₹10,800 |
2.0% |
72 |
6 |
2.5% |
| 17 |
Tuticorin |
₹10,450 |
2.0% |
69 |
4 |
8.7% |
| 18 |
Kumbakonam |
₹10,080 |
1.9% |
644 |
6 |
14.1% |
| 19 |
Pondicherry |
₹8,500 |
1.6% |
50 |
1 |
21.8% |
| 20 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹8,400 |
1.6% |
56 |
7 |
2.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 12 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-12 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹5.19 L |
98.4% |
4,996 |
252 |
6.2% |
| Puducherry |
₹8,500 |
1.6% |
50 |
1 |
21.8% |
Language-wise — Advance for 12 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-12 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹5.27 L |
100.0% |
5,046 |
253 |
6.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 12 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-12 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹5.07 L |
96.2% |
4,984 |
251 |
6.2% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹20,092 |
3.8% |
62 |
2 |
7.6% |
₹4.90 LGross
4,796Tickets
243Shows
123Theatres
53Cities
6.2%Occupancy
1Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-12 23:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹1.11 L22.6% of the advance gross
- 35 shows
- 22 theatres
- 866 tickets
- Occupancy 12.6% vs 6.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 13 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-13 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.38 L |
28.2% |
1,137 |
48 |
11.5% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹45,734 |
9.3% |
315 |
16 |
9.8% |
| 3 |
Kanchipuram |
₹34,320 |
7.0% |
264 |
5 |
18.7% |
| 4 |
Tirupur |
₹34,015 |
6.9% |
227 |
7 |
9.9% |
| 5 |
Karaikudi |
₹30,960 |
6.3% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 6 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,000 |
6.1% |
200 |
4 |
12.2% |
| 7 |
Vellore |
₹25,978 |
5.3% |
248 |
2 |
25.4% |
| 8 |
Tirupattur |
₹24,300 |
5.0% |
243 |
1 |
50.4% |
| 9 |
Rajapalayam |
₹22,400 |
4.6% |
224 |
4 |
10.1% |
| 10 |
Palani |
₹22,200 |
4.5% |
444 |
4 |
13.3% |
| 11 |
Tirunelveli |
₹19,040 |
3.9% |
136 |
4 |
7.0% |
| 12 |
Tenkasi |
₹12,900 |
2.6% |
86 |
2 |
16.5% |
| 13 |
Dindigul |
₹12,300 |
2.5% |
82 |
4 |
9.8% |
| 14 |
Kumbakonam |
₹11,310 |
2.3% |
653 |
6 |
14.3% |
| 15 |
Trichy |
₹10,460 |
2.1% |
62 |
18 |
1.0% |
| 16 |
Chidambaram |
₹9,450 |
1.9% |
63 |
1 |
12.7% |
| 17 |
Salem |
₹8,819 |
1.8% |
91 |
7 |
2.9% |
| 18 |
Thanjavur |
₹8,550 |
1.7% |
57 |
6 |
2.0% |
| 19 |
Kallakurichi |
₹8,060 |
1.6% |
62 |
3 |
9.4% |
| 20 |
Pondicherry |
₹7,820 |
1.6% |
46 |
1 |
20.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 13 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-13 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹4.83 L |
98.4% |
4,750 |
242 |
6.2% |
| Puducherry |
₹7,820 |
1.6% |
46 |
1 |
20.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 13 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-13 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹4.90 L |
100.0% |
4,796 |
243 |
6.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 13 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-13 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹4.67 L |
95.1% |
4,722 |
241 |
6.2% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹23,902 |
4.9% |
74 |
2 |
9.1% |
₹4.57 LGross
4,458Tickets
221Shows
112Theatres
49Cities
6.4%Occupancy
1Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-13 23:38 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹1.18 L25.7% of the advance gross
- 35 shows
- 22 theatres
- 984 tickets
- Occupancy 14.2% vs 6.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 14 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-14 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹1.53 L |
33.5% |
1,252 |
43 |
14.5% |
| 2 |
Coimbatore |
₹49,374 |
10.8% |
348 |
16 |
11.0% |
| 3 |
Tirupur |
₹34,428 |
7.5% |
231 |
8 |
9.5% |
| 4 |
Karaikudi |
₹30,960 |
6.8% |
264 |
4 |
8.6% |
| 5 |
Pudukkottai |
₹30,600 |
6.7% |
204 |
4 |
12.4% |
| 6 |
Vellore |
₹26,469 |
5.8% |
248 |
2 |
25.4% |
| 7 |
Tirupattur |
₹24,300 |
5.3% |
243 |
1 |
50.4% |
| 8 |
Palani |
₹22,200 |
4.9% |
444 |
4 |
13.3% |
| 9 |
Tirunelveli |
₹19,040 |
4.2% |
136 |
4 |
7.0% |
| 10 |
Trichy |
₹15,510 |
3.4% |
85 |
10 |
3.0% |
| 11 |
Tenkasi |
₹12,900 |
2.8% |
86 |
2 |
16.5% |
| 12 |
Dindigul |
₹12,000 |
2.6% |
80 |
4 |
9.6% |
| 13 |
Kanchipuram |
₹10,790 |
2.4% |
83 |
5 |
4.9% |
| 14 |
Chidambaram |
₹9,450 |
2.1% |
63 |
1 |
12.7% |
| 15 |
Kumbakonam |
₹9,360 |
2.0% |
640 |
6 |
14.1% |
| 16 |
Pondicherry |
₹8,160 |
1.8% |
48 |
1 |
21.0% |
| 17 |
Thanjavur |
₹8,050 |
1.8% |
53 |
6 |
1.9% |
| 18 |
Valliyur |
₹7,200 |
1.6% |
48 |
2 |
6.5% |
| 19 |
Ramanathapuram |
₹6,600 |
1.4% |
44 |
5 |
1.8% |
| 20 |
Sankagiri |
₹6,320 |
1.4% |
60 |
2 |
14.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 14 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-14 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹4.49 L |
98.2% |
4,410 |
220 |
6.3% |
| Puducherry |
₹8,160 |
1.8% |
48 |
1 |
21.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 14 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-14 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹4.57 L |
100.0% |
4,458 |
221 |
6.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 14 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-14 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹4.47 L |
97.7% |
4,427 |
219 |
6.4% |
| IMAX 2D |
₹10,490 |
2.3% |
31 |
2 |
3.8% |
₹26,684Gross
189Tickets
10Shows
6Theatres
4Cities
5.1%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-14 18:07 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹9,73436.5% of the advance gross
- 3 shows
- 3 theatres
- 60 tickets
- Occupancy 12.2% vs 5.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 15 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-15 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Tirunelveli |
₹15,600 |
58.5% |
120 |
4 |
5.0% |
| 2 |
Chennai |
₹9,734 |
36.5% |
60 |
3 |
12.2% |
| 3 |
Kovilpatti |
₹1,350 |
5.1% |
9 |
1 |
8.6% |
| 4 |
Ambasamudram |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 15 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-15 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹26,684 |
100.0% |
189 |
10 |
5.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 15 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-15 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹26,684 |
100.0% |
189 |
10 |
5.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 15 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-15 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹26,684 |
100.0% |
189 |
10 |
5.1% |
₹7,720Gross
42Tickets
6Shows
4Theatres
2Cities
4.1%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-14 18:37 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹7,720100.0% of the advance gross
- 2 shows
- 2 theatres
- 42 tickets
- Occupancy 16.7% vs 4.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 16 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-16 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Chennai |
₹7,720 |
100.0% |
42 |
3 |
10.5% |
| 2 |
Madurai |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 16 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-16 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹7,720 |
100.0% |
42 |
6 |
4.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 16 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-16 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Tamil |
₹7,720 |
100.0% |
42 |
6 |
4.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 16 Oct 2026
Mandaadi — Advance 2026-10-16 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹7,720 |
100.0% |
42 |
6 |
4.1% |