Garividi Lakshmi
Live Tracking · Day 2Garividi Lakshmi began its theatrical run on 17 Oct 2026 (Day 1). The film collected ₹58.90 L gross from 638 shows across 123 cities, registering 24.3% occupancy with 13 housefull and 89 fast-filling shows.
🟢 Day 2 (Sunday) is currently being tracked live with ₹26.99 L collected so far from 302 shows across 116 cities at 23.1% occupancy (as of 2026-10-18 13:02 IST).
Garividi Lakshmi has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹19.06 L for its 19 Oct 2026 (Monday) shows, with 15,094 tickets booked across 544 shows in 201 theatres spanning 109 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 8.5% with 2 housefull and 14 fast-filling shows.
LiveDay-wise theatrical collection, updated as shows report in.Today's Breakdown
- 89 shows
- 55 theatres
- 4,556 tickets
- Occupancy 26.5% vs 24.3% overall
Time Slots — Day 1
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹12.31 L | 20.9% | 9,870 | 146 | 21.1% | 18 | 1 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹10.98 L | 18.6% | 9,654 | 161 | 21.0% | 13 | 2 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹18.02 L | 30.6% | 13,037 | 180 | 25.0% | 32 | 2 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹16.33 L | 27.7% | 12,790 | 143 | 30.1% | 23 | 8 |
| Late Night 11:00 PM – 11:59 PM |
₹1.27 L | 2.2% | 619 | 8 | 35.6% | 3 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 1
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizag | ₹11.89 L | 20.2% | 7,860 | 51 | 53.3% |
| 2 | Hyderabad | ₹11.00 L | 18.7% | 5,602 | 98 | 22.3% |
| 3 | Vizianagaram | ₹4.93 L | 8.4% | 3,136 | 15 | 61.8% |
| 4 | Cheepurupalli | ₹1.85 L | 3.1% | 1,754 | 4 | 88.6% |
| 5 | Vijayawada | ₹1.61 L | 2.7% | 1,087 | 33 | 12.9% |
| 6 | Rajam | ₹1.58 L | 2.7% | 1,584 | 4 | 86.3% |
| 7 | Nagarkurnool | ₹1.45 L | 2.5% | 1,382 | 4 | 56.2% |
| 8 | Bhimavaram | ₹1.33 L | 2.3% | 1,077 | 6 | 58.7% |
| 9 | Hindupur | ₹1.12 L | 1.9% | 1,073 | 3 | 61.0% |
| 10 | Narsapur | ₹1.07 L | 1.8% | 1,072 | 4 | 73.6% |
| 11 | Chodavaram | ₹1.05 L | 1.8% | 1,180 | 4 | 77.4% |
| 12 | Bengaluru | ₹94,000 | 1.6% | 324 | 19 | 13.0% |
| 13 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 1.4% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 14 | Bobbili | ₹79,810 | 1.4% | 692 | 4 | 41.5% |
| 15 | Akividu | ₹77,910 | 1.3% | 736 | 4 | 48.2% |
| 16 | Palasa | ₹73,710 | 1.3% | 616 | 4 | 37.9% |
| 17 | Narasannapeta | ₹64,200 | 1.1% | 642 | 4 | 82.7% |
| 18 | Rajahmundry | ₹60,361 | 1.0% | 418 | 9 | 14.3% |
| 19 | Anakapalle | ₹60,176 | 1.0% | 410 | 4 | 19.3% |
| 20 | Palakollu | ₹53,700 | 0.9% | 590 | 4 | 34.1% |
State-wise — Day 1
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹42.73 L | 72.5% | 34,609 | 414 | 27.6% |
| Telangana | ₹15.00 L | 25.5% | 10,917 | 200 | 18.0% |
| Karnataka | ₹94,350 | 1.6% | 326 | 22 | 12.0% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹23,280 | 0.4% | 118 | 1 | 65.2% |
| Odisha | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 1
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹15.00 L | 26.0% | 10,918 | 202 | 18.0% |
| Ceded | ₹2.87 L | 5.0% | 2,372 | 59 | 11.6% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹27.62 L | 47.8% | 21,327 | 128 | 52.1% |
| East | ₹3.98 L | 6.9% | 3,746 | 70 | 17.1% |
| West | ₹4.33 L | 7.5% | 3,897 | 46 | 29.9% |
| Krishna | ₹2.56 L | 4.4% | 2,006 | 62 | 13.8% |
| Guntur | ₹1.06 L | 1.8% | 996 | 38 | 8.7% |
| Nellore | ₹31,240 | 0.5% | 265 | 11 | 9.1% |
| Telangana | ₹15.00 L | 26.0% | 10,918 | 202 | 18.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹42.73 L | 74.0% | 34,609 | 414 | 27.6% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹57.73 L | 100.0% | 45,527 | 616 | 24.5% |
Language-wise — Day 1
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹58.90 L | 100.0% | 45,970 | 638 | 24.3% |
Format-wise — Day 1
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹58.90 L | 100.0% | 45,970 | 638 | 24.3% |
- 37 shows
- 36 theatres
- 1,819 tickets
- Occupancy 26.5% vs 23.1% overall
Time Slots — Day 2
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹12.44 L | 46.1% | 9,710 | 144 | 21.4% | 13 | 2 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹13.95 L | 51.7% | 10,736 | 146 | 26.0% | 22 | 4 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹58,768 | 2.2% | 279 | 12 | 9.6% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 2
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹4.88 L | 18.1% | 2,575 | 40 | 21.9% |
| 2 | Vizag | ₹4.87 L | 18.0% | 3,260 | 23 | 45.9% |
| 3 | Vizianagaram | ₹1.60 L | 5.9% | 986 | 8 | 37.2% |
| 4 | Rajam | ₹79,076 | 2.9% | 871 | 2 | 94.9% |
| 5 | Nagarkurnool | ₹72,660 | 2.7% | 692 | 2 | 56.3% |
| 6 | Bhimavaram | ₹70,755 | 2.6% | 563 | 3 | 61.4% |
| 7 | Vijayawada | ₹66,210 | 2.5% | 440 | 13 | 13.3% |
| 8 | Bengaluru | ₹65,600 | 2.4% | 235 | 13 | 13.2% |
| 9 | Cheepurupalli | ₹64,300 | 2.4% | 643 | 2 | 65.0% |
| 10 | Payakaraopeta | ₹57,240 | 2.1% | 318 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 11 | Chodavaram | ₹54,780 | 2.0% | 615 | 2 | 80.7% |
| 12 | Narsapur | ₹53,400 | 2.0% | 536 | 2 | 73.6% |
| 13 | Rajahmundry | ₹45,003 | 1.7% | 269 | 5 | 17.1% |
| 14 | Palasa | ₹41,230 | 1.5% | 344 | 2 | 42.4% |
| 15 | Godavarikhani | ₹40,180 | 1.5% | 520 | 2 | 41.1% |
| 16 | Akividu | ₹39,680 | 1.5% | 376 | 2 | 49.2% |
| 17 | Rayagada | ₹32,800 | 1.2% | 182 | 1 | 28.7% |
| 18 | Narasannapeta | ₹31,500 | 1.2% | 315 | 2 | 81.2% |
| 19 | Anakapalle | ₹30,041 | 1.1% | 205 | 2 | 19.3% |
| 20 | Bobbili | ₹28,270 | 1.0% | 234 | 2 | 28.1% |
State-wise — Day 2
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹19.11 L | 70.8% | 15,523 | 204 | 25.7% |
| Telangana | ₹6.60 L | 24.4% | 4,644 | 81 | 17.7% |
| Karnataka | ₹67,940 | 2.5% | 247 | 14 | 13.2% |
| Odisha | ₹32,800 | 1.2% | 182 | 2 | 18.1% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹27,045 | 1.0% | 129 | 1 | 71.3% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 2
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹6.60 L | 25.7% | 4,644 | 81 | 17.7% |
| Ceded | ₹84,547 | 3.3% | 645 | 26 | 7.9% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹12.10 L | 47.0% | 9,488 | 64 | 46.0% |
| East | ₹2.23 L | 8.7% | 1,992 | 38 | 17.0% |
| West | ₹2.25 L | 8.8% | 2,005 | 25 | 29.0% |
| Krishna | ₹1.05 L | 4.1% | 791 | 28 | 12.5% |
| Guntur | ₹46,930 | 1.8% | 471 | 18 | 9.3% |
| Nellore | ₹17,200 | 0.7% | 131 | 5 | 9.3% |
| Telangana | ₹6.60 L | 25.7% | 4,644 | 81 | 17.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹19.11 L | 74.3% | 15,523 | 204 | 25.7% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹25.71 L | 100.0% | 20,167 | 285 | 23.3% |
Language-wise — Day 2
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹26.99 L | 100.0% | 20,725 | 302 | 23.1% |
Format-wise — Day 2
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹26.99 L | 100.0% | 20,725 | 302 | 23.1% |
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Advance for 19 Oct 2026
- 90 shows
- 53 theatres
- 1,855 tickets
- Occupancy 10.9% vs 11.7% overall
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹6.55 L | 23.1% | 3,323 | 109 | 12.3% |
| 2 | Vizag | ₹3.66 L | 12.9% | 2,282 | 49 | 15.8% |
| 3 | Nagarkurnool | ₹1.45 L | 5.1% | 1,380 | 4 | 56.1% |
| 4 | Vizianagaram | ₹1.14 L | 4.0% | 788 | 14 | 20.3% |
| 5 | Rajam | ₹1.13 L | 4.0% | 1,292 | 4 | 70.4% |
| 6 | Hindupur | ₹1.06 L | 3.7% | 1,016 | 2 | 86.7% |
| 7 | Cheepurupalli | ₹98,300 | 3.5% | 983 | 4 | 49.7% |
| 8 | Vijayawada | ₹82,341 | 2.9% | 502 | 33 | 6.0% |
| 9 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 2.8% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 10 | Warangal | ₹52,986 | 1.9% | 265 | 4 | 32.1% |
| 11 | Palakollu | ₹49,500 | 1.7% | 562 | 4 | 32.5% |
| 12 | Salur | ₹47,400 | 1.7% | 474 | 4 | 31.3% |
| 13 | Manthani | ₹46,200 | 1.6% | 336 | 2 | 79.4% |
| 14 | Bhimavaram | ₹45,040 | 1.6% | 329 | 6 | 16.8% |
| 15 | Palasa | ₹43,910 | 1.5% | 366 | 4 | 22.5% |
| 16 | Yelamanchili | ₹39,858 | 1.4% | 434 | 4 | 31.8% |
| 17 | Anakapalle | ₹38,367 | 1.4% | 261 | 4 | 12.3% |
| 18 | Bobbili | ₹38,260 | 1.3% | 292 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 19 | Kamareddy | ₹37,080 | 1.3% | 548 | 4 | 25.5% |
| 20 | Bengaluru | ₹35,590 | 1.3% | 129 | 17 | 5.8% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.66 L | 62.1% | 14,616 | 417 | 10.9% |
| Telangana | ₹10.13 L | 35.7% | 8,282 | 206 | 13.4% |
| Karnataka | ₹36,790 | 1.3% | 135 | 20 | 5.5% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹25,905 | 0.9% | 120 | 1 | 66.3% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹10.13 L | 36.5% | 8,282 | 208 | 13.4% |
| Ceded | ₹2.57 L | 9.2% | 2,133 | 57 | 10.7% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹10.34 L | 37.2% | 8,523 | 125 | 22.0% |
| East | ₹1.59 L | 5.7% | 1,360 | 72 | 4.7% |
| West | ₹1.30 L | 4.7% | 1,125 | 46 | 6.8% |
| Krishna | ₹1.50 L | 5.4% | 1,162 | 61 | 7.5% |
| Guntur | ₹24,364 | 0.9% | 237 | 43 | 2.1% |
| Nellore | ₹10,304 | 0.4% | 76 | 13 | 2.3% |
| Telangana | ₹10.13 L | 36.5% | 8,282 | 208 | 13.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.66 L | 63.5% | 14,616 | 417 | 10.9% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹27.79 L | 100.0% | 22,898 | 625 | 11.7% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹28.42 L | 100.0% | 23,153 | 644 | 11.7% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹28.42 L | 100.0% | 23,153 | 644 | 11.7% |
- 86 shows
- 52 theatres
- 2,087 tickets
- Occupancy 12.6% vs 12.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 18 Oct 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹6.16 L | 21.3% | 3,143 | 101 | 12.5% |
| 2 | Vizag | ₹3.90 L | 13.5% | 2,433 | 52 | 16.1% |
| 3 | Nagarkurnool | ₹1.45 L | 5.0% | 1,382 | 4 | 56.2% |
| 4 | Bhimavaram | ₹1.30 L | 4.5% | 1,050 | 6 | 57.3% |
| 5 | Rajam | ₹1.28 L | 4.4% | 1,445 | 4 | 78.7% |
| 6 | Hindupur | ₹1.10 L | 3.8% | 1,060 | 3 | 60.3% |
| 7 | Vizianagaram | ₹83,928 | 2.9% | 423 | 15 | 8.3% |
| 8 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 2.8% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 9 | Vijayawada | ₹79,373 | 2.7% | 483 | 33 | 5.8% |
| 10 | Chodavaram | ₹76,620 | 2.6% | 867 | 4 | 65.0% |
| 11 | Payakaraopeta | ₹57,240 | 2.0% | 318 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 12 | Bengaluru | ₹53,920 | 1.9% | 187 | 19 | 7.9% |
| 13 | Narsapur | ₹53,400 | 1.8% | 536 | 4 | 31.8% |
| 14 | Manthani | ₹47,200 | 1.6% | 342 | 2 | 80.9% |
| 15 | Salur | ₹46,400 | 1.6% | 464 | 4 | 30.6% |
| 16 | Yelamanchili | ₹38,703 | 1.3% | 423 | 4 | 31.0% |
| 17 | Cheepurupalli | ₹38,400 | 1.3% | 384 | 4 | 19.4% |
| 18 | Anakapalle | ₹37,926 | 1.3% | 258 | 4 | 10.5% |
| 19 | Tandur | ₹35,200 | 1.2% | 404 | 2 | 32.3% |
| 20 | Yanam | ₹34,440 | 1.2% | 408 | 4 | 24.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 18 Oct 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹18.23 L | 62.9% | 14,994 | 399 | 11.4% |
| Telangana | ₹9.60 L | 33.1% | 7,258 | 174 | 14.1% |
| Karnataka | ₹55,320 | 1.9% | 194 | 21 | 7.7% |
| Odisha | ₹32,800 | 1.1% | 182 | 3 | 13.3% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹25,135 | 0.9% | 109 | 1 | 60.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 18 Oct 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹9.60 L | 34.5% | 7,259 | 175 | 14.1% |
| Ceded | ₹2.27 L | 8.2% | 1,937 | 46 | 11.8% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹10.44 L | 37.5% | 8,345 | 133 | 20.1% |
| East | ₹1.25 L | 4.5% | 1,175 | 71 | 4.3% |
| West | ₹2.53 L | 9.1% | 2,155 | 46 | 10.9% |
| Krishna | ₹1.34 L | 4.8% | 1,042 | 61 | 7.5% |
| Guntur | ₹30,789 | 1.1% | 276 | 31 | 2.9% |
| Nellore | ₹9,548 | 0.3% | 64 | 11 | 2.2% |
| Telangana | ₹9.60 L | 34.5% | 7,259 | 175 | 14.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹18.23 L | 65.5% | 14,994 | 399 | 11.4% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹27.84 L | 100.0% | 22,253 | 574 | 12.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 18 Oct 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹28.97 L | 100.0% | 22,737 | 598 | 12.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 18 Oct 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹28.97 L | 100.0% | 22,737 | 598 | 12.2% |
- 73 shows
- 44 theatres
- 667 tickets
- Occupancy 4.9% vs 8.5% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 19 Oct 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹3.87 L | 20.3% | 2,054 | 80 | 10.5% |
| 2 | Kakinada | ₹1.55 L | 8.1% | 435 | 10 | 10.9% |
| 3 | Nagarkurnool | ₹1.45 L | 7.6% | 1,380 | 4 | 56.1% |
| 4 | Vizag | ₹1.22 L | 6.4% | 786 | 44 | 6.0% |
| 5 | Bhimavaram | ₹1.16 L | 6.1% | 976 | 4 | 71.6% |
| 6 | Payakaraopeta | ₹1.14 L | 6.0% | 636 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 7 | Rajam | ₹1.05 L | 5.5% | 1,212 | 4 | 66.0% |
| 8 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 4.2% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 9 | Vizianagaram | ₹60,835 | 3.2% | 337 | 12 | 6.9% |
| 10 | Vijayawada | ₹47,740 | 2.5% | 312 | 33 | 3.8% |
| 11 | Salur | ₹46,400 | 2.4% | 464 | 4 | 30.6% |
| 12 | Yelamanchili | ₹38,388 | 2.0% | 420 | 4 | 30.8% |
| 13 | Tandur | ₹35,200 | 1.8% | 404 | 2 | 32.3% |
| 14 | Tadepalligudem | ₹30,000 | 1.6% | 200 | 6 | 15.4% |
| 15 | Malikipuram | ₹27,600 | 1.4% | 276 | 4 | 18.5% |
| 16 | Parvathipuram | ₹26,800 | 1.4% | 268 | 4 | 15.8% |
| 17 | Bobbili | ₹25,870 | 1.4% | 174 | 4 | 10.4% |
| 18 | Chodavaram | ₹25,240 | 1.3% | 286 | 4 | 30.1% |
| 19 | Shadnagar | ₹24,960 | 1.3% | 288 | 4 | 16.0% |
| 20 | Adilabad | ₹24,000 | 1.3% | 160 | 2 | 24.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 19 Oct 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹12.04 L | 63.2% | 9,064 | 377 | 7.0% |
| Telangana | ₹6.64 L | 34.8% | 5,869 | 148 | 13.0% |
| Karnataka | ₹19,920 | 1.0% | 80 | 15 | 4.2% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹18,140 | 1.0% | 81 | 1 | 44.8% |
| Odisha | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 19 Oct 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹6.64 L | 35.5% | 5,869 | 148 | 13.0% |
| Ceded | ₹94,621 | 5.1% | 747 | 47 | 4.5% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹6.55 L | 35.1% | 5,428 | 122 | 13.7% |
| East | ₹2.04 L | 10.9% | 825 | 73 | 2.9% |
| West | ₹1.59 L | 8.5% | 1,317 | 48 | 6.1% |
| Krishna | ₹75,148 | 4.0% | 630 | 45 | 6.0% |
| Guntur | ₹14,442 | 0.8% | 94 | 31 | 1.0% |
| Nellore | ₹2,400 | 0.1% | 23 | 11 | 0.8% |
| Telangana | ₹6.64 L | 35.5% | 5,869 | 148 | 13.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹12.04 L | 64.5% | 9,064 | 377 | 7.0% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹18.68 L | 100.0% | 14,933 | 525 | 8.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 19 Oct 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹19.06 L | 100.0% | 15,094 | 544 | 8.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 19 Oct 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹19.06 L | 100.0% | 15,094 | 544 | 8.5% |
Top Cities — Advance for 23 Oct 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 76.3% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 2 | Shadnagar | ₹24,960 | 23.7% | 288 | 4 | 16.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 23 Oct 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 23 Oct 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| East | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| West | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
Language-wise — Advance for 23 Oct 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 23 Oct 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹1.05 L | 100.0% | 1,328 | 8 | 30.7% |
Full runEvery completed day, plus cumulative city, state, language and format splits.Historical Breakdown
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹58.90 L | 45,970 | 638 | ||||
| Day 1 | 17 Oct | Sat | ₹58.90 L | — | 45,970 | 638 | 24.3% |
PVR · INOX · Cinepolis (PIC) Day-wise
| Day | Date | PIC Gross (₹) | % of Total | Tickets | Shows | Theatres | PIC Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹9.12 L | 15.5% | 4,556 | 89 | 26.5% | ||
| Day 1 | 17 Oct | ₹9.12 L | 15.5% | 4,556 | 89 | 55 | 26.5% |
Cumulative Time Slots
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹12.31 L | 20.9% | 9,870 | 146 | 21.1% | 18 | 1 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹10.98 L | 18.6% | 9,654 | 161 | 21.0% | 13 | 2 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹18.02 L | 30.6% | 13,037 | 180 | 25.0% | 32 | 2 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹16.33 L | 27.7% | 12,790 | 143 | 30.1% | 23 | 8 |
| Late Night 11:00 PM – 11:59 PM |
₹1.27 L | 2.2% | 619 | 8 | 35.6% | 3 | 0 |
Cumulative City-wise
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizag | ₹11.89 L | 20.2% | 7,860 | 51 | 53.3% |
| 2 | Hyderabad | ₹11.00 L | 18.7% | 5,602 | 98 | 22.3% |
| 3 | Vizianagaram | ₹4.93 L | 8.4% | 3,136 | 15 | 61.8% |
| 4 | Cheepurupalli | ₹1.85 L | 3.1% | 1,754 | 4 | 88.6% |
| 5 | Vijayawada | ₹1.61 L | 2.7% | 1,087 | 33 | 12.9% |
| 6 | Rajam | ₹1.58 L | 2.7% | 1,584 | 4 | 86.3% |
| 7 | Nagarkurnool | ₹1.45 L | 2.5% | 1,382 | 4 | 56.2% |
| 8 | Bhimavaram | ₹1.33 L | 2.3% | 1,077 | 6 | 58.7% |
| 9 | Hindupur | ₹1.12 L | 1.9% | 1,073 | 3 | 61.0% |
| 10 | Narsapur | ₹1.07 L | 1.8% | 1,072 | 4 | 73.6% |
| 11 | Chodavaram | ₹1.05 L | 1.8% | 1,180 | 4 | 77.4% |
| 12 | Bengaluru | ₹94,000 | 1.6% | 324 | 19 | 13.0% |
| 13 | Godavarikhani | ₹80,360 | 1.4% | 1,040 | 4 | 41.1% |
| 14 | Bobbili | ₹79,810 | 1.4% | 692 | 4 | 41.5% |
| 15 | Akividu | ₹77,910 | 1.3% | 736 | 4 | 48.2% |
| 16 | Palasa | ₹73,710 | 1.3% | 616 | 4 | 37.9% |
| 17 | Narasannapeta | ₹64,200 | 1.1% | 642 | 4 | 82.7% |
| 18 | Rajahmundry | ₹60,361 | 1.0% | 418 | 9 | 14.3% |
| 19 | Anakapalle | ₹60,176 | 1.0% | 410 | 4 | 19.3% |
| 20 | Palakollu | ₹53,700 | 0.9% | 590 | 4 | 34.1% |
Cumulative State-wise
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹42.73 L | 72.5% | 34,609 | 414 | 27.6% |
| Telangana | ₹15.00 L | 25.5% | 10,917 | 200 | 18.0% |
| Karnataka | ₹94,350 | 1.6% | 326 | 22 | 12.0% |
| Andaman And Nicobar Islands | ₹23,280 | 0.4% | 118 | 1 | 65.2% |
| Odisha | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
Cumulative AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹15.00 L | 26.0% | 10,918 | 202 | 18.0% |
| Ceded | ₹2.87 L | 5.0% | 2,372 | 59 | 11.6% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹27.62 L | 47.8% | 21,327 | 128 | 52.1% |
| East | ₹3.98 L | 6.9% | 3,746 | 70 | 17.1% |
| West | ₹4.33 L | 7.5% | 3,897 | 46 | 29.9% |
| Krishna | ₹2.56 L | 4.4% | 2,006 | 62 | 13.8% |
| Guntur | ₹1.06 L | 1.8% | 996 | 38 | 8.7% |
| Nellore | ₹31,240 | 0.5% | 265 | 11 | 9.1% |
| Telangana | ₹15.00 L | 26.0% | 10,918 | 202 | 18.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹42.73 L | 74.0% | 34,609 | 414 | 27.6% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹57.73 L | 100.0% | 45,527 | 616 | 24.5% |
Cumulative Language-wise
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹58.90 L | 100.0% | 45,970 | 638 | 24.3% |
Cumulative Format-wise
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹58.90 L | 100.0% | 45,970 | 638 | 24.3% |
Disclaimer: Box office collection figures displayed on this page are estimated based on data aggregated from multiple online sources including ticket booking platforms. Actual collections may vary from official producer or distributor figures. TracKTollywood presents this data for informational purposes only and does not guarantee its accuracy.



