Nayyi Navelli
Advance Booking
₹71.50L
India Advance
25,707
Tickets Booked
2,992
Shows
594
Theatres
4.0%
Occupancy
Nayyi Navelli has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹71.50 L for its 16 Oct 2026 (Friday) shows, with 25,707 tickets booked across 2,992 shows in 594 theatres spanning 190 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 4.0% with 0 housefull and 6 fast-filling shows.
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Opening Day Advance
₹71.50 LGross
25,707Tickets
2,992Shows
594Theatres
190Cities
4.0%Occupancy
6Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-14 23:57 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹55.44 L77.5% of the advance gross
- 1,975 shows
- 326 theatres
- 17,598 tickets
- Occupancy 4.1% vs 4.0% overall
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delhi | ₹10.62 L | 14.9% | 2,557 | 263 | 4.2% |
| 2 | Mumbai | ₹9.11 L | 12.7% | 2,483 | 206 | 5.8% |
| 3 | Pune | ₹3.73 L | 5.2% | 1,212 | 171 | 3.4% |
| 4 | Gurgaon | ₹3.55 L | 5.0% | 761 | 120 | 3.4% |
| 5 | Bengaluru | ₹3.21 L | 4.5% | 975 | 96 | 6.6% |
| 6 | Ahmedabad | ₹2.38 L | 3.3% | 858 | 186 | 3.1% |
| 7 | Noida | ₹2.08 L | 2.9% | 425 | 38 | 8.3% |
| 8 | Indore | ₹1.99 L | 2.8% | 897 | 55 | 6.8% |
| 9 | Kolkata | ₹1.91 L | 2.7% | 630 | 56 | 4.7% |
| 10 | Greater Noida | ₹1.82 L | 2.6% | 852 | 43 | 9.0% |
| 11 | Thane | ₹1.66 L | 2.3% | 540 | 64 | 3.8% |
| 12 | Hyderabad | ₹1.66 L | 2.3% | 674 | 21 | 17.7% |
| 13 | Gwalior | ₹1.37 L | 1.9% | 1,339 | 28 | 19.6% |
| 14 | Lucknow | ₹1.30 L | 1.8% | 638 | 100 | 2.9% |
| 15 | Jaipur | ₹1.29 L | 1.8% | 424 | 51 | 3.5% |
| 16 | Raipur | ₹1.16 L | 1.6% | 413 | 40 | 3.5% |
| 17 | Surat | ₹1.15 L | 1.6% | 594 | 55 | 4.6% |
| 18 | Chennai | ₹1.07 L | 1.5% | 632 | 19 | 17.2% |
| 19 | Guwahati | ₹76,070 | 1.1% | 268 | 34 | 3.7% |
| 20 | Patna | ₹73,037 | 1.0% | 270 | 30 | 4.4% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra | ₹17.44 L | 24.4% | 5,497 | 624 | 4.0% |
| Delhi | ₹10.62 L | 14.9% | 2,557 | 263 | 4.2% |
| Uttar Pradesh | ₹6.78 L | 9.5% | 2,572 | 322 | 3.7% |
| Gujarat | ₹6.52 L | 9.1% | 2,919 | 467 | 3.4% |
| Haryana | ₹4.41 L | 6.2% | 1,090 | 179 | 3.0% |
| Madhya Pradesh | ₹4.06 L | 5.7% | 2,538 | 164 | 6.8% |
| Karnataka | ₹3.44 L | 4.8% | 1,090 | 119 | 5.8% |
| West Bengal | ₹2.92 L | 4.1% | 1,025 | 102 | 4.5% |
| Rajasthan | ₹2.66 L | 3.7% | 1,210 | 146 | 3.4% |
| Punjab | ₹1.76 L | 2.5% | 731 | 125 | 2.4% |
| Telangana | ₹1.73 L | 2.4% | 718 | 23 | 15.9% |
| Chhattisgarh | ₹1.52 L | 2.1% | 568 | 74 | 2.6% |
| Bihar | ₹1.36 L | 1.9% | 524 | 66 | 4.0% |
| Tamil Nadu | ₹1.21 L | 1.7% | 732 | 25 | 15.3% |
| Odisha | ₹1.08 L | 1.5% | 377 | 46 | 3.5% |
| Jharkhand | ₹96,589 | 1.4% | 394 | 55 | 3.1% |
| Assam | ₹92,470 | 1.3% | 317 | 45 | 3.5% |
| Uttarakhand | ₹68,361 | 1.0% | 232 | 40 | 3.2% |
| Goa | ₹26,866 | 0.4% | 92 | 25 | 1.6% |
| Kerala | ₹25,900 | 0.4% | 87 | 11 | 7.7% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.73 L | 90.8% | 718 | 23 | 15.9% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹3,240 | 1.7% | 12 | 6 | 1.0% |
| East | ₹13,570 | 7.1% | 62 | 2 | 16.1% |
| West | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹708 | 0.4% | 4 | 4 | 0.4% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.73 L | 90.8% | 718 | 23 | 15.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17,518 | 9.2% | 78 | 14 | 2.8% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹1.90 L | 100.0% | 796 | 37 | 10.8% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindi | ₹71.50 L | 100.0% | 25,707 | 2,992 | 4.0% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹71.50 L | 100.0% | 25,707 | 2,992 | 4.0% |
