Nayyi Navelli poster

Nayyi Navelli

Advance Booking
₹71.50L India Advance
25,707 Tickets Booked
2,992 Shows
594 Theatres
4.0% Occupancy
Releasing On 16 Oct 2026
Cast Yami Gautam, Adinath Kothare, Sunita Rajwar, Mita Vashisht, Sonal Jha, Sushmita Mukherjee, Aaditya Kulshreshth, Prateek Pachauri, Rajesh Dubeay, Suneel Sinha, Babita Pandey
Director Balaji Mohan
Genre Comedy, Family, Horror
Languages Hindi
Production Colour Yellow Productions, Amazon MGM Studios
Last updated 2026-10-14 23:57 IST

Nayyi Navelli has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹71.50 L for its 16 Oct 2026 (Friday) shows, with 25,707 tickets booked across 2,992 shows in 594 theatres spanning 190 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 4.0% with 0 housefull and 6 fast-filling shows.

Add as a preferred source on GoogleFollowFollow

Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Opening Day Advance

₹71.50 LGross
25,707Tickets
2,992Shows
594Theatres
190Cities
4.0%Occupancy
6Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-10-14 23:57 IST
PVR · INOX · CinepolisPIC
₹55.44 L

  • 1,975 shows
  • 326 theatres
  • 17,598 tickets
  • Occupancy 4.1% vs 4.0% overall

Top Cities — Opening Day Advance

Nayyi Navelli — Advance 2026-10-16 — Top Cities
# City Gross (₹) % Tickets Shows Occupancy
1 Delhi ₹10.62 L 2,557 263 4.2%
2 Mumbai ₹9.11 L 2,483 206 5.8%
3 Pune ₹3.73 L 1,212 171 3.4%
4 Gurgaon ₹3.55 L 761 120 3.4%
5 Bengaluru ₹3.21 L 975 96 6.6%
6 Ahmedabad ₹2.38 L 858 186 3.1%
7 Noida ₹2.08 L 425 38 8.3%
8 Indore ₹1.99 L 897 55 6.8%
9 Kolkata ₹1.91 L 630 56 4.7%
10 Greater Noida ₹1.82 L 852 43 9.0%
11 Thane ₹1.66 L 540 64 3.8%
12 Hyderabad ₹1.66 L 674 21 17.7%
13 Gwalior ₹1.37 L 1,339 28 19.6%
14 Lucknow ₹1.30 L 638 100 2.9%
15 Jaipur ₹1.29 L 424 51 3.5%
16 Raipur ₹1.16 L 413 40 3.5%
17 Surat ₹1.15 L 594 55 4.6%
18 Chennai ₹1.07 L 632 19 17.2%
19 Guwahati ₹76,070 268 34 3.7%
20 Patna ₹73,037 270 30 4.4%

State-wise — Opening Day Advance

Nayyi Navelli — Advance 2026-10-16 — State-wise
State Gross (₹) % Tickets Shows Occupancy
Maharashtra ₹17.44 L 5,497 624 4.0%
Delhi ₹10.62 L 2,557 263 4.2%
Uttar Pradesh ₹6.78 L 2,572 322 3.7%
Gujarat ₹6.52 L 2,919 467 3.4%
Haryana ₹4.41 L 1,090 179 3.0%
Madhya Pradesh ₹4.06 L 2,538 164 6.8%
Karnataka ₹3.44 L 1,090 119 5.8%
West Bengal ₹2.92 L 1,025 102 4.5%
Rajasthan ₹2.66 L 1,210 146 3.4%
Punjab ₹1.76 L 731 125 2.4%
Telangana ₹1.73 L 718 23 15.9%
Chhattisgarh ₹1.52 L 568 74 2.6%
Bihar ₹1.36 L 524 66 4.0%
Tamil Nadu ₹1.21 L 732 25 15.3%
Odisha ₹1.08 L 377 46 3.5%
Jharkhand ₹96,589 394 55 3.1%
Assam ₹92,470 317 45 3.5%
Uttarakhand ₹68,361 232 40 3.2%
Goa ₹26,866 92 25 1.6%
Kerala ₹25,900 87 11 7.7%

AP/TG Area-wise — Opening Day Advance

Nayyi Navelli — Advance 2026-10-16 — AP/TG Area-wise
Territory Gross (₹) % Tickets Shows Occupancy
Nizam ₹1.73 L 718 23 15.9%
Ceded ₹0 0 0 0.0%
Uttarandhra ₹3,240 12 6 1.0%
East ₹13,570 62 2 16.1%
West ₹0 0 0 0.0%
Krishna ₹0 0 0 0.0%
Guntur ₹708 4 4 0.4%
Nellore ₹0 0 2 0.0%
Telangana ₹1.73 L 718 23 15.9%
Andhra Pradesh ₹17,518 78 14 2.8%
Total AP + TG ₹1.90 L 796 37 10.8%

Language-wise — Opening Day Advance

Nayyi Navelli — Advance 2026-10-16 — Language-wise
Language Gross (₹) % Tickets Shows Occupancy
Hindi ₹71.50 L 25,707 2,992 4.0%

Format-wise — Opening Day Advance

Nayyi Navelli — Advance 2026-10-16 — Format-wise
Format Gross (₹) % Tickets Shows Occupancy
2D ₹71.50 L 25,707 2,992 4.0%