Sahaa - Life of Sanju
Live Tracking · Day 1Sahaa - Life of Sanju held premiere shows on 3 Sep 2026 (Thursday) ahead of its wide theatrical release. The premiere window collected ₹2.19 L from 5 shows across 2 cities at 90.8% occupancy, with 2 housefull and 3 fast-filling shows.
🟢 Day 1 (Friday) is currently being tracked live with ₹87,347 collected so far from 25 shows across 21 cities at 10.6% occupancy (as of 2026-09-04 09:13 IST).
Sahaa - Life of Sanju has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹90,645 for its 5 Sep 2026 (Saturday) shows, with 488 tickets booked across 87 shows in 67 theatres spanning 21 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 2.5% with 0 housefull and 0 fast-filling shows.
LiveDay-wise theatrical collection, updated as shows report in.Today's Breakdown
Time Slots — Premiere
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.27 L | 58.0% | 611 | 3 | 85.0% | 3 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹92,000 | 42.0% | 451 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 |
Top Cities — Premiere
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹1.90 L | 86.6% | 869 | 4 | 92.9% |
| 2 | Bhimavaram | ₹29,385 | 13.4% | 193 | 1 | 82.1% |
State-wise — Premiere
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.90 L | 86.6% | 869 | 4 | 92.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹29,385 | 13.4% | 193 | 1 | 82.1% |
Language-wise — Premiere
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹2.19 L | 100.0% | 1,062 | 5 | 90.8% |
Format-wise — Premiere
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹2.19 L | 100.0% | 1,062 | 5 | 90.8% |
Time Slots — Day 1
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹80,247 | 91.9% | 576 | 24 | 10.3% | 0 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹7,100 | 8.1% | 33 | 1 | 19.9% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 1
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahbubnagar | ₹25,800 | 29.5% | 172 | 1 | 31.1% |
| 2 | Hyderabad | ₹11,450 | 13.1% | 53 | 3 | 12.6% |
| 3 | Ongole | ₹9,735 | 11.1% | 55 | 1 | 18.5% |
| 4 | Guntur | ₹6,496 | 7.4% | 52 | 2 | 9.9% |
| 5 | Eluru | ₹6,200 | 7.1% | 100 | 1 | 35.0% |
| 6 | Srikakulam | ₹5,365 | 6.1% | 37 | 1 | 14.3% |
| 7 | Vizianagaram | ₹4,838 | 5.5% | 26 | 1 | 10.3% |
| 8 | Bengaluru | ₹3,780 | 4.3% | 14 | 2 | 4.6% |
| 9 | Kadapa | ₹3,600 | 4.1% | 24 | 1 | 6.5% |
| 10 | Vizag | ₹3,445 | 3.9% | 25 | 1 | 10.3% |
| 11 | Bhimavaram | ₹2,990 | 3.4% | 18 | 1 | 7.7% |
| 12 | Proddatur | ₹2,600 | 3.0% | 26 | 1 | 5.3% |
| 13 | Nellore | ₹708 | 0.8% | 4 | 1 | 3.1% |
| 14 | Mandapeta | ₹220 | 0.3% | 2 | 1 | 3.6% |
| 15 | Nandyal | ₹120 | 0.1% | 1 | 1 | 0.3% |
| 16 | Gudivada | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Jangareddy Gudem | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Rajahmundry | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Kurnool | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | Narasaraopet | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Day 1
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹46,317 | 53.0% | 370 | 19 | 8.3% |
| Telangana | ₹37,250 | 42.6% | 225 | 4 | 23.1% |
| Karnataka | ₹3,780 | 4.3% | 14 | 2 | 4.6% |
Language-wise — Day 1
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹87,347 | 100.0% | 609 | 25 | 10.6% |
Format-wise — Day 1
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹87,347 | 100.0% | 609 | 25 | 10.6% |
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Advance for 5 Sep 2026
Top Cities — Advance for 3 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹1.34 L | 100.0% | 630 | 4 | 67.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 3 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.34 L | 100.0% | 630 | 4 | 67.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 3 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹1.34 L | 100.0% | 630 | 4 | 67.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 3 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹1.34 L | 100.0% | 630 | 4 | 67.2% |
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹1.24 L | 35.4% | 604 | 40 | 8.4% |
| 2 | Ongole | ₹38,940 | 11.1% | 220 | 4 | 18.5% |
| 3 | Warangal | ₹31,779 | 9.1% | 159 | 2 | 26.9% |
| 4 | Mahbubnagar | ₹25,350 | 7.3% | 169 | 1 | 30.5% |
| 5 | Guntur | ₹19,019 | 5.4% | 131 | 5 | 10.5% |
| 6 | Vijayawada | ₹15,453 | 4.4% | 96 | 7 | 6.5% |
| 7 | Vizianagaram | ₹15,104 | 4.3% | 82 | 2 | 16.7% |
| 8 | Kakinada | ₹14,560 | 4.2% | 112 | 2 | 11.8% |
| 9 | Vizag | ₹12,214 | 3.5% | 77 | 5 | 9.3% |
| 10 | Bengaluru | ₹11,980 | 3.4% | 50 | 8 | 2.3% |
| 11 | Srikakulam | ₹9,860 | 2.8% | 68 | 2 | 13.1% |
| 12 | Kadapa | ₹7,200 | 2.1% | 48 | 2 | 6.5% |
| 13 | Eluru | ₹6,200 | 1.8% | 100 | 4 | 4.0% |
| 14 | Bhimavaram | ₹4,780 | 1.4% | 28 | 2 | 6.0% |
| 15 | Nizamabad | ₹4,179 | 1.2% | 21 | 1 | 8.3% |
| 16 | Proddatur | ₹2,600 | 0.7% | 26 | 2 | 2.6% |
| 17 | Gudur | ₹2,470 | 0.7% | 26 | 2 | 2.9% |
| 18 | Sullurpeta | ₹2,100 | 0.6% | 14 | 1 | 10.0% |
| 19 | Nellore | ₹1,008 | 0.3% | 6 | 2 | 1.2% |
| 20 | Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) | ₹944 | 0.3% | 4 | 1 | 2.1% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.85 L | 52.9% | 953 | 46 | 10.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.53 L | 43.7% | 1,039 | 71 | 5.5% |
| Karnataka | ₹11,980 | 3.4% | 50 | 9 | 2.1% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹3.49 L | 100.0% | 2,042 | 126 | 6.8% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹3.49 L | 100.0% | 2,042 | 126 | 6.8% |
Top Cities — Advance for 5 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹49,807 | 54.9% | 228 | 36 | 3.8% |
| 2 | Bengaluru | ₹12,240 | 13.5% | 44 | 6 | 4.6% |
| 3 | Guntur | ₹11,298 | 12.5% | 94 | 3 | 8.9% |
| 4 | Vijayawada | ₹7,410 | 8.2% | 58 | 5 | 6.3% |
| 5 | Kadapa | ₹7,200 | 7.9% | 48 | 2 | 6.5% |
| 6 | Sullurpeta | ₹2,100 | 2.3% | 14 | 1 | 10.0% |
| 7 | Vizag | ₹590 | 0.7% | 2 | 3 | 0.6% |
| 8 | Eluru | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 9 | Jangareddy Gudem | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 10 | Kakinada | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 11 | Karimnagar | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 12 | Machilipatnam | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13 | Mandapeta | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 14 | Nandyal | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 15 | Nizamabad | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 16 | Proddatur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Raichur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Rajahmundry | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Kurnool | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | Miryalaguda | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 5 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹49,807 | 54.9% | 228 | 39 | 3.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹28,598 | 31.5% | 216 | 41 | 1.9% |
| Karnataka | ₹12,240 | 13.5% | 44 | 7 | 3.9% |
Language-wise — Advance for 5 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹90,645 | 100.0% | 488 | 87 | 2.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 5 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹90,645 | 100.0% | 488 | 87 | 2.5% |
Full runEvery completed day, plus cumulative city, state, language and format splits.Historical Breakdown
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹2.19 L | 1,062 | 5 | ||||
| Premiere | 3 Sep | Thu | ₹2.19 L | — | 1,062 | 5 | 90.8% |
Cumulative Time Slots
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.27 L | 58.0% | 611 | 3 | 85.0% | 3 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹92,000 | 42.0% | 451 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 |
Cumulative City-wise
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹1.90 L | 86.6% | 869 | 4 | 92.9% |
| 2 | Bhimavaram | ₹29,385 | 13.4% | 193 | 1 | 82.1% |
Cumulative State-wise
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.90 L | 86.6% | 869 | 4 | 92.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹29,385 | 13.4% | 193 | 1 | 82.1% |
Cumulative Language-wise
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹2.19 L | 100.0% | 1,062 | 5 | 90.8% |
Cumulative Format-wise
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹2.19 L | 100.0% | 1,062 | 5 | 90.8% |
Disclaimer: Box office collection figures displayed on this page are estimated based on data aggregated from multiple online sources including ticket booking platforms. Actual collections may vary from official producer or distributor figures. TracKTollywood presents this data for informational purposes only and does not guarantee its accuracy.
