₹27.70 LGross
14,913Tickets
100Shows
77Theatres
26Cities
47.2%Occupancy
33Fast-filling
4Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-22 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 23 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-23 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹16.65 L |
60.1% |
7,971 |
37 |
62.4% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹2.28 L |
8.2% |
869 |
26 |
19.5% |
| 3 |
Tirupati |
₹1.61 L |
5.8% |
1,255 |
4 |
56.8% |
| 4 |
Vizag |
₹1.43 L |
5.2% |
1,056 |
3 |
57.8% |
| 5 |
Vijayawada |
₹86,671 |
3.1% |
449 |
2 |
54.7% |
| 6 |
Rajahmundry |
₹57,105 |
2.1% |
387 |
1 |
63.1% |
| 7 |
Kadapa |
₹57,000 |
2.1% |
366 |
1 |
60.8% |
| 8 |
Nellore |
₹49,501 |
1.8% |
231 |
2 |
27.4% |
| 9 |
Anantapur |
₹46,112 |
1.7% |
298 |
1 |
55.2% |
| 10 |
Eluru |
₹42,310 |
1.5% |
327 |
1 |
90.8% |
| 11 |
Bhimavaram |
₹41,785 |
1.5% |
266 |
1 |
74.9% |
| 12 |
Proddatur |
₹31,500 |
1.1% |
210 |
1 |
36.1% |
| 13 |
Madanapalle |
₹30,240 |
1.1% |
289 |
1 |
45.4% |
| 14 |
Kakinada |
₹27,540 |
1.0% |
216 |
1 |
51.1% |
| 15 |
Guntur |
₹24,296 |
0.9% |
122 |
1 |
45.2% |
| 16 |
Vizianagaram |
₹20,087 |
0.7% |
144 |
1 |
28.4% |
| 17 |
Kurnool |
₹16,360 |
0.6% |
109 |
1 |
20.1% |
| 18 |
Kavali |
₹10,480 |
0.4% |
100 |
1 |
25.9% |
| 19 |
Nandyal |
₹9,760 |
0.4% |
83 |
1 |
25.5% |
| 20 |
Ongole |
₹8,920 |
0.3% |
50 |
1 |
10.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 23 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-23 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹16.65 L |
60.1% |
7,971 |
41 |
60.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.76 L |
31.6% |
6,073 |
29 |
44.4% |
| Karnataka |
₹2.28 L |
8.2% |
869 |
30 |
18.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 23 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-23 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹27.70 L |
100.0% |
14,913 |
100 |
47.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 23 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-23 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹27.70 L |
100.0% |
14,913 |
100 |
47.2% |
₹1.47 CrGross
105,233Tickets
1,964Shows
555Theatres
291Cities
14.4%Occupancy
96Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-23 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Opening Day Advance
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-24 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹43.44 L |
29.5% |
25,191 |
366 |
17.3% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹11.84 L |
8.0% |
6,133 |
139 |
15.7% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹8.54 L |
5.8% |
5,902 |
88 |
18.2% |
| 4 |
Vijayawada |
₹5.09 L |
3.5% |
3,001 |
92 |
10.3% |
| 5 |
Warangal |
₹4.10 L |
2.8% |
2,447 |
24 |
26.1% |
| 6 |
Guntur |
₹3.34 L |
2.3% |
2,244 |
30 |
32.7% |
| 7 |
Kakinada |
₹3.04 L |
2.1% |
2,013 |
23 |
19.8% |
| 8 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.28 L |
1.5% |
2,087 |
4 |
78.5% |
| 9 |
Tirupati |
₹2.08 L |
1.4% |
1,558 |
14 |
23.1% |
| 10 |
Nellore |
₹2.01 L |
1.4% |
1,022 |
19 |
12.0% |
| 11 |
Rajahmundry |
₹1.83 L |
1.2% |
1,260 |
28 |
9.8% |
| 12 |
Eluru |
₹1.71 L |
1.2% |
1,321 |
4 |
91.7% |
| 13 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
0.9% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 14 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
0.9% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 15 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
0.9% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 16 |
Kadapa |
₹1.19 L |
0.8% |
631 |
10 |
9.9% |
| 17 |
Banswada |
₹1.16 L |
0.8% |
1,388 |
4 |
74.3% |
| 18 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹1.15 L |
0.8% |
594 |
9 |
27.0% |
| 19 |
Palasa |
₹1.13 L |
0.8% |
1,204 |
4 |
47.7% |
| 20 |
Kuppam |
₹1.10 L |
0.8% |
1,104 |
4 |
60.0% |
State-wise — Opening Day Advance
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-24 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹70.93 L |
48.2% |
51,660 |
657 |
18.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹59.93 L |
40.8% |
44,968 |
1,037 |
12.2% |
| Karnataka |
₹13.86 L |
9.4% |
7,413 |
213 |
10.7% |
| Maharashtra |
₹77,910 |
0.5% |
400 |
20 |
9.0% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹55,575 |
0.4% |
299 |
3 |
53.7% |
| Odisha |
₹40,480 |
0.3% |
217 |
13 |
6.0% |
| Haryana |
₹27,876 |
0.2% |
123 |
7 |
8.6% |
| Kerala |
₹19,560 |
0.1% |
84 |
5 |
14.2% |
| Gujarat |
₹12,200 |
0.1% |
67 |
5 |
9.8% |
| West Bengal |
₹400 |
0.0% |
2 |
1 |
0.9% |
| Goa |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
3 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Opening Day Advance
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-24 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.47 Cr |
100.0% |
105,233 |
1,964 |
14.4% |
Format-wise — Opening Day Advance
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-24 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.47 Cr |
100.0% |
105,233 |
1,964 |
14.4% |
₹1.92 CrGross
126,258Tickets
2,061Shows
578Theatres
305Cities
16.6%Occupancy
168Fast-filling
11Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-24 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 25 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-25 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹66.18 L |
34.6% |
34,829 |
407 |
22.0% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹22.66 L |
11.8% |
10,994 |
137 |
28.0% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹9.27 L |
4.8% |
6,367 |
92 |
19.6% |
| 4 |
Vijayawada |
₹5.07 L |
2.6% |
2,938 |
90 |
10.4% |
| 5 |
Warangal |
₹5.02 L |
2.6% |
2,998 |
25 |
30.7% |
| 6 |
Guntur |
₹3.27 L |
1.7% |
2,197 |
31 |
30.5% |
| 7 |
Kakinada |
₹2.94 L |
1.5% |
1,867 |
24 |
18.1% |
| 8 |
Vizianagaram |
₹2.67 L |
1.4% |
1,528 |
17 |
22.5% |
| 9 |
Tirupati |
₹2.60 L |
1.4% |
1,924 |
14 |
28.5% |
| 10 |
Eluru |
₹2.30 L |
1.2% |
1,602 |
9 |
58.2% |
| 11 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.27 L |
1.2% |
2,084 |
4 |
78.4% |
| 12 |
Chennai |
₹2.13 L |
1.1% |
1,166 |
10 |
86.1% |
| 13 |
Nellore |
₹2.10 L |
1.1% |
1,069 |
20 |
12.4% |
| 14 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹1.40 L |
0.7% |
734 |
9 |
33.4% |
| 15 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.37 L |
0.7% |
1,260 |
4 |
50.5% |
| 16 |
Rajahmundry |
₹1.35 L |
0.7% |
933 |
28 |
7.3% |
| 17 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
0.7% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 18 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
0.7% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 19 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
0.7% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 20 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹1.17 L |
0.6% |
782 |
2 |
89.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 25 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-25 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹94.30 L |
49.2% |
61,508 |
711 |
20.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹66.07 L |
34.5% |
49,058 |
1,069 |
13.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹25.63 L |
13.4% |
12,988 |
209 |
18.9% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹2.34 L |
1.2% |
1,310 |
14 |
61.9% |
| Maharashtra |
₹2.05 L |
1.1% |
901 |
20 |
19.9% |
| Haryana |
₹61,635 |
0.3% |
254 |
8 |
15.4% |
| Kerala |
₹21,980 |
0.1% |
96 |
5 |
16.3% |
| Gujarat |
₹16,890 |
0.1% |
91 |
5 |
11.5% |
| Goa |
₹6,510 |
0.0% |
27 |
4 |
4.2% |
| Odisha |
₹5,050 |
0.0% |
20 |
15 |
0.6% |
| West Bengal |
₹1,000 |
0.0% |
5 |
1 |
2.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 25 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-25 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.92 Cr |
100.0% |
126,258 |
2,061 |
16.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 25 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-25 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.92 Cr |
100.0% |
126,258 |
2,061 |
16.6% |
₹2.21 CrGross
142,970Tickets
2,191Shows
593Theatres
307Cities
17.7%Occupancy
222Fast-filling
9Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-25 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 26 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-26 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹78.10 L |
35.4% |
41,838 |
446 |
23.5% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹24.72 L |
11.2% |
11,546 |
153 |
27.3% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹12.04 L |
5.5% |
8,261 |
96 |
23.1% |
| 4 |
Vijayawada |
₹7.16 L |
3.2% |
4,179 |
99 |
13.7% |
| 5 |
Guntur |
₹4.24 L |
1.9% |
2,745 |
37 |
33.1% |
| 6 |
Nellore |
₹4.22 L |
1.9% |
2,192 |
21 |
29.4% |
| 7 |
Tirupati |
₹3.91 L |
1.8% |
2,935 |
17 |
36.3% |
| 8 |
Kakinada |
₹3.75 L |
1.7% |
2,440 |
27 |
22.0% |
| 9 |
Warangal |
₹3.50 L |
1.6% |
1,938 |
25 |
22.9% |
| 10 |
Eluru |
₹3.29 L |
1.5% |
2,284 |
11 |
70.5% |
| 11 |
Chennai |
₹2.30 L |
1.0% |
1,328 |
12 |
88.4% |
| 12 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.27 L |
1.0% |
2,084 |
4 |
78.4% |
| 13 |
Rajahmundry |
₹2.06 L |
0.9% |
1,437 |
28 |
11.2% |
| 14 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹1.99 L |
0.9% |
1,057 |
9 |
48.1% |
| 15 |
Kurnool |
₹1.64 L |
0.7% |
959 |
13 |
17.3% |
| 16 |
Vizianagaram |
₹1.50 L |
0.7% |
884 |
17 |
13.0% |
| 17 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.40 L |
0.6% |
1,283 |
4 |
51.4% |
| 18 |
Bhimavaram |
₹1.39 L |
0.6% |
882 |
8 |
41.7% |
| 19 |
Proddatur |
₹1.37 L |
0.6% |
911 |
8 |
21.1% |
| 20 |
Anantapur |
₹1.35 L |
0.6% |
871 |
10 |
16.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 26 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-26 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹1.05 Cr |
47.7% |
67,311 |
759 |
20.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹81.47 L |
36.9% |
58,980 |
1,124 |
14.8% |
| Karnataka |
₹27.88 L |
12.6% |
13,642 |
224 |
19.1% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹2.52 L |
1.1% |
1,469 |
14 |
77.8% |
| Maharashtra |
₹2.38 L |
1.1% |
1,013 |
31 |
14.0% |
| Haryana |
₹67,238 |
0.3% |
277 |
8 |
18.8% |
| Gujarat |
₹26,630 |
0.1% |
145 |
5 |
18.7% |
| Kerala |
₹15,060 |
0.1% |
66 |
5 |
10.0% |
| Odisha |
₹11,580 |
0.1% |
46 |
16 |
1.4% |
| Goa |
₹4,350 |
0.0% |
19 |
4 |
2.9% |
| West Bengal |
₹400 |
0.0% |
2 |
1 |
0.9% |
Language-wise — Advance for 26 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-26 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹2.21 Cr |
100.0% |
142,970 |
2,191 |
17.7% |
Format-wise — Advance for 26 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-26 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹2.21 Cr |
100.0% |
142,970 |
2,191 |
17.7% |
₹1.16 CrGross
86,238Tickets
2,162Shows
590Theatres
308Cities
10.9%Occupancy
90Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-26 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 27 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-27 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹34.47 L |
29.8% |
20,553 |
419 |
12.1% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹7.91 L |
6.8% |
4,380 |
173 |
10.1% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹5.15 L |
4.5% |
3,603 |
92 |
11.1% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹3.80 L |
3.3% |
2,276 |
23 |
25.1% |
| 5 |
Vijayawada |
₹3.24 L |
2.8% |
1,836 |
91 |
6.6% |
| 6 |
Guntur |
₹2.80 L |
2.4% |
1,974 |
35 |
21.0% |
| 7 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.27 L |
2.0% |
2,084 |
4 |
78.4% |
| 8 |
Eluru |
₹1.86 L |
1.6% |
1,388 |
9 |
50.4% |
| 9 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.1% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 10 |
Palasa |
₹1.30 L |
1.1% |
1,354 |
4 |
53.7% |
| 11 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.1% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 12 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹1.17 L |
1.0% |
782 |
2 |
89.1% |
| 13 |
Banswada |
₹1.16 L |
1.0% |
1,388 |
4 |
74.3% |
| 14 |
Tirupati |
₹1.12 L |
1.0% |
821 |
18 |
10.1% |
| 15 |
Kuppam |
₹1.11 L |
1.0% |
1,105 |
4 |
60.1% |
| 16 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.03 L |
0.9% |
944 |
4 |
33.7% |
| 17 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
0.9% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 18 |
Bhadravati |
₹97,680 |
0.8% |
760 |
8 |
52.1% |
| 19 |
Vikarabad |
₹94,800 |
0.8% |
888 |
4 |
29.1% |
| 20 |
Vetapalem |
₹87,400 |
0.8% |
808 |
4 |
91.8% |
State-wise — Advance for 27 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-27 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹60.57 L |
52.4% |
45,541 |
727 |
14.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹43.39 L |
37.5% |
33,993 |
1,102 |
8.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹9.80 L |
8.5% |
5,615 |
246 |
7.7% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹89,927 |
0.8% |
543 |
18 |
18.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹72,562 |
0.6% |
421 |
30 |
6.0% |
| Kerala |
₹7,573 |
0.1% |
54 |
4 |
10.3% |
| Haryana |
₹7,001 |
0.1% |
39 |
6 |
4.5% |
| Gujarat |
₹3,280 |
0.0% |
19 |
7 |
1.8% |
| Odisha |
₹2,040 |
0.0% |
9 |
17 |
0.3% |
| West Bengal |
₹450 |
0.0% |
3 |
1 |
1.3% |
| Goa |
₹270 |
0.0% |
1 |
4 |
0.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 27 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-27 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.16 Cr |
100.0% |
86,238 |
2,162 |
10.9% |
Format-wise — Advance for 27 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-27 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.16 Cr |
100.0% |
86,238 |
2,162 |
10.9% |
₹1.16 CrGross
88,447Tickets
2,218Shows
602Theatres
314Cities
11.1%Occupancy
87Fast-filling
10Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-27 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 28 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-28 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹30.06 L |
25.9% |
17,809 |
426 |
10.4% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹9.25 L |
8.0% |
5,647 |
172 |
12.9% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹5.03 L |
4.3% |
3,500 |
93 |
11.0% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹3.49 L |
3.0% |
2,112 |
22 |
25.8% |
| 5 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.86 L |
2.5% |
1,725 |
94 |
5.6% |
| 6 |
Guntur |
₹2.77 L |
2.4% |
1,964 |
35 |
20.1% |
| 7 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.27 L |
2.0% |
2,084 |
4 |
78.4% |
| 8 |
Palasa |
₹1.95 L |
1.7% |
1,904 |
4 |
75.4% |
| 9 |
Vizianagaram |
₹1.70 L |
1.5% |
978 |
17 |
14.9% |
| 10 |
Chennai |
₹1.32 L |
1.1% |
836 |
23 |
20.4% |
| 11 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.1% |
1,538 |
4 |
51.7% |
| 12 |
Narasaraopeta |
₹1.27 L |
1.1% |
848 |
4 |
100.0% |
| 13 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.1% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 14 |
Macherla |
₹1.18 L |
1.0% |
1,020 |
4 |
100.0% |
| 15 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹1.17 L |
1.0% |
782 |
2 |
89.1% |
| 16 |
Banswada |
₹1.16 L |
1.0% |
1,388 |
4 |
74.3% |
| 17 |
Kuppam |
₹1.10 L |
0.9% |
1,104 |
4 |
60.0% |
| 18 |
Eluru |
₹1.08 L |
0.9% |
771 |
9 |
28.0% |
| 19 |
Kakinada |
₹1.06 L |
0.9% |
706 |
24 |
7.1% |
| 20 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.04 L |
0.9% |
952 |
4 |
33.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 28 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-28 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹55.07 L |
47.4% |
42,066 |
737 |
13.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹47.11 L |
40.5% |
37,459 |
1,141 |
9.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹11.15 L |
9.6% |
6,911 |
245 |
9.4% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.38 L |
1.2% |
879 |
27 |
18.1% |
| Maharashtra |
₹97,025 |
0.8% |
694 |
29 |
10.2% |
| Haryana |
₹16,050 |
0.1% |
150 |
5 |
21.6% |
| Gujarat |
₹15,030 |
0.1% |
129 |
9 |
8.5% |
| Odisha |
₹13,940 |
0.1% |
64 |
17 |
1.8% |
| Kerala |
₹8,926 |
0.1% |
75 |
4 |
14.2% |
| Goa |
₹2,341 |
0.0% |
17 |
3 |
3.4% |
| West Bengal |
₹450 |
0.0% |
3 |
1 |
1.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 28 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-28 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.16 Cr |
100.0% |
88,447 |
2,218 |
11.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 28 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-28 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.16 Cr |
100.0% |
88,447 |
2,218 |
11.1% |
₹1.11 CrGross
84,413Tickets
2,232Shows
604Theatres
314Cities
10.2%Occupancy
85Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-28 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 29 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-29 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹30.21 L |
27.2% |
18,622 |
434 |
10.7% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹9.09 L |
8.2% |
4,937 |
171 |
11.3% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹4.72 L |
4.2% |
3,275 |
93 |
9.8% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹3.89 L |
3.5% |
2,377 |
22 |
28.1% |
| 5 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.80 L |
2.5% |
1,659 |
95 |
5.6% |
| 6 |
Guntur |
₹2.41 L |
2.2% |
1,682 |
35 |
16.8% |
| 7 |
Bhainsa |
₹2.27 L |
2.0% |
2,084 |
4 |
78.4% |
| 8 |
Palasa |
₹1.95 L |
1.8% |
1,904 |
4 |
75.4% |
| 9 |
Eluru |
₹1.80 L |
1.6% |
1,356 |
9 |
49.2% |
| 10 |
Khammam |
₹1.54 L |
1.4% |
1,024 |
4 |
28.0% |
| 11 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.38 L |
1.2% |
1,264 |
4 |
50.6% |
| 12 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.2% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 13 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.1% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 14 |
Chennai |
₹1.24 L |
1.1% |
826 |
28 |
16.8% |
| 15 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹1.17 L |
1.1% |
782 |
2 |
89.1% |
| 16 |
Sullurpeta |
₹1.16 L |
1.0% |
795 |
8 |
24.7% |
| 17 |
Banswada |
₹1.16 L |
1.0% |
1,388 |
4 |
74.3% |
| 18 |
Kuppam |
₹1.10 L |
1.0% |
1,104 |
4 |
60.0% |
| 19 |
Kakinada |
₹1.06 L |
1.0% |
706 |
24 |
6.7% |
| 20 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
0.9% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 29 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-29 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹57.01 L |
51.3% |
43,995 |
745 |
13.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹40.74 L |
36.6% |
32,706 |
1,142 |
7.9% |
| Karnataka |
₹10.99 L |
9.9% |
6,170 |
245 |
8.4% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.33 L |
1.2% |
894 |
33 |
15.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹63,009 |
0.6% |
389 |
28 |
5.9% |
| Haryana |
₹18,762 |
0.2% |
85 |
5 |
12.0% |
| Uttar Pradesh |
₹14,400 |
0.1% |
72 |
1 |
28.8% |
| Kerala |
₹5,748 |
0.1% |
41 |
4 |
8.0% |
| Gujarat |
₹4,945 |
0.0% |
35 |
8 |
2.6% |
| Odisha |
₹3,740 |
0.0% |
14 |
16 |
0.4% |
| Goa |
₹3,240 |
0.0% |
12 |
4 |
2.0% |
| West Bengal |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 29 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-29 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.11 Cr |
100.0% |
84,413 |
2,232 |
10.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 29 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-29 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.11 Cr |
100.0% |
84,413 |
2,232 |
10.2% |
₹84.14 LGross
65,868Tickets
1,596Shows
490Theatres
268Cities
11.5%Occupancy
71Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-29 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 30 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-30 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹17.39 L |
20.7% |
9,915 |
244 |
12.8% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹8.83 L |
10.5% |
5,716 |
97 |
20.8% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹4.28 L |
5.1% |
2,951 |
79 |
9.8% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹3.04 L |
3.6% |
1,798 |
22 |
21.9% |
| 5 |
Secunderabad |
₹3.00 L |
3.6% |
2,204 |
4 |
79.3% |
| 6 |
Palasa |
₹1.95 L |
2.3% |
1,904 |
4 |
75.4% |
| 7 |
Eluru |
₹1.79 L |
2.1% |
1,358 |
9 |
50.9% |
| 8 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.73 L |
2.1% |
1,172 |
47 |
7.9% |
| 9 |
Guntur |
₹1.69 L |
2.0% |
1,149 |
25 |
19.6% |
| 10 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.36 L |
1.6% |
1,254 |
4 |
50.2% |
| 11 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.6% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 12 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.5% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 13 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹1.17 L |
1.4% |
782 |
2 |
89.1% |
| 14 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.2% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 15 |
Bhadravati |
₹97,680 |
1.2% |
760 |
8 |
52.1% |
| 16 |
Kuppam |
₹82,800 |
1.0% |
828 |
3 |
60.0% |
| 17 |
Tadipatri |
₹81,600 |
1.0% |
544 |
4 |
30.8% |
| 18 |
Kurnool |
₹73,890 |
0.9% |
414 |
16 |
7.5% |
| 19 |
Mangalagiri |
₹68,006 |
0.8% |
702 |
4 |
40.6% |
| 20 |
Akividu |
₹65,600 |
0.8% |
728 |
4 |
69.5% |
State-wise — Advance for 30 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-30 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹39.65 L |
47.1% |
30,883 |
509 |
15.7% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹32.98 L |
39.2% |
27,469 |
908 |
8.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹10.62 L |
12.6% |
6,884 |
142 |
14.5% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹48,885 |
0.6% |
348 |
14 |
16.7% |
| Maharashtra |
₹29,520 |
0.4% |
239 |
8 |
13.6% |
| Odisha |
₹7,780 |
0.1% |
30 |
12 |
1.1% |
| Haryana |
₹2,335 |
0.0% |
15 |
3 |
5.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 30 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-30 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹84.14 L |
100.0% |
65,868 |
1,596 |
11.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 30 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-30 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹84.14 L |
100.0% |
65,868 |
1,596 |
11.5% |
₹79.02 LGross
61,769Tickets
1,526Shows
473Theatres
252Cities
11.4%Occupancy
66Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-30 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 31 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-31 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹19.80 L |
25.1% |
11,275 |
248 |
13.9% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹5.79 L |
7.3% |
3,151 |
95 |
12.9% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹4.06 L |
5.1% |
2,962 |
79 |
10.1% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹3.13 L |
4.0% |
1,900 |
20 |
24.0% |
| 5 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
2.5% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 6 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
2.4% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.55 L |
2.0% |
1,073 |
44 |
8.1% |
| 8 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
1.9% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 9 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.36 L |
1.7% |
1,255 |
4 |
50.3% |
| 10 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.7% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 11 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.6% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 12 |
Guntur |
₹1.18 L |
1.5% |
820 |
24 |
14.9% |
| 13 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
1.4% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 14 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.3% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 15 |
Eluru |
₹88,856 |
1.1% |
679 |
9 |
25.4% |
| 16 |
Malur |
₹85,050 |
1.1% |
567 |
3 |
38.3% |
| 17 |
Kuppam |
₹82,800 |
1.0% |
828 |
3 |
60.0% |
| 18 |
Kurnool |
₹80,945 |
1.0% |
446 |
17 |
7.5% |
| 19 |
Sullurpeta |
₹79,900 |
1.0% |
487 |
8 |
18.0% |
| 20 |
Palasa |
₹78,880 |
1.0% |
892 |
4 |
35.3% |
State-wise — Advance for 31 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-31 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹45.39 L |
57.4% |
35,976 |
528 |
17.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹25.07 L |
31.7% |
20,905 |
836 |
7.2% |
| Karnataka |
₹7.24 L |
9.2% |
4,022 |
121 |
12.2% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹67,684 |
0.9% |
435 |
16 |
15.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹42,390 |
0.5% |
345 |
8 |
14.3% |
| Odisha |
₹14,980 |
0.2% |
61 |
15 |
1.8% |
| Haryana |
₹6,530 |
0.1% |
25 |
2 |
14.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 31 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-31 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹79.02 L |
100.0% |
61,769 |
1,526 |
11.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 31 Jul 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-07-31 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹79.02 L |
100.0% |
61,769 |
1,526 |
11.4% |
₹97.04 LGross
74,143Tickets
1,632Shows
504Theatres
276Cities
12.5%Occupancy
88Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-07-31 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 1 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-01 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹26.36 L |
27.2% |
14,158 |
254 |
16.5% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹9.26 L |
9.5% |
4,920 |
103 |
16.7% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹4.02 L |
4.1% |
2,714 |
82 |
8.4% |
| 4 |
Warangal |
₹2.19 L |
2.3% |
1,240 |
18 |
18.6% |
| 5 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
2.0% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 6 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
2.0% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 7 |
Eluru |
₹1.84 L |
1.9% |
1,381 |
9 |
51.7% |
| 8 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.83 L |
1.9% |
1,192 |
49 |
7.7% |
| 9 |
Chennai |
₹1.79 L |
1.8% |
1,082 |
17 |
41.5% |
| 10 |
Palasa |
₹1.39 L |
1.4% |
1,416 |
4 |
56.1% |
| 11 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.4% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 12 |
Kakinada |
₹1.27 L |
1.3% |
845 |
18 |
12.8% |
| 13 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.3% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 14 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
1.3% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 15 |
Khammam |
₹1.24 L |
1.3% |
824 |
4 |
22.5% |
| 16 |
Guntur |
₹1.20 L |
1.2% |
840 |
24 |
13.3% |
| 17 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
1.2% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 18 |
Anaparthi |
₹1.04 L |
1.1% |
1,440 |
4 |
85.7% |
| 19 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.04 L |
1.1% |
952 |
4 |
33.9% |
| 20 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.0% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 1 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-01 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹53.08 L |
54.7% |
40,863 |
557 |
18.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹31.13 L |
32.1% |
26,218 |
904 |
8.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹10.37 L |
10.7% |
5,523 |
133 |
13.8% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹1.86 L |
1.9% |
1,123 |
18 |
40.0% |
| Maharashtra |
₹46,110 |
0.5% |
357 |
8 |
14.3% |
| Odisha |
₹9,400 |
0.1% |
40 |
11 |
1.4% |
| Haryana |
₹5,130 |
0.1% |
19 |
1 |
21.8% |
Language-wise — Advance for 1 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-01 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹97.04 L |
100.0% |
74,143 |
1,632 |
12.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 1 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-01 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹97.04 L |
100.0% |
74,143 |
1,632 |
12.5% |
₹1.02 CrGross
76,514Tickets
1,628Shows
504Theatres
276Cities
13.2%Occupancy
99Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-02 00:20 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 2 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-02 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹26.25 L |
25.8% |
14,137 |
252 |
16.8% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹6.95 L |
6.8% |
3,503 |
100 |
12.1% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹6.57 L |
6.5% |
4,479 |
82 |
14.9% |
| 4 |
Vijayawada |
₹2.99 L |
2.9% |
1,815 |
46 |
12.8% |
| 5 |
Warangal |
₹2.70 L |
2.7% |
1,576 |
18 |
23.7% |
| 6 |
Chennai |
₹2.02 L |
2.0% |
1,195 |
17 |
45.9% |
| 7 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
1.9% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 8 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
1.9% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 9 |
Nellore |
₹1.85 L |
1.8% |
1,026 |
17 |
16.7% |
| 10 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
1.5% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 11 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.3% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 12 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.2% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 13 |
Eluru |
₹1.26 L |
1.2% |
887 |
9 |
33.2% |
| 14 |
Tirupati |
₹1.26 L |
1.2% |
921 |
12 |
16.0% |
| 15 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
1.2% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 16 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
1.1% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 17 |
Anaparthi |
₹1.04 L |
1.0% |
1,440 |
4 |
85.7% |
| 18 |
Guntur |
₹1.03 L |
1.0% |
632 |
24 |
10.7% |
| 19 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.0% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 20 |
Sullurpeta |
₹99,500 |
1.0% |
596 |
8 |
22.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 2 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-02 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹53.17 L |
52.3% |
40,847 |
570 |
18.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹37.96 L |
37.3% |
30,023 |
890 |
9.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹7.67 L |
7.5% |
3,868 |
126 |
10.3% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹2.20 L |
2.2% |
1,318 |
18 |
46.9% |
| Maharashtra |
₹51,460 |
0.5% |
388 |
8 |
15.5% |
| Odisha |
₹10,110 |
0.1% |
42 |
15 |
1.3% |
| Haryana |
₹7,000 |
0.1% |
28 |
1 |
31.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 2 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-02 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.02 Cr |
100.0% |
76,514 |
1,628 |
13.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 2 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-02 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.02 Cr |
100.0% |
76,514 |
1,628 |
13.2% |
₹69.77 LGross
59,871Tickets
1,554Shows
482Theatres
274Cities
10.5%Occupancy
69Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-02 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 3 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-03 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹13.70 L |
19.6% |
9,005 |
216 |
11.8% |
| 2 |
Vizag |
₹4.44 L |
6.4% |
3,171 |
80 |
9.9% |
| 3 |
Bengaluru |
₹3.71 L |
5.3% |
2,479 |
84 |
11.1% |
| 4 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
2.8% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 5 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
2.7% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 6 |
Eluru |
₹1.77 L |
2.5% |
1,348 |
9 |
50.5% |
| 7 |
Warangal |
₹1.50 L |
2.1% |
822 |
14 |
20.4% |
| 8 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
2.1% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 9 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.40 L |
2.0% |
991 |
45 |
6.3% |
| 10 |
Solapur |
₹1.35 L |
1.9% |
1,115 |
7 |
45.6% |
| 11 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
1.9% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 12 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.8% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 13 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
1.8% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 14 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
1.6% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 15 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.5% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 16 |
Gurazala |
₹88,400 |
1.3% |
1,064 |
2 |
88.1% |
| 17 |
Kuppam |
₹82,800 |
1.2% |
828 |
3 |
60.0% |
| 18 |
Sullurpeta |
₹82,200 |
1.2% |
644 |
8 |
29.4% |
| 19 |
Cherial |
₹75,600 |
1.1% |
756 |
4 |
44.6% |
| 20 |
Machilipatnam |
₹73,430 |
1.1% |
730 |
11 |
11.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 3 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-03 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹38.49 L |
55.2% |
33,969 |
525 |
16.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹24.87 L |
35.7% |
21,516 |
873 |
6.8% |
| Karnataka |
₹4.52 L |
6.5% |
2,884 |
117 |
8.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.35 L |
1.9% |
1,115 |
8 |
43.1% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹46,868 |
0.7% |
357 |
15 |
14.2% |
| Haryana |
₹3,960 |
0.1% |
18 |
1 |
10.5% |
| Odisha |
₹3,000 |
0.0% |
12 |
15 |
0.4% |
Language-wise — Advance for 3 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-03 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹69.77 L |
100.0% |
59,871 |
1,554 |
10.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 3 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-03 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹69.77 L |
100.0% |
59,871 |
1,554 |
10.5% |
₹54.65 LGross
51,536Tickets
620Shows
189Theatres
131Cities
20.5%Occupancy
75Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-03 23:34 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 4 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-04 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Bengaluru |
₹3.41 L |
6.2% |
2,577 |
23 |
40.6% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.71 L |
5.0% |
2,117 |
51 |
9.7% |
| 3 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹2.35 L |
4.3% |
1,564 |
4 |
89.1% |
| 4 |
Mysuru |
₹2.03 L |
3.7% |
1,924 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 5 |
Sangareddi |
₹2.01 L |
3.7% |
1,760 |
4 |
70.5% |
| 6 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
3.6% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 7 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
3.5% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 8 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
2.7% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 9 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
2.4% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 10 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
2.3% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 11 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
2.3% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 12 |
Koratla |
₹1.23 L |
2.3% |
1,172 |
4 |
83.5% |
| 13 |
Mulug |
₹1.14 L |
2.1% |
1,144 |
4 |
83.9% |
| 14 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
2.1% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 15 |
Vizag |
₹1.08 L |
2.0% |
720 |
16 |
15.7% |
| 16 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.9% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 17 |
Srikakulam |
₹94,508 |
1.7% |
680 |
4 |
30.0% |
| 18 |
Kolar |
₹93,960 |
1.7% |
576 |
3 |
31.1% |
| 19 |
Kuppam |
₹82,800 |
1.5% |
828 |
3 |
60.0% |
| 20 |
Kurnool |
₹77,001 |
1.4% |
428 |
17 |
7.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 4 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-04 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹28.50 L |
52.1% |
29,016 |
249 |
24.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹19.63 L |
35.9% |
17,324 |
332 |
14.7% |
| Karnataka |
₹6.40 L |
11.7% |
5,096 |
33 |
42.2% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹12,853 |
0.2% |
100 |
6 |
10.4% |
Language-wise — Advance for 4 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-04 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹54.65 L |
100.0% |
51,536 |
620 |
20.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 4 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-04 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹54.65 L |
100.0% |
51,536 |
620 |
20.5% |
₹56.81 LGross
54,530Tickets
634Shows
192Theatres
134Cities
21.2%Occupancy
81Fast-filling
1Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-04 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 5 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-05 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Bengaluru |
₹3.42 L |
6.0% |
2,556 |
23 |
40.3% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.51 L |
4.4% |
2,176 |
51 |
10.0% |
| 3 |
Jangareddygudem |
₹2.35 L |
4.1% |
1,564 |
4 |
89.1% |
| 4 |
Mysuru |
₹2.03 L |
3.6% |
1,924 |
4 |
73.2% |
| 5 |
Sangareddi |
₹2.01 L |
3.5% |
1,760 |
4 |
70.5% |
| 6 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
3.4% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 7 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
3.3% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 8 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
2.6% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 9 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
2.3% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 10 |
Palasa |
₹1.31 L |
2.3% |
1,346 |
4 |
53.3% |
| 11 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
2.2% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 12 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
2.2% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 13 |
Koratla |
₹1.23 L |
2.2% |
1,172 |
4 |
83.5% |
| 14 |
Mulug |
₹1.14 L |
2.0% |
1,144 |
4 |
83.9% |
| 15 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
2.0% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 16 |
Anaparthi |
₹1.04 L |
1.8% |
1,440 |
4 |
85.7% |
| 17 |
Vizag |
₹1.03 L |
1.8% |
699 |
16 |
15.4% |
| 18 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.8% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 19 |
Srikakulam |
₹95,684 |
1.7% |
688 |
4 |
30.3% |
| 20 |
Kolar |
₹94,500 |
1.7% |
579 |
3 |
31.2% |
State-wise — Advance for 5 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-05 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹28.58 L |
50.3% |
29,265 |
249 |
24.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹21.79 L |
38.3% |
20,140 |
346 |
16.2% |
| Karnataka |
₹6.39 L |
11.3% |
5,059 |
33 |
41.9% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹5,539 |
0.1% |
66 |
6 |
6.9% |
Language-wise — Advance for 5 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-05 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹56.81 L |
100.0% |
54,530 |
634 |
21.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 5 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-05 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹56.81 L |
100.0% |
54,530 |
634 |
21.2% |
₹67.05 LGross
58,507Tickets
1,620Shows
502Theatres
283Cities
9.9%Occupancy
67Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-05 23:35 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 6 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-06 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹12.46 L |
18.6% |
8,456 |
223 |
11.0% |
| 2 |
Bengaluru |
₹4.05 L |
6.0% |
2,395 |
89 |
9.2% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹3.12 L |
4.7% |
2,210 |
80 |
7.2% |
| 4 |
Nagireddypet |
₹1.95 L |
2.9% |
1,952 |
4 |
71.2% |
| 5 |
Bichkunda |
₹1.90 L |
2.8% |
1,900 |
4 |
94.3% |
| 6 |
Warangal |
₹1.55 L |
2.3% |
888 |
17 |
14.6% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹1.48 L |
2.2% |
981 |
52 |
6.1% |
| 8 |
Khammam |
₹1.48 L |
2.2% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 9 |
Solapur |
₹1.36 L |
2.0% |
1,120 |
7 |
45.9% |
| 10 |
Jammikunta |
₹1.31 L |
2.0% |
1,536 |
4 |
51.6% |
| 11 |
Bellampally |
₹1.27 L |
1.9% |
1,520 |
4 |
61.8% |
| 12 |
Yellandu |
₹1.26 L |
1.9% |
1,404 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 13 |
Toopran |
₹1.14 L |
1.7% |
1,140 |
4 |
91.9% |
| 14 |
Anaparthi |
₹1.04 L |
1.6% |
1,440 |
4 |
85.7% |
| 15 |
Sangareddy |
₹1.02 L |
1.5% |
941 |
4 |
33.6% |
| 16 |
Husnabad |
₹1.01 L |
1.5% |
1,012 |
4 |
55.9% |
| 17 |
Kuppam |
₹83,000 |
1.2% |
830 |
3 |
60.1% |
| 18 |
Cherial |
₹75,600 |
1.1% |
756 |
4 |
44.6% |
| 19 |
Machilipatnam |
₹72,944 |
1.1% |
724 |
11 |
11.6% |
| 20 |
Guntur |
₹67,326 |
1.0% |
476 |
23 |
9.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 6 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-06 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹37.57 L |
56.0% |
33,775 |
539 |
15.8% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹22.92 L |
34.2% |
20,542 |
917 |
6.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹4.84 L |
7.2% |
2,792 |
123 |
7.2% |
| Maharashtra |
₹1.36 L |
2.0% |
1,120 |
8 |
43.3% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹33,792 |
0.5% |
270 |
14 |
10.8% |
| Odisha |
₹1,900 |
0.0% |
8 |
19 |
0.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 6 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-06 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹67.05 L |
100.0% |
58,507 |
1,620 |
9.9% |
Format-wise — Advance for 6 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-06 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹67.05 L |
100.0% |
58,507 |
1,620 |
9.9% |
₹18.70 LGross
15,180Tickets
603Shows
229Theatres
120Cities
7.4%Occupancy
8Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-06 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 7 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-07 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Vizag |
₹3.01 L |
16.1% |
2,044 |
52 |
10.3% |
| 2 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.24 L |
12.0% |
1,228 |
75 |
7.3% |
| 3 |
Palvancha |
₹1.39 L |
7.4% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 4 |
Palasa |
₹1.31 L |
7.0% |
1,344 |
4 |
53.3% |
| 5 |
Khammam |
₹86,940 |
4.6% |
828 |
4 |
22.7% |
| 6 |
Bengaluru |
₹63,760 |
3.4% |
319 |
16 |
10.6% |
| 7 |
Proddatur |
₹61,200 |
3.3% |
408 |
4 |
17.5% |
| 8 |
Bellary |
₹58,000 |
3.1% |
290 |
4 |
13.9% |
| 9 |
Tadipatri |
₹52,100 |
2.8% |
521 |
4 |
29.5% |
| 10 |
Anantapur |
₹52,096 |
2.8% |
352 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 11 |
Vijayawada |
₹48,712 |
2.6% |
316 |
26 |
4.6% |
| 12 |
Eluru |
₹42,910 |
2.3% |
331 |
6 |
18.4% |
| 13 |
Ravulapalem |
₹38,500 |
2.1% |
350 |
8 |
9.5% |
| 14 |
Kurnool |
₹30,848 |
1.6% |
176 |
6 |
7.0% |
| 15 |
Jagtial |
₹28,510 |
1.5% |
392 |
2 |
34.2% |
| 16 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,450 |
1.5% |
183 |
4 |
15.3% |
| 17 |
Karimnagar |
₹25,270 |
1.4% |
364 |
6 |
12.1% |
| 18 |
Bobbili |
₹23,520 |
1.3% |
224 |
4 |
10.4% |
| 19 |
Guntur |
₹22,209 |
1.2% |
155 |
14 |
5.6% |
| 20 |
Srikalahasti |
₹21,250 |
1.1% |
250 |
2 |
25.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 7 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-07 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹11.72 L |
62.7% |
9,393 |
452 |
6.0% |
| Telangana |
₹5.70 L |
30.5% |
5,125 |
126 |
12.0% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.22 L |
6.5% |
609 |
20 |
12.0% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹6,154 |
0.3% |
53 |
3 |
11.9% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 7 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-07 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹18.70 L |
100.0% |
15,180 |
603 |
7.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 7 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-07 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹18.70 L |
100.0% |
15,180 |
603 |
7.4% |
₹16.49 LGross
11,503Tickets
485Shows
183Theatres
88Cities
7.2%Occupancy
8Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-07 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 8 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-08 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹5.43 L |
32.9% |
3,414 |
79 |
17.9% |
| 2 |
Eluru |
₹1.67 L |
10.2% |
1,296 |
4 |
90.0% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹1.45 L |
8.8% |
984 |
51 |
4.4% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹1.02 L |
6.2% |
527 |
16 |
13.7% |
| 5 |
Bellary |
₹58,400 |
3.5% |
292 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 6 |
Warangal |
₹57,440 |
3.5% |
312 |
4 |
24.0% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹52,761 |
3.2% |
341 |
22 |
6.9% |
| 8 |
Kamareddy |
₹51,870 |
3.1% |
494 |
4 |
25.0% |
| 9 |
Tenali |
₹48,600 |
2.9% |
324 |
4 |
16.7% |
| 10 |
Jangareddy Gudem |
₹30,900 |
1.9% |
206 |
4 |
14.6% |
| 11 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,600 |
1.7% |
184 |
4 |
15.4% |
| 12 |
Ravulapalem |
₹22,440 |
1.4% |
204 |
4 |
13.3% |
| 13 |
Chennai |
₹22,281 |
1.4% |
139 |
3 |
31.2% |
| 14 |
Palakollu |
₹21,600 |
1.3% |
144 |
4 |
23.4% |
| 15 |
Vuyyuru |
₹19,600 |
1.2% |
250 |
4 |
13.9% |
| 16 |
Mancherial |
₹19,320 |
1.2% |
184 |
4 |
6.4% |
| 17 |
Mangalagiri |
₹17,369 |
1.1% |
179 |
4 |
10.4% |
| 18 |
Anakapalle |
₹17,015 |
1.0% |
188 |
8 |
6.3% |
| 19 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹16,289 |
1.0% |
73 |
5 |
7.6% |
| 20 |
Tirupati |
₹15,545 |
0.9% |
108 |
5 |
4.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 8 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-08 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹7.94 L |
48.2% |
6,137 |
359 |
4.9% |
| Telangana |
₹6.72 L |
40.8% |
4,408 |
101 |
15.9% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.60 L |
9.7% |
819 |
20 |
13.8% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹22,281 |
1.4% |
139 |
3 |
31.2% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 8 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-08 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹16.49 L |
100.0% |
11,503 |
485 |
7.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 8 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-08 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹16.49 L |
100.0% |
11,503 |
485 |
7.2% |
₹12.52 LGross
8,524Tickets
435Shows
174Theatres
84Cities
6.2%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-08 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 9 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-09 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹2.44 L |
19.5% |
1,059 |
65 |
9.3% |
| 2 |
Vizag |
₹1.79 L |
14.3% |
1,310 |
48 |
7.4% |
| 3 |
Eluru |
₹1.29 L |
10.3% |
993 |
4 |
69.0% |
| 4 |
Bengaluru |
₹92,560 |
7.4% |
506 |
13 |
14.9% |
| 5 |
Bellary |
₹57,600 |
4.6% |
288 |
4 |
13.9% |
| 6 |
Vijayawada |
₹53,069 |
4.2% |
357 |
24 |
6.6% |
| 7 |
Mangalagiri |
₹50,847 |
4.1% |
525 |
4 |
30.4% |
| 8 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹31,543 |
2.5% |
152 |
5 |
15.7% |
| 9 |
Yanam |
₹30,840 |
2.5% |
248 |
2 |
32.6% |
| 10 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹28,050 |
2.2% |
187 |
4 |
15.6% |
| 11 |
Gudivada |
₹26,275 |
2.1% |
217 |
4 |
13.5% |
| 12 |
Kamareddy |
₹25,620 |
2.0% |
244 |
2 |
24.7% |
| 13 |
Guntur |
₹24,916 |
2.0% |
173 |
8 |
9.6% |
| 14 |
Nandyal |
₹23,760 |
1.9% |
198 |
4 |
10.8% |
| 15 |
Tirupati |
₹20,150 |
1.6% |
147 |
3 |
9.3% |
| 16 |
Mandapeta |
₹19,360 |
1.5% |
176 |
3 |
33.9% |
| 17 |
Warangal |
₹16,560 |
1.3% |
138 |
2 |
19.6% |
| 18 |
Tanuku |
₹16,050 |
1.3% |
107 |
4 |
10.3% |
| 19 |
Tenali |
₹15,900 |
1.3% |
106 |
4 |
6.2% |
| 20 |
Vizianagaram |
₹14,199 |
1.1% |
79 |
10 |
2.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 9 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-09 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.00 L |
63.9% |
6,182 |
331 |
5.4% |
| Telangana |
₹2.88 L |
23.0% |
1,450 |
82 |
8.1% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.50 L |
12.0% |
794 |
17 |
14.5% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹13,979 |
1.1% |
98 |
3 |
22.0% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 9 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-09 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹12.52 L |
100.0% |
8,524 |
435 |
6.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 9 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-09 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹12.52 L |
100.0% |
8,524 |
435 |
6.2% |
₹19.30 LGross
16,846Tickets
592Shows
216Theatres
117Cities
7.9%Occupancy
8Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-09 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 10 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-10 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹4.55 L |
23.6% |
3,310 |
73 |
16.2% |
| 2 |
Vizag |
₹1.60 L |
8.3% |
1,244 |
50 |
6.8% |
| 3 |
Palvancha |
₹1.39 L |
7.2% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 4 |
Khammam |
₹1.03 L |
5.4% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 5 |
Palasa |
₹65,920 |
3.4% |
784 |
4 |
31.1% |
| 6 |
Tenali |
₹64,200 |
3.3% |
428 |
4 |
24.8% |
| 7 |
Bengaluru |
₹61,810 |
3.2% |
423 |
12 |
12.5% |
| 8 |
Proddatur |
₹61,200 |
3.2% |
408 |
4 |
17.5% |
| 9 |
Tadipatri |
₹52,100 |
2.7% |
521 |
4 |
29.5% |
| 10 |
Anantapur |
₹52,096 |
2.7% |
352 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 11 |
Kamareddy |
₹51,555 |
2.7% |
491 |
4 |
24.9% |
| 12 |
Vijayawada |
₹50,895 |
2.6% |
327 |
27 |
5.0% |
| 13 |
Jangareddy Gudem |
₹40,800 |
2.1% |
272 |
4 |
17.9% |
| 14 |
Warangal |
₹40,480 |
2.1% |
252 |
3 |
25.1% |
| 15 |
Edlapadu |
₹29,800 |
1.5% |
298 |
1 |
84.7% |
| 16 |
Karimnagar |
₹28,800 |
1.5% |
576 |
6 |
16.1% |
| 17 |
Jagtial |
₹28,510 |
1.5% |
392 |
2 |
34.2% |
| 18 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,000 |
1.4% |
180 |
4 |
15.1% |
| 19 |
Vizianagaram |
₹25,668 |
1.3% |
174 |
12 |
3.4% |
| 20 |
Kurnool |
₹25,125 |
1.3% |
149 |
6 |
6.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 10 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-10 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹9.40 L |
48.7% |
8,713 |
132 |
17.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹9.24 L |
47.9% |
7,675 |
444 |
4.8% |
| Karnataka |
₹61,810 |
3.2% |
423 |
12 |
12.5% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹4,369 |
0.2% |
35 |
2 |
13.2% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 10 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-10 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹19.30 L |
100.0% |
16,846 |
592 |
7.9% |
Format-wise — Advance for 10 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-10 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹19.30 L |
100.0% |
16,846 |
592 |
7.9% |
₹20.11 LGross
17,372Tickets
618Shows
223Theatres
122Cities
7.6%Occupancy
8Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-10 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 11 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-11 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹5.03 L |
25.0% |
3,669 |
73 |
17.5% |
| 2 |
Palvancha |
₹1.39 L |
6.9% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹1.31 L |
6.5% |
947 |
48 |
5.1% |
| 4 |
Khammam |
₹1.03 L |
5.1% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 5 |
Eluru |
₹88,145 |
4.4% |
673 |
7 |
34.1% |
| 6 |
Bengaluru |
₹67,659 |
3.4% |
465 |
12 |
13.7% |
| 7 |
Palasa |
₹65,920 |
3.3% |
784 |
4 |
31.1% |
| 8 |
Proddatur |
₹61,200 |
3.0% |
408 |
4 |
17.5% |
| 9 |
Bellary |
₹57,600 |
2.9% |
288 |
4 |
13.9% |
| 10 |
Hindupuram |
₹57,600 |
2.9% |
576 |
4 |
25.6% |
| 11 |
Anantapur |
₹52,096 |
2.6% |
352 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 12 |
Tadipatri |
₹49,800 |
2.5% |
498 |
4 |
28.2% |
| 13 |
Vijayawada |
₹44,759 |
2.2% |
295 |
27 |
4.5% |
| 14 |
Chevella |
₹40,480 |
2.0% |
616 |
4 |
29.9% |
| 15 |
Warangal |
₹32,040 |
1.6% |
185 |
3 |
18.4% |
| 16 |
Karimnagar |
₹28,800 |
1.4% |
576 |
6 |
16.1% |
| 17 |
Jagtial |
₹28,510 |
1.4% |
392 |
2 |
34.2% |
| 18 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,000 |
1.3% |
180 |
4 |
15.1% |
| 19 |
Vizianagaram |
₹25,578 |
1.3% |
174 |
12 |
3.3% |
| 20 |
Kurnool |
₹24,240 |
1.2% |
144 |
6 |
6.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 11 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-11 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹9.54 L |
47.4% |
7,959 |
464 |
4.7% |
| Telangana |
₹9.29 L |
46.2% |
8,632 |
134 |
16.3% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.25 L |
6.2% |
753 |
16 |
13.8% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹3,381 |
0.2% |
28 |
2 |
10.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 11 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-11 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹20.11 L |
100.0% |
17,372 |
618 |
7.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 11 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-11 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹20.11 L |
100.0% |
17,372 |
618 |
7.6% |
₹19.87 LGross
17,242Tickets
588Shows
213Theatres
116Cities
8.2%Occupancy
8Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-11 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 12 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-12 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹4.07 L |
20.5% |
2,837 |
73 |
13.4% |
| 2 |
Vizag |
₹2.60 L |
13.1% |
1,775 |
51 |
9.0% |
| 3 |
Palvancha |
₹1.39 L |
7.0% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 4 |
Khammam |
₹1.03 L |
5.2% |
984 |
4 |
26.9% |
| 5 |
Eluru |
₹84,251 |
4.2% |
651 |
7 |
33.0% |
| 6 |
Bengaluru |
₹71,900 |
3.6% |
456 |
11 |
14.0% |
| 7 |
Palasa |
₹65,920 |
3.3% |
784 |
4 |
31.1% |
| 8 |
Proddatur |
₹61,200 |
3.1% |
408 |
4 |
17.5% |
| 9 |
Tadipatri |
₹52,100 |
2.6% |
521 |
4 |
29.5% |
| 10 |
Anantapur |
₹52,096 |
2.6% |
352 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 11 |
Kamareddy |
₹51,240 |
2.6% |
488 |
4 |
24.7% |
| 12 |
Vijayawada |
₹42,758 |
2.2% |
284 |
28 |
4.3% |
| 13 |
Chevella |
₹40,480 |
2.0% |
616 |
4 |
29.9% |
| 14 |
Warangal |
₹32,640 |
1.6% |
188 |
3 |
18.7% |
| 15 |
Edlapadu |
₹29,800 |
1.5% |
298 |
1 |
84.7% |
| 16 |
Karimnagar |
₹28,800 |
1.4% |
576 |
6 |
16.1% |
| 17 |
Jagtial |
₹28,510 |
1.4% |
392 |
2 |
34.2% |
| 18 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,150 |
1.4% |
181 |
4 |
15.1% |
| 19 |
Kurnool |
₹24,240 |
1.2% |
144 |
9 |
5.5% |
| 20 |
Bobbili |
₹23,520 |
1.2% |
224 |
4 |
10.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 12 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-12 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹10.34 L |
52.0% |
8,526 |
439 |
5.6% |
| Telangana |
₹8.77 L |
44.2% |
8,227 |
134 |
15.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹71,900 |
3.6% |
456 |
11 |
14.0% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹3,964 |
0.2% |
33 |
2 |
12.4% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 12 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-12 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹19.87 L |
100.0% |
17,242 |
588 |
8.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 12 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-12 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹19.87 L |
100.0% |
17,242 |
588 |
8.2% |
₹19.60 LGross
18,225Tickets
601Shows
215Theatres
120Cities
8.2%Occupancy
11Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-12 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 13 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-13 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hyderabad |
₹4.66 L |
23.8% |
3,089 |
73 |
14.7% |
| 2 |
Palvancha |
₹1.39 L |
7.1% |
1,704 |
4 |
60.6% |
| 3 |
Vizag |
₹1.36 L |
6.9% |
914 |
49 |
5.1% |
| 4 |
Khammam |
₹86,520 |
4.4% |
824 |
4 |
22.5% |
| 5 |
Palasa |
₹69,160 |
3.5% |
811 |
4 |
32.1% |
| 6 |
Bengaluru |
₹65,530 |
3.3% |
429 |
10 |
14.0% |
| 7 |
Proddatur |
₹61,200 |
3.1% |
408 |
4 |
17.5% |
| 8 |
Bellary |
₹58,000 |
3.0% |
290 |
4 |
13.9% |
| 9 |
Hindupuram |
₹57,600 |
2.9% |
576 |
4 |
25.6% |
| 10 |
Tadipatri |
₹52,100 |
2.7% |
521 |
4 |
29.5% |
| 11 |
Anantapur |
₹52,096 |
2.7% |
352 |
4 |
14.0% |
| 12 |
Kamareddy |
₹51,240 |
2.6% |
488 |
4 |
24.7% |
| 13 |
Vijayawada |
₹41,514 |
2.1% |
280 |
26 |
4.5% |
| 14 |
Chevella |
₹40,480 |
2.1% |
616 |
4 |
29.9% |
| 15 |
Warangal |
₹39,480 |
2.0% |
247 |
3 |
24.6% |
| 16 |
Tenali |
₹32,100 |
1.6% |
214 |
4 |
9.9% |
| 17 |
Edlapadu |
₹29,800 |
1.5% |
298 |
1 |
84.7% |
| 18 |
Karimnagar |
₹28,800 |
1.5% |
576 |
6 |
16.1% |
| 19 |
Jagtial |
₹28,510 |
1.5% |
392 |
2 |
34.2% |
| 20 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹27,000 |
1.4% |
180 |
4 |
15.1% |
State-wise — Advance for 13 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-13 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telangana |
₹9.46 L |
48.3% |
8,569 |
134 |
16.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹8.86 L |
45.2% |
8,901 |
449 |
5.5% |
| Karnataka |
₹1.24 L |
6.3% |
719 |
14 |
14.0% |
| Tamil Nadu |
₹4,572 |
0.2% |
36 |
2 |
13.5% |
| Maharashtra |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 13 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-13 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹19.60 L |
100.0% |
18,225 |
601 |
8.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 13 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-13 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹19.60 L |
100.0% |
18,225 |
601 |
8.2% |
₹2.25 LGross
1,867Tickets
50Shows
15Theatres
14Cities
11.0%Occupancy
5Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-13 23:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 14 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-14 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Eluru |
₹1.05 L |
46.8% |
808 |
5 |
66.8% |
| 2 |
Hindupuram |
₹57,600 |
25.6% |
576 |
4 |
25.6% |
| 3 |
Srikakulam |
₹47,548 |
21.1% |
342 |
4 |
24.2% |
| 4 |
Gudivada |
₹5,820 |
2.6% |
50 |
4 |
1.4% |
| 5 |
Vizag |
₹4,060 |
1.8% |
28 |
2 |
2.8% |
| 6 |
Palakollu |
₹3,500 |
1.6% |
55 |
4 |
13.1% |
| 7 |
Kakinada |
₹1,062 |
0.5% |
6 |
1 |
4.6% |
| 8 |
Kurnool |
₹80 |
0.0% |
2 |
4 |
0.1% |
| 9 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| 10 |
Anakapalle |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 11 |
B.Kothakota |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Mandapeta |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 14 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-14 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹2.25 L |
100.0% |
1,867 |
50 |
11.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 14 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-14 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹2.25 L |
100.0% |
1,867 |
50 |
11.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 14 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-14 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹2.25 L |
100.0% |
1,867 |
50 |
11.0% |
₹1.46 LGross
1,628Tickets
48Shows
18Theatres
17Cities
12.5%Occupancy
7Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-14 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 15 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-15 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Dhone |
₹30,700 |
21.0% |
614 |
2 |
84.3% |
| 2 |
Eluru |
₹26,300 |
18.0% |
202 |
1 |
83.5% |
| 3 |
Srikakulam |
₹23,774 |
16.2% |
171 |
2 |
24.2% |
| 4 |
Mandapeta |
₹19,030 |
13.0% |
173 |
4 |
25.0% |
| 5 |
Vizianagaram |
₹14,018 |
9.6% |
96 |
2 |
7.5% |
| 6 |
Palakollu |
₹14,000 |
9.6% |
220 |
4 |
52.4% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹9,746 |
6.7% |
82 |
2 |
12.7% |
| 8 |
Ramachandrapuram |
₹5,610 |
3.8% |
51 |
2 |
16.1% |
| 9 |
Kakinada |
₹3,009 |
2.1% |
17 |
1 |
11.6% |
| 10 |
Rajahmundry |
₹290 |
0.2% |
2 |
4 |
0.2% |
| 11 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Anantapur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Ongole |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| 16 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 17 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 15 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-15 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹1.46 L |
100.0% |
1,628 |
48 |
12.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 15 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-15 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.46 L |
100.0% |
1,628 |
48 |
12.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 15 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-15 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.46 L |
100.0% |
1,628 |
48 |
12.5% |
₹78,817Gross
622Tickets
44Shows
16Theatres
15Cities
4.9%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-15 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 16 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-16 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Mandapeta |
₹25,080 |
31.8% |
228 |
4 |
33.0% |
| 2 |
Srikakulam |
₹23,480 |
29.8% |
169 |
2 |
23.9% |
| 3 |
Vizianagaram |
₹14,018 |
17.8% |
96 |
2 |
7.5% |
| 4 |
Vijayawada |
₹10,036 |
12.7% |
84 |
2 |
13.0% |
| 5 |
Vizag |
₹3,045 |
3.9% |
21 |
1 |
4.2% |
| 6 |
Rajahmundry |
₹1,450 |
1.8% |
10 |
2 |
2.1% |
| 7 |
Anantapur |
₹1,308 |
1.7% |
10 |
1 |
2.4% |
| 8 |
Palakollu |
₹400 |
0.5% |
4 |
4 |
1.0% |
| 9 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 10 |
Dhone |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| 11 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Ongole |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 16 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-16 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹78,817 |
100.0% |
622 |
44 |
4.9% |
Language-wise — Advance for 16 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-16 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹78,817 |
100.0% |
622 |
44 |
4.9% |
Format-wise — Advance for 16 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-16 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹78,817 |
100.0% |
622 |
44 |
4.9% |
₹1.41 LGross
1,168Tickets
67Shows
20Theatres
18Cities
6.1%Occupancy
1Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-16 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 17 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-17 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Srikakulam |
₹47,254 |
33.5% |
340 |
4 |
24.1% |
| 2 |
Mandapeta |
₹25,080 |
17.8% |
228 |
4 |
33.0% |
| 3 |
Kakinada |
₹14,914 |
10.6% |
114 |
5 |
5.6% |
| 4 |
Vizianagaram |
₹13,524 |
9.6% |
92 |
2 |
7.2% |
| 5 |
Ramachandrapuram |
₹11,000 |
7.8% |
100 |
4 |
15.8% |
| 6 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹10,420 |
7.4% |
96 |
4 |
5.4% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹8,876 |
6.3% |
76 |
2 |
11.8% |
| 8 |
Vizag |
₹3,915 |
2.8% |
27 |
2 |
2.7% |
| 9 |
Palakollu |
₹3,500 |
2.5% |
55 |
4 |
13.1% |
| 10 |
Yemmiganur |
₹2,140 |
1.5% |
36 |
4 |
5.1% |
| 11 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹480 |
0.3% |
4 |
4 |
1.0% |
| 12 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Eluru |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 16 |
Ongole |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 17 |
Rajahmundry |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 18 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 17 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-17 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹1.41 L |
100.0% |
1,168 |
67 |
6.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 17 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-17 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.41 L |
100.0% |
1,168 |
67 |
6.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 17 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-17 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.41 L |
100.0% |
1,168 |
67 |
6.1% |
₹1.14 LGross
889Tickets
69Shows
20Theatres
18Cities
4.5%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-17 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 18 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-18 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Srikakulam |
₹46,960 |
41.3% |
338 |
4 |
23.9% |
| 2 |
Kakinada |
₹14,710 |
12.9% |
114 |
5 |
5.6% |
| 3 |
Vizianagaram |
₹13,524 |
11.9% |
92 |
2 |
7.2% |
| 4 |
Mandapeta |
₹12,540 |
11.0% |
114 |
4 |
16.5% |
| 5 |
Ramachandrapuram |
₹11,330 |
10.0% |
103 |
4 |
16.3% |
| 6 |
Vijayawada |
₹8,876 |
7.8% |
76 |
2 |
11.8% |
| 7 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹5,210 |
4.6% |
48 |
4 |
2.7% |
| 8 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹480 |
0.4% |
4 |
4 |
1.0% |
| 9 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 10 |
Eluru |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 11 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Ongole |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Palakollu |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Rajahmundry |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 16 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 17 |
Tenali |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 18 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 18 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-18 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹1.14 L |
100.0% |
889 |
69 |
4.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 18 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-18 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.14 L |
100.0% |
889 |
69 |
4.5% |
Format-wise — Advance for 18 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-18 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.14 L |
100.0% |
889 |
69 |
4.5% |
₹1.85 LGross
1,450Tickets
69Shows
20Theatres
18Cities
7.3%Occupancy
2Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-18 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 19 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-19 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Kakinada |
₹61,185 |
33.1% |
465 |
5 |
22.8% |
| 2 |
Srikakulam |
₹46,960 |
25.4% |
338 |
4 |
23.9% |
| 3 |
Eluru |
₹26,300 |
14.2% |
202 |
4 |
20.9% |
| 4 |
Vizianagaram |
₹14,018 |
7.6% |
96 |
2 |
7.5% |
| 5 |
Mandapeta |
₹12,540 |
6.8% |
114 |
4 |
16.5% |
| 6 |
Ramachandrapuram |
₹11,110 |
6.0% |
101 |
4 |
16.0% |
| 7 |
Vijayawada |
₹9,166 |
5.0% |
78 |
2 |
12.1% |
| 8 |
Palakollu |
₹3,500 |
1.9% |
55 |
4 |
13.1% |
| 9 |
Ongole |
₹150 |
0.1% |
1 |
4 |
0.1% |
| 10 |
Adoni |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 11 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Rajahmundry |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 16 |
Tanuku |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 17 |
Tenali |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 18 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 19 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-19 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹1.85 L |
100.0% |
1,450 |
69 |
7.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 19 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-19 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.85 L |
100.0% |
1,450 |
69 |
7.3% |
Format-wise — Advance for 19 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-19 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.85 L |
100.0% |
1,450 |
69 |
7.3% |
₹1.23 LGross
1,042Tickets
59Shows
18Theatres
17Cities
6.2%Occupancy
4Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-19 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 20 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-20 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Eluru |
₹52,600 |
42.8% |
404 |
4 |
41.7% |
| 2 |
Kakinada |
₹17,569 |
14.3% |
129 |
3 |
11.8% |
| 3 |
Vizianagaram |
₹14,114 |
11.5% |
94 |
2 |
7.3% |
| 4 |
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) |
₹10,420 |
8.5% |
96 |
2 |
10.9% |
| 5 |
Ramachandrapuram |
₹8,360 |
6.8% |
76 |
3 |
16.0% |
| 6 |
Palakollu |
₹7,000 |
5.7% |
110 |
4 |
26.2% |
| 7 |
Mandapeta |
₹6,490 |
5.3% |
59 |
4 |
8.5% |
| 8 |
Vijayawada |
₹4,438 |
3.6% |
38 |
1 |
11.8% |
| 9 |
Rapur |
₹1,700 |
1.4% |
34 |
4 |
3.5% |
| 10 |
Adoni |
₹210 |
0.2% |
2 |
4 |
0.1% |
| 11 |
Kuchipudi |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 12 |
Kurnool |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 13 |
Ongole |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 14 |
Rajahmundry |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 15 |
Tadepalligudem |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 16 |
Tenali |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
| 17 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 20 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-20 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹1.23 L |
100.0% |
1,042 |
59 |
6.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 20 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-20 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹1.23 L |
100.0% |
1,042 |
59 |
6.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 20 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-20 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹1.23 L |
100.0% |
1,042 |
59 |
6.2% |
₹6,800Gross
68Tickets
6Shows
2Theatres
2Cities
3.6%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-20 23:37 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 21 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-21 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Rapur |
₹6,800 |
100.0% |
68 |
4 |
6.8% |
| 2 |
Puttur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 21 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-21 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹6,800 |
100.0% |
68 |
6 |
3.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 21 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-21 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹6,800 |
100.0% |
68 |
6 |
3.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 21 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-21 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹6,800 |
100.0% |
68 |
6 |
3.6% |
₹3,400Gross
34Tickets
10Shows
3Theatres
3Cities
1.3%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-21 12:07 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 22 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-22 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Rapur |
₹3,400 |
100.0% |
34 |
4 |
3.5% |
| 2 |
Puttur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
| 3 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 22 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-22 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹3,400 |
100.0% |
34 |
10 |
1.3% |
Language-wise — Advance for 22 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-22 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹3,400 |
100.0% |
34 |
10 |
1.3% |
Format-wise — Advance for 22 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-22 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹3,400 |
100.0% |
34 |
10 |
1.3% |
₹52,000Gross
936Tickets
8Shows
2Theatres
2Cities
35.0%Occupancy
0Fast-filling
0Housefull
Updated: 2026-08-21 12:36 IST
Top Cities — Advance for 26 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-26 — Top Cities
| # |
City |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 1 |
Hindupuram |
₹52,000 |
100.0% |
936 |
4 |
47.6% |
| 2 |
Yemmiganur |
₹0 |
0.0% |
0 |
4 |
0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 26 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-26 — State-wise
| State |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Andhra Pradesh |
₹52,000 |
100.0% |
936 |
8 |
35.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 26 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-26 — Language-wise
| Language |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| Telugu |
₹52,000 |
100.0% |
936 |
8 |
35.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 26 Aug 2026
Chennai Love Story — Advance 2026-08-26 — Format-wise
| Format |
Gross (₹) |
% |
Tickets |
Shows |
Occupancy |
| 2D |
₹52,000 |
100.0% |
936 |
8 |
35.0% |