Pradhama Drishtiya Kuttakkar box office collection Day 18: ₹29.72 L on Monday, 28 Sep 2026 from 708 shows across 134 cities at 10.5% occupancy. Total ₹22.85 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 18.
The film played across 255 theatres, with 18 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 17’s ₹94.53 L, Day 18 finished 68.6% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 18 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Pradhama Drishtiya Kuttakkar to ₹22.85 Cr over 18 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 3 (13 Sep 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 6 (16 Sep 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 3 remains the film’s best day with ₹2.76 Cr, taken on 13 Sep 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹11.53 Cr, Week 2: ₹8.70 Cr. Week 2 held 75.5% of Week 1’s total.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹11.11 Cr against ₹11.74 Cr on weekdays — 48.6% of the run’s gross from 6 of its 18 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
1,238,773 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹184.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Pradhama Drishtiya Kuttakkar — Box Office Collections.
Day 18 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 18 | ₹29.72 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹22.85 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 16,694 |
| Shows | 708 |
| Occupancy | 10.5% |
| Theatres | 255 |
| Cities | 134 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 18 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 11 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹82.51 L | — | 45,120 | 510 | 40.6% | ₹82.51 L |
| Day 2 | 12 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹2.00 Cr | ▲ +142.5% | 105,758 | 775 | 64.0% | ₹2.83 Cr |
| Day 3 | 13 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹2.76 Cr | ▲ +38.1% | 142,976 | 910 | 73.8% | ₹5.59 Cr |
| Day 4 | 14 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹1.98 Cr | ▼ -28.2% | 102,592 | 989 | 46.6% | ₹7.57 Cr |
| Day 5 | 15 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹1.50 Cr | ▼ -24.4% | 86,317 | 1,028 | 37.7% | ₹9.07 Cr |
| Day 6 | 16 Sep 2026 | Wed | ₹1.26 Cr | ▼ -15.8% | 69,886 | 1,025 | 30.3% | ₹10.34 Cr |
| Day 7 | 17 Sep 2026 | Thu | ₹1.19 Cr | ▼ -5.8% | 66,978 | 1,199 | 24.6% | ₹11.53 Cr |
| Day 8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹1.18 Cr | ▼ -1.0% | 63,951 | 986 | 27.3% | ₹12.70 Cr |
| Day 9 | 19 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹1.99 Cr | ▲ +68.6% | 103,538 | 1,054 | 41.0% | ₹14.69 Cr |
| Day 10 | 20 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹2.55 Cr | ▲ +28.3% | 137,601 | 1,092 | 53.3% | ₹17.24 Cr |
| Day 11 | 21 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹1.19 Cr | ▼ -53.5% | 68,308 | 1,056 | 26.9% | ₹18.42 Cr |
| Day 12 | 22 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹70.70 L | ▼ -40.4% | 43,355 | 1,047 | 17.3% | ₹19.13 Cr |
| Day 13 | 23 Sep 2026 | Wed | ₹57.38 L | ▼ -18.8% | 32,217 | 1,001 | 13.4% | ₹19.71 Cr |
| Day 14 | 24 Sep 2026 | Thu | ₹51.90 L | ▼ -9.6% | 28,646 | 905 | 13.5% | ₹20.22 Cr |
| Day 15 | 25 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹51.28 L | ▼ -1.2% | 27,563 | 702 | 17.1% | ₹20.74 Cr |
| Day 16 | 26 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹87.01 L | ▲ +69.7% | 45,850 | 713 | 28.0% | ₹21.61 Cr |
| Day 17 | 27 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹94.53 L | ▲ +8.6% | 51,423 | 722 | 31.1% | ₹22.55 Cr |
| Day 18 | 28 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹29.72 L | ▼ -68.6% | 16,694 | 708 | 10.5% | ₹22.85 Cr |
| Total | ₹22.85 Cr | — | 1,238,773 | 16,422 | — | ₹22.85 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 18
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kochi | ₹6.16 L | 20.7% | 2,838 | 79 | 16.6% |
| Trivandrum | ₹2.67 L | 9.0% | 1,312 | 59 | 9.6% |
| Bengaluru | ₹2.54 L | 8.5% | 1,119 | 22 | 23.9% |
| Kozhikode | ₹1.84 L | 6.2% | 934 | 38 | 14.1% |
| Thalassery | ₹1.60 L | 5.4% | 1,211 | 7 | 66.2% |
| Manjeri | ₹1.49 L | 5.0% | 990 | 8 | 60.7% |
| Thrissur | ₹1.20 L | 4.1% | 618 | 38 | 6.1% |
| Kollam | ₹84,531 | 2.8% | 536 | 19 | 10.2% |
| Chennai | ₹56,015 | 1.9% | 295 | 4 | 52.3% |
| Nellimoodu | ₹41,100 | 1.4% | 223 | 3 | 19.9% |
Pradhama Drishtiya Kuttakkar was #12 of 18 films on the tracked box office chart for 28 Sep 2026: see the full chart for the day.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

