Korean Kanakaraju box office collection Day 10: ₹1.19 Cr on Sunday, 16 Aug 2026 from 898 shows across 166 cities at 26.1% occupancy. Total ₹24.25 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 10.
The film played across 334 theatres, with 13 housefull and 162 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 9’s ₹1.58 Cr, Day 10 finished 24.6% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 10 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Korean Kanakaraju to ₹24.25 Cr over 10 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 2 (8 Aug 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 3 (9 Aug 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 3 remains the film’s best day with ₹5.36 Cr, taken on 9 Aug 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹19.98 Cr.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹12.12 Cr against ₹11.48 Cr on weekdays — 51.4% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 10 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
1,601,932 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹151.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Korean Kanakaraju — Box Office Collections.
Day 10 Collection Summary
| Metric | Day 10 |
|---|---|
| Gross Collection | ₹1.19 Cr |
| Tickets Sold | 78,838 |
| Shows | 898 |
| Theatres | 334 |
| Cities | 166 |
| Occupancy | 26.1% |
| Housefull Shows | 13 |
| Fast-filling Shows | 162 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere | 6 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹65.58 L | — | 36,130 | ₹65.58 L |
| Day 1 | 7 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹3.34 Cr | ▲ +408.8% | 217,493 | ₹3.99 Cr |
| Day 2 | 8 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹4.00 Cr | ▲ +19.7% | 237,009 | ₹7.99 Cr |
| Day 3 | 9 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹5.36 Cr | ▲ +34.1% | 342,109 | ₹13.35 Cr |
| Day 4 | 10 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹2.37 Cr | ▼ -55.8% | 162,950 | ₹15.71 Cr |
| Day 5 | 11 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹1.82 Cr | ▼ -23.0% | 133,950 | ₹17.54 Cr |
| Day 6 | 12 Aug 2026 | Wed | ₹1.68 Cr | ▼ -7.9% | 122,904 | ₹19.22 Cr |
| Day 7 | 13 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹1.42 Cr | ▼ -15.3% | 108,275 | ₹20.64 Cr |
| Day 8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹84.48 L | ▼ -40.6% | 61,223 | ₹21.48 Cr |
| Day 9 | 15 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹1.58 Cr | ▲ +86.9% | 101,051 | ₹23.06 Cr |
| Day 10 | 16 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹1.19 Cr | ▼ -24.6% | 78,838 | ₹24.25 Cr |
| Total | ₹24.25 Cr | — | 1,601,932 | ₹24.25 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 10
| # | City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹36.67 L | 30.8% | 17,548 | 173 | 33.5% |
| 2 | Vizag | ₹12.42 L | 10.4% | 9,050 | 59 | 47.2% |
| 3 | Bengaluru | ₹9.53 L | 8.0% | 3,956 | 36 | 40.6% |
| 4 | Vijayawada | ₹5.09 L | 4.3% | 3,310 | 35 | 29.8% |
| 5 | Bhimavaram | ₹2.68 L | 2.3% | 1,939 | 8 | 69.7% |
| 6 | Nellore | ₹2.60 L | 2.2% | 1,608 | 11 | 43.8% |
| 7 | Guntur | ₹2.06 L | 1.7% | 1,354 | 15 | 32.5% |
| 8 | Kakinada | ₹1.75 L | 1.5% | 1,158 | 16 | 23.4% |
| 9 | Vizianagaram | ₹1.67 L | 1.4% | 1,300 | 8 | 30.8% |
| 10 | Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry) | ₹1.64 L | 1.4% | 892 | 5 | 76.4% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

