Srinivasa Mangapuram box office collection Day 13: ₹6.48 L on Tuesday, 11 Aug 2026 from 117 shows across 35 cities at 18.5% occupancy. Total ₹7.21 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 13.
The film played across 35 theatres, with 4 housefull and 7 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 12’s ₹6.41 L, Day 13 finished 1.1% higher in India-tracked gross.
Day 13 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Srinivasa Mangapuram to ₹7.21 Cr over 13 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹1 Cr on Day 1 (30 Jul 2026), then ₹5 Cr on Day 5 (3 Aug 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 1 remains the film’s best day with ₹1.57 Cr, taken on 30 Jul 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹6.38 Cr.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹1.88 Cr against ₹5.33 Cr on weekdays — 26.1% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 13 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
611,644 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹118.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Srinivasa Mangapuram — Box Office Collections.
Day 13 Collection Summary
| Metric | Day 13 |
|---|---|
| Gross Collection | ₹6.48 L |
| Tickets Sold | 6,028 |
| Shows | 117 |
| Theatres | 35 |
| Cities | 35 |
| Occupancy | 18.5% |
| Housefull Shows | 4 |
| Fast-filling Shows | 7 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 30 Jul 2026 | Thu | ₹1.57 Cr | — | 122,672 | ₹1.57 Cr |
| Day 2 | 31 Jul 2026 | Fri | ₹1.04 Cr | -33.5% | 87,452 | ₹2.61 Cr |
| Day 3 | 1 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹87.38 L | -16.2% | 73,041 | ₹3.48 Cr |
| Day 4 | 2 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹91.13 L | +4.3% | 76,241 | ₹4.40 Cr |
| Day 5 | 3 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹68.39 L | -25.0% | 60,795 | ₹5.08 Cr |
| Day 6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹65.91 L | -3.6% | 58,539 | ₹5.74 Cr |
| Day 7 | 5 Aug 2026 | Wed | ₹63.85 L | -3.1% | 57,233 | ₹6.38 Cr |
| Day 8 | 6 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹55.22 L | -13.5% | 49,475 | ₹6.93 Cr |
| Day 9 | 7 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹5.77 L | -89.6% | 5,452 | ₹6.99 Cr |
| Day 10 | 8 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹3.03 L | -47.4% | 2,693 | ₹7.02 Cr |
| Day 11 | 9 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹6.50 L | +114.2% | 6,117 | ₹7.08 Cr |
| Day 12 | 10 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹6.41 L | -1.3% | 5,906 | ₹7.15 Cr |
| Day 13 | 11 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹6.48 L | +1.1% | 6,028 | ₹7.21 Cr |
| Total | ₹7.21 Cr | — | 611,644 | ₹7.21 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 13
| # | City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Podili | ₹2.20 L | 34.0% | 2,204 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Rajahmundry | ₹1.29 L | 19.9% | 1,028 | 4 | 57.6% |
| 3 | Thullur | ₹60,300 | 9.3% | 603 | 4 | 45.1% |
| 4 | Nagaram | ₹50,100 | 7.7% | 501 | 3 | 48.6% |
| 5 | Anantapur | ₹36,704 | 5.7% | 248 | 4 | 17.8% |
| 6 | Mangalagiri | ₹33,780 | 5.2% | 444 | 4 | 25.3% |
| 7 | Vijayawada | ₹25,230 | 3.9% | 156 | 2 | 15.0% |
| 8 | Proddatur | ₹18,810 | 2.9% | 171 | 2 | 20.8% |
| 9 | Guntur | ₹14,768 | 2.3% | 148 | 3 | 12.8% |
| 10 | Kadapa | ₹12,300 | 1.9% | 123 | 4 | 12.3% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

