Ranabaali box office collection Day 1: ₹8.92 Cr on Friday, 16 Oct 2026 from 2,803 shows across 382 cities at 54.2% occupancy. Total ₹8.92 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 1.
The film played across 840 theatres, with 192 housefull and 1,278 fast-filling shows.
Ranabaali began its theatrical run on 16 Oct 2026 (Friday), marking Day 1 of its release.
Day 1 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Ranabaali to ₹8.92 Cr over 1 day of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 1 (16 Oct 2026).
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
515,938 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹173.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Ranabaali — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres took ₹1.85 Cr of Day 1’s gross (20.8%), from 554 shows at 57.2% occupancy.
Day 1 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 1 | ₹8.92 Cr |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹8.92 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 515,938 |
| Shows | 2,803 |
| Occupancy | 54.2% |
| Theatres | 840 |
| Cities | 382 |
| Housefull shows | 192 |
| Fast-filling shows | 1,278 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹1.85 Cr |
| PIC % of India gross | 20.8% |
| PIC tickets sold | 67,637 |
Top Cities — Day 1
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad | ₹3.30 Cr | 37.0% | 151,301 | 546 | 69.7% |
| Bengaluru | ₹85.05 L | 9.5% | 33,003 | 216 | 51.0% |
| Vizag | ₹42.68 L | 4.8% | 28,020 | 119 | 72.7% |
| Vijayawada | ₹29.04 L | 3.3% | 19,098 | 99 | 66.4% |
| Warangal | ₹18.54 L | 2.1% | 10,822 | 31 | 75.4% |
| Guntur | ₹14.73 L | 1.7% | 9,308 | 60 | 59.7% |
| Tirupati | ₹14.69 L | 1.6% | 11,334 | 26 | 81.8% |
| Nellore | ₹12.07 L | 1.4% | 6,695 | 36 | 61.0% |
| Chennai | ₹10.76 L | 1.2% | 6,185 | 53 | 55.0% |
| Kurnool | ₹10.70 L | 1.2% | 7,271 | 26 | 68.0% |
Ranabaali was #2 of 25 films on the tracked box office chart for 16 Oct 2026: see the full chart for the day.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

