Mahendragiri Varahi box office collection Day 14: ₹3.15 L on Thursday, 24 Sep 2026 from 68 shows across 22 cities at 18.6% occupancy. Total ₹4.81 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 14.
The film played across 23 theatres, with 2 housefull and 4 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 13’s ₹12.78 L, Day 14 finished 75.4% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 14 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Mahendragiri Varahi to ₹4.81 Cr over 14 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹1 Cr on Day 2 (12 Sep 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 2 remains the film’s best day with ₹71.19 L, taken on 12 Sep 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹3.50 Cr, Week 2: ₹1.31 Cr. Week 2 held 37.4% of Week 1’s total.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹1.93 Cr against ₹2.88 Cr on weekdays — 40.1% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 14 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
336,297 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹143.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Mahendragiri Varahi — Box Office Collections.
Day 14 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 14 | ₹3.15 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹4.81 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 3,697 |
| Shows | 68 |
| Occupancy | 18.6% |
| Theatres | 23 |
| Cities | 22 |
| Housefull shows | 2 |
| Fast-filling shows | 4 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 11 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹59.91 L | — | 40,266 | 632 | 21.6% | ₹59.91 L |
| Day 2 | 12 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹71.19 L | ▲ +18.8% | 44,544 | 608 | 24.9% | ₹1.31 Cr |
| Day 3 | 13 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹64.49 L | ▼ -9.4% | 41,267 | 585 | 23.5% | ₹1.96 Cr |
| Day 4 | 14 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹59.86 L | ▼ -7.2% | 40,183 | 568 | 23.7% | ₹2.55 Cr |
| Day 5 | 15 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹35.30 L | ▼ -41.0% | 25,781 | 551 | 15.4% | ₹2.91 Cr |
| Day 6 | 16 Sep 2026 | Wed | ₹31.01 L | ▼ -12.2% | 22,502 | 535 | 14.0% | ₹3.22 Cr |
| Day 7 | 17 Sep 2026 | Thu | ₹28.15 L | ▼ -9.2% | 20,579 | 520 | 13.1% | ₹3.50 Cr |
| Day 8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Fri | ₹21.86 L | ▼ -22.3% | 17,032 | 365 | 14.8% | ₹3.72 Cr |
| Day 9 | 19 Sep 2026 | Sat | ₹26.48 L | ▲ +21.1% | 19,374 | 365 | 17.0% | ₹3.98 Cr |
| Day 10 | 20 Sep 2026 | Sun | ₹30.60 L | ▲ +15.6% | 22,061 | 381 | 18.7% | ₹4.29 Cr |
| Day 11 | 21 Sep 2026 | Mon | ₹18.84 L | ▼ -38.4% | 14,818 | 381 | 12.6% | ₹4.48 Cr |
| Day 12 | 22 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹17.18 L | ▼ -8.8% | 13,256 | 374 | 11.6% | ₹4.65 Cr |
| Day 13 | 23 Sep 2026 | Wed | ₹12.78 L | ▼ -25.6% | 10,937 | 285 | 12.6% | ₹4.78 Cr |
| Day 14 | 24 Sep 2026 | Thu | ₹3.15 L | ▼ -75.4% | 3,697 | 68 | 18.6% | ₹4.81 Cr |
| Total | ₹4.81 Cr | — | 336,297 | 6,218 | — | ₹4.81 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 14
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chodavaram | ₹69,480 | 22.1% | 762 | 4 | 100.0% |
| Dhone | ₹61,400 | 19.5% | 1,228 | 4 | 84.3% |
| Devarakonda | ₹55,230 | 17.5% | 526 | 4 | 33.9% |
| Kalwakurthy | ₹42,000 | 13.3% | 400 | 4 | 26.1% |
| Madhira | ₹23,940 | 7.6% | 228 | 4 | 15.5% |
| Eluru | ₹13,000 | 4.1% | 204 | 2 | 35.7% |
| Rajahmundry | ₹9,499 | 3.0% | 45 | 1 | 23.4% |
| Palakollu | ₹9,450 | 3.0% | 63 | 3 | 24.4% |
| Yemmiganur | ₹7,110 | 2.3% | 87 | 4 | 12.3% |
| Karimnagar | ₹6,705 | 2.1% | 36 | 2 | 9.3% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

