418 box office collection Day 14: ₹4.23 L on Thursday, 5 Nov 2026 from 125 shows across 59 cities at 11.5% occupancy. Total ₹14.91 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 14.
The film played across 89 theatres, with 5 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 13’s ₹29.34 L, Day 14 finished 85.6% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 14 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for 418 to ₹14.91 Cr over 14 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 2 (24 Oct 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 5 (27 Oct 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 2 remains the film’s best day with ₹2.75 Cr, taken on 24 Oct 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1 (incl. premiere): ₹12.13 Cr, Week 2: ₹2.77 Cr. Week 2 held 22.9% of Week 1’s total.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹6.67 Cr against ₹8.24 Cr on weekdays — 44.7% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 15 days (the premiere included).
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
886,583 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹168.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: 418 — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres took ₹45,951 of Day 14’s gross (10.9%), from 10 shows at 15.6% occupancy.
Day 14 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 14 | ₹4.23 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹14.91 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 3,817 |
| ATP · Day 14 | ₹111 |
| ATP · to date | ₹168 |
| Shows | 125 |
| Occupancy | 11.5% |
| Theatres | 89 |
| Cities | 59 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 5 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹45,951 |
| PIC % of India gross | 10.9% |
| PIC tickets sold | 276 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere | 22 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹66.70 L | — | 30,832 | 357 | 41.8% | ₹66.70 L |
| Day 1 | 23 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹2.28 Cr | ▲ +242.2% | 132,964 | 1,920 | 27.1% | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Day 2 | 24 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹2.75 Cr | ▲ +20.7% | 153,425 | 1,938 | 30.4% | ₹5.70 Cr |
| Day 3 | 25 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹2.59 Cr | ▼ -5.9% | 146,910 | 1,955 | 28.6% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Day 4 | 26 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹1.22 Cr | ▼ -52.7% | 74,698 | 1,950 | 14.4% | ₹9.52 Cr |
| Day 5 | 27 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹97.09 L | ▼ -20.7% | 65,460 | 1,901 | 13.0% | ₹10.49 Cr |
| Day 6 | 28 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹83.19 L | ▼ -14.3% | 53,776 | 1,870 | 10.8% | ₹11.32 Cr |
| Day 7 | 29 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹81.03 L | ▼ -2.6% | 54,008 | 2,102 | 9.9% | ₹12.13 Cr |
| Day 8 | 30 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹44.32 L | ▼ -45.3% | 26,434 | 917 | 11.9% | ₹12.58 Cr |
| Day 9 | 31 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹63.57 L | ▲ +43.4% | 34,819 | 931 | 15.6% | ₹13.21 Cr |
| Day 10 | 1 Nov 2026 | Sun | ₹68.73 L | ▲ +8.1% | 38,835 | 952 | 16.2% | ₹13.90 Cr |
| Day 11 | 2 Nov 2026 | Mon | ₹33.31 L | ▼ -51.5% | 23,806 | 918 | 10.3% | ₹14.23 Cr |
| Day 12 | 3 Nov 2026 | Tue | ₹33.92 L | ▲ +1.8% | 24,879 | 896 | 10.9% | ₹14.57 Cr |
| Day 13 | 4 Nov 2026 | Wed | ₹29.34 L | ▼ -13.5% | 21,920 | 849 | 10.2% | ₹14.86 Cr |
| Day 14 | 5 Nov 2026 | Thu | ₹4.23 L | ▼ -85.6% | 3,817 | 125 | 11.5% | ₹14.91 Cr |
| Total | ₹14.91 Cr | — | 886,583 | 19,581 | — | ₹14.91 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 14
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru | ₹73,471 | 17.4% | 497 | ₹148 | 7 | 25.6% |
| Palasa | ₹63,760 | 15.1% | 662 | ₹96 | 2 | 52.5% |
| Chennai | ₹63,509 | 15.0% | 456 | ₹139 | 15 | 14.6% |
| Bellary | ₹51,200 | 12.1% | 404 | ₹127 | 2 | 26.7% |
| Rajahmundry | ₹32,225 | 7.6% | 257 | ₹125 | 1 | 57.6% |
| Mangalagiri | ₹22,520 | 5.3% | 296 | ₹76 | 2 | 33.8% |
| Chevella | ₹22,400 | 5.3% | 272 | ₹82 | 2 | 31.5% |
| Proddatur | ₹12,400 | 2.9% | 124 | ₹100 | 2 | 22.0% |
| Hyderabad | ₹11,050 | 2.6% | 63 | ₹175 | 4 | 5.1% |
| Ongole | ₹9,912 | 2.3% | 56 | ₹177 | 1 | 18.8% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.

