Anumana Pakshi
Final Collection · Day 7Anumana Pakshi concluded its theatrical run after 7 days. The film collected a total gross of ₹41.99 L from its entire run.
Anumana Pakshi has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹24,000 for its 2 Oct 2026 (Friday) shows, with 160 tickets booked across 4 shows in 1 theatres spanning 1 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 18.4% with 0 housefull and 0 fast-filling shows.
LiveDay-wise theatrical collection, updated as shows report in.Day 7 Breakdown
Time Slots — Premiere
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Premiere
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizag | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Premiere
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
Language-wise — Premiere
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
Format-wise — Premiere
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
- 34 shows
- 33 theatres
- 415 tickets
- ATP ₹171 vs ₹112 overall
- Occupancy 6.7% vs 9.0% overall
Time Slots — Day 1
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹3.54 L | 32.1% | 2,983 | ₹119 | 89 | 10.6% | 3 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹2.43 L | 22.0% | 2,152 | ₹113 | 107 | 7.2% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹2.85 L | 25.9% | 2,491 | ₹115 | 99 | 8.7% | 0 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹2.21 L | 20.0% | 2,248 | ₹98 | 71 | 10.0% | 1 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 1
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹1.96 L | 17.8% | 1,063 | ₹185 | 40 | 9.3% |
| 2 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 7.5% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 3 | Proddatur | ₹55,880 | 5.1% | 508 | ₹110 | 4 | 21.8% |
| 4 | Devarakonda | ₹54,600 | 5.0% | 520 | ₹105 | 4 | 33.5% |
| 5 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 4.4% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 6 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,525 | 3.9% | 405 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.4% |
| 7 | Kothagudem | ₹39,365 | 3.6% | 432 | ₹91 | 2 | 42.9% |
| 8 | Bhimavaram | ₹35,250 | 3.2% | 277 | ₹127 | 3 | 42.6% |
| 9 | Mahabubabad | ₹34,650 | 3.1% | 330 | ₹105 | 4 | 17.7% |
| 10 | Vizag | ₹31,571 | 2.9% | 302 | ₹105 | 17 | 5.3% |
| 11 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 2.6% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 12 | Tanuku | ₹27,750 | 2.5% | 277 | ₹100 | 4 | 22.6% |
| 13 | Eluru | ₹25,400 | 2.3% | 404 | ₹63 | 6 | 26.9% |
| 14 | Bengaluru | ₹23,706 | 2.2% | 93 | ₹255 | 19 | 3.2% |
| 15 | Zaheerabad | ₹20,790 | 1.9% | 198 | ₹105 | 2 | 17.2% |
| 16 | Vijayawada | ₹18,720 | 1.7% | 174 | ₹108 | 22 | 3.0% |
| 17 | Kandukur | ₹18,500 | 1.7% | 185 | ₹100 | 4 | 15.6% |
| 18 | Palakollu | ₹18,300 | 1.7% | 122 | ₹150 | 4 | 35.5% |
| 19 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 1.7% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 20 | Tiruvuru | ₹18,120 | 1.6% | 226 | ₹80 | 4 | 18.2% |
State-wise — Day 1
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹6.05 L | 54.9% | 5,351 | ₹113 | 141 | 11.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹4.74 L | 43.0% | 4,430 | ₹107 | 205 | 7.7% |
| Karnataka | ₹23,706 | 2.2% | 93 | ₹255 | 20 | 3.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 1
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹6.05 L | 56.1% | 5,351 | ₹113 | 142 | 11.0% |
| Ceded | ₹1.43 L | 13.3% | 1,147 | ₹125 | 42 | 9.2% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹57,398 | 5.3% | 566 | ₹101 | 38 | 5.1% |
| East | ₹38,562 | 3.6% | 304 | ₹127 | 20 | 8.0% |
| West | ₹1.07 L | 9.9% | 1,080 | ₹99 | 17 | 29.0% |
| Krishna | ₹66,110 | 6.1% | 722 | ₹92 | 45 | 5.0% |
| Guntur | ₹23,593 | 2.2% | 240 | ₹98 | 20 | 4.2% |
| Nellore | ₹38,155 | 3.5% | 371 | ₹103 | 23 | 5.8% |
| Telangana | ₹6.05 L | 56.1% | 5,351 | ₹113 | 142 | 11.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹4.74 L | 43.9% | 4,430 | ₹107 | 205 | 7.7% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹10.79 L | 100.0% | 9,781 | ₹110 | 347 | 9.2% |
Language-wise — Day 1
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹11.02 L | 100.0% | 9,874 | ₹112 | 366 | 9.0% |
Format-wise — Day 1
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹11.02 L | 100.0% | 9,874 | ₹112 | 366 | 9.0% |
- 14 shows
- 13 theatres
- 139 tickets
- ATP ₹187 vs ₹105 overall
- Occupancy 5.0% vs 7.9% overall
Time Slots — Day 2
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹1.91 L | 29.3% | 1,840 | ₹104 | 71 | 8.7% | 1 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹1.52 L | 23.2% | 1,420 | ₹107 | 78 | 6.8% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.63 L | 25.0% | 1,526 | ₹107 | 73 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹1.47 L | 22.5% | 1,416 | ₹104 | 56 | 8.5% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 2
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 12.7% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Proddatur | ₹56,320 | 8.6% | 512 | ₹110 | 4 | 22.0% |
| 3 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 7.5% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 4 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,630 | 6.5% | 406 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.5% |
| 5 | Hyderabad | ₹40,099 | 6.1% | 217 | ₹185 | 30 | 2.4% |
| 6 | Amalapuram | ₹31,440 | 4.8% | 392 | ₹80 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 7 | Anantapur | ₹28,860 | 4.4% | 195 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.8% |
| 8 | Jagtial | ₹26,300 | 4.0% | 263 | ₹100 | 4 | 25.3% |
| 9 | Tanuku | ₹21,000 | 3.2% | 209 | ₹100 | 4 | 15.0% |
| 10 | Bhimavaram | ₹20,250 | 3.1% | 177 | ₹114 | 1 | 81.6% |
| 11 | Eluru | ₹18,600 | 2.9% | 300 | ₹62 | 6 | 15.3% |
| 12 | Guntur | ₹17,882 | 2.7% | 190 | ₹94 | 6 | 10.3% |
| 13 | Kandukur | ₹17,700 | 2.7% | 177 | ₹100 | 4 | 14.9% |
| 14 | Vijayawada | ₹16,845 | 2.6% | 105 | ₹160 | 14 | 3.2% |
| 15 | Palakollu | ₹13,800 | 2.1% | 92 | ₹150 | 4 | 26.7% |
| 16 | Devarakonda | ₹13,650 | 2.1% | 130 | ₹105 | 1 | 33.5% |
| 17 | Madhira | ₹12,390 | 1.9% | 118 | ₹105 | 4 | 8.0% |
| 18 | Buchireddypalem | ₹10,800 | 1.7% | 108 | ₹100 | 2 | 13.0% |
| 19 | Kadapa | ₹10,800 | 1.7% | 72 | ₹150 | 4 | 4.8% |
| 20 | Kaikaluru | ₹10,800 | 1.7% | 108 | ₹100 | 4 | 7.9% |
State-wise — Day 2
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹3.68 L | 56.4% | 3,448 | ₹107 | 168 | 7.7% |
| Telangana | ₹2.79 L | 42.9% | 2,736 | ₹102 | 106 | 8.4% |
| Karnataka | ₹4,620 | 0.7% | 18 | ₹257 | 4 | 2.5% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 2
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹2.80 L | 43.2% | 2,742 | ₹102 | 107 | 8.3% |
| Ceded | ₹1.32 L | 20.3% | 1,051 | ₹125 | 41 | 8.8% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹12,240 | 1.9% | 142 | ₹86 | 24 | 2.4% |
| East | ₹41,001 | 6.3% | 465 | ₹88 | 17 | 11.0% |
| West | ₹73,650 | 11.4% | 778 | ₹95 | 19 | 18.4% |
| Krishna | ₹41,155 | 6.3% | 333 | ₹124 | 26 | 4.8% |
| Guntur | ₹25,082 | 3.9% | 262 | ₹96 | 21 | 4.2% |
| Nellore | ₹43,475 | 6.7% | 417 | ₹104 | 20 | 8.0% |
| Telangana | ₹2.80 L | 43.2% | 2,742 | ₹102 | 107 | 8.3% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹3.68 L | 56.8% | 3,448 | ₹107 | 168 | 7.7% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹6.49 L | 100.0% | 6,190 | ₹105 | 275 | 8.0% |
Language-wise — Day 2
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹6.52 L | 100.0% | 6,202 | ₹105 | 278 | 7.9% |
Format-wise — Day 2
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹6.52 L | 100.0% | 6,202 | ₹105 | 278 | 7.9% |
- 14 shows
- 13 theatres
- 158 tickets
- ATP ₹170 vs ₹105 overall
- Occupancy 6.2% vs 9.1% overall
Time Slots — Day 3
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹1.29 L | 27.4% | 1,227 | ₹105 | 46 | 9.9% | 1 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹1.19 L | 25.5% | 1,141 | ₹105 | 49 | 9.4% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.30 L | 27.8% | 1,196 | ₹109 | 48 | 9.4% | 0 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹90,170 | 19.2% | 907 | ₹99 | 43 | 7.5% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 3
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 17.8% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 10.4% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 3 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,210 | 9.0% | 402 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.2% |
| 4 | Jagtial | ₹34,400 | 7.3% | 344 | ₹100 | 4 | 33.1% |
| 5 | Hyderabad | ₹32,417 | 6.9% | 194 | ₹167 | 18 | 3.9% |
| 6 | Anantapur | ₹29,452 | 6.3% | 199 | ₹148 | 4 | 24.3% |
| 7 | Amalapuram | ₹23,790 | 5.1% | 296 | ₹80 | 4 | 17.7% |
| 8 | Tanuku | ₹20,700 | 4.4% | 207 | ₹100 | 4 | 14.9% |
| 9 | Bhimavaram | ₹20,250 | 4.3% | 177 | ₹114 | 1 | 81.6% |
| 10 | Palakollu | ₹18,000 | 3.8% | 120 | ₹150 | 4 | 34.9% |
| 11 | Eluru | ₹12,754 | 2.7% | 202 | ₹63 | 6 | 8.4% |
| 12 | Madhira | ₹11,970 | 2.6% | 114 | ₹105 | 4 | 7.7% |
| 13 | Buchireddypalem | ₹10,800 | 2.3% | 108 | ₹100 | 2 | 13.0% |
| 14 | Kadapa | ₹10,800 | 2.3% | 72 | ₹150 | 4 | 4.8% |
| 15 | Kakinada | ₹10,225 | 2.2% | 75 | ₹136 | 4 | 8.3% |
| 16 | Vizag | ₹8,030 | 1.7% | 73 | ₹110 | 7 | 4.1% |
| 17 | Vijayawada | ₹7,670 | 1.6% | 38 | ₹202 | 8 | 2.4% |
| 18 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 1.5% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 19 | Tiruvuru | ₹6,440 | 1.4% | 76 | ₹85 | 2 | 12.2% |
| 20 | Vizianagaram | ₹4,779 | 1.0% | 27 | ₹177 | 2 | 5.5% |
State-wise — Day 3
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹2.62 L | 55.9% | 2,619 | ₹100 | 82 | 11.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.05 L | 43.8% | 1,847 | ₹111 | 101 | 7.4% |
| Karnataka | ₹1,400 | 0.3% | 5 | ₹280 | 3 | 1.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 3
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹2.62 L | 56.1% | 2,619 | ₹100 | 83 | 11.0% |
| Ceded | ₹43,942 | 9.4% | 301 | ₹146 | 19 | 6.6% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹13,289 | 2.8% | 106 | ₹125 | 16 | 2.8% |
| East | ₹36,611 | 7.8% | 381 | ₹96 | 13 | 10.8% |
| West | ₹71,704 | 15.4% | 706 | ₹102 | 19 | 15.1% |
| Krishna | ₹14,110 | 3.0% | 114 | ₹124 | 15 | 3.4% |
| Guntur | ₹8,300 | 1.8% | 83 | ₹100 | 13 | 2.2% |
| Nellore | ₹17,100 | 3.7% | 156 | ₹110 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Telangana | ₹2.62 L | 56.1% | 2,619 | ₹100 | 83 | 11.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.05 L | 43.9% | 1,847 | ₹111 | 101 | 7.4% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹4.67 L | 100.0% | 4,466 | ₹105 | 184 | 9.1% |
Language-wise — Day 3
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹4.69 L | 100.0% | 4,471 | ₹105 | 186 | 9.1% |
Format-wise — Day 3
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹4.69 L | 100.0% | 4,471 | ₹105 | 186 | 9.1% |
- 6 shows
- 6 theatres
- 57 tickets
- ATP ₹187 vs ₹100 overall
- Occupancy 4.9% vs 13.6% overall
Time Slots — Day 4
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹1.91 L | 28.3% | 1,960 | ₹97 | 44 | 15.3% | 3 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹2.08 L | 30.9% | 2,106 | ₹99 | 48 | 15.8% | 3 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.47 L | 21.9% | 1,456 | ₹101 | 45 | 11.7% | 2 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹1.28 L | 19.0% | 1,232 | ₹104 | 36 | 11.1% | 1 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 4
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹1.17 L | 17.3% | 1,112 | ₹105 | 4 | 64.7% |
| 2 | Yellandu | ₹84,760 | 12.6% | 962 | ₹88 | 2 | 77.1% |
| 3 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 12.3% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 4 | Bhimavaram | ₹66,750 | 9.9% | 571 | ₹117 | 5 | 55.5% |
| 5 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 7.2% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 6 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,000 | 6.2% | 400 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.1% |
| 7 | Amalapuram | ₹31,440 | 4.7% | 392 | ₹80 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 8 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 4.2% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 9 | Jagtial | ₹26,300 | 3.9% | 263 | ₹100 | 4 | 25.3% |
| 10 | Madhira | ₹23,940 | 3.5% | 228 | ₹105 | 4 | 15.5% |
| 11 | Tanuku | ₹20,700 | 3.1% | 207 | ₹100 | 3 | 22.6% |
| 12 | Eluru | ₹18,600 | 2.8% | 300 | ₹62 | 6 | 15.3% |
| 13 | Tirupati | ₹14,160 | 2.1% | 102 | ₹139 | 4 | 7.8% |
| 14 | Kadapa | ₹10,800 | 1.6% | 72 | ₹150 | 4 | 4.8% |
| 15 | Vijayawada | ₹9,971 | 1.5% | 49 | ₹203 | 7 | 4.4% |
| 16 | Palakollu | ₹9,000 | 1.3% | 60 | ₹150 | 4 | 17.4% |
| 17 | Hyderabad | ₹8,764 | 1.3% | 52 | ₹169 | 11 | 1.4% |
| 18 | Kakinada | ₹8,075 | 1.2% | 63 | ₹128 | 2 | 10.7% |
| 19 | Ongole | ₹7,400 | 1.1% | 74 | ₹100 | 4 | 5.1% |
| 20 | Vizag | ₹4,758 | 0.7% | 68 | ₹70 | 6 | 4.9% |
State-wise — Day 4
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹3.53 L | 52.4% | 3,310 | ₹107 | 101 | 12.5% |
| Telangana | ₹3.21 L | 47.6% | 3,443 | ₹93 | 71 | 14.9% |
| Karnataka | ₹210 | 0.0% | 1 | ₹210 | 1 | 0.5% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 4
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹3.21 L | 47.6% | 3,443 | ₹93 | 71 | 14.9% |
| Ceded | ₹53,376 | 7.9% | 366 | ₹146 | 23 | 5.2% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹5,643 | 0.8% | 73 | ₹77 | 17 | 1.9% |
| East | ₹1.56 L | 23.2% | 1,567 | ₹100 | 10 | 39.3% |
| West | ₹1.15 L | 17.1% | 1,138 | ₹101 | 22 | 25.0% |
| Krishna | ₹12,103 | 1.8% | 63 | ₹192 | 12 | 2.7% |
| Guntur | ₹8,900 | 1.3% | 89 | ₹100 | 14 | 2.1% |
| Nellore | ₹2,100 | 0.3% | 14 | ₹150 | 3 | 2.4% |
| Telangana | ₹3.21 L | 47.6% | 3,443 | ₹93 | 71 | 14.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹3.53 L | 52.4% | 3,310 | ₹107 | 101 | 12.5% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹6.74 L | 100.0% | 6,753 | ₹100 | 172 | 13.6% |
Language-wise — Day 4
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹6.74 L | 100.0% | 6,754 | ₹100 | 173 | 13.6% |
Format-wise — Day 4
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹6.74 L | 100.0% | 6,754 | ₹100 | 173 | 13.6% |
- 6 shows
- 6 theatres
- 36 tickets
- ATP ₹185 vs ₹104 overall
- Occupancy 3.1% vs 9.1% overall
Time Slots — Day 5
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹90,978 | 22.4% | 873 | ₹104 | 39 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹1.06 L | 26.0% | 989 | ₹107 | 42 | 8.8% | 1 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.03 L | 25.4% | 1,000 | ₹103 | 39 | 9.2% | 1 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹1.07 L | 26.2% | 1,028 | ₹104 | 33 | 10.6% | 1 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 5
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 20.5% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Bhimavaram | ₹67,050 | 16.5% | 573 | ₹117 | 5 | 55.7% |
| 3 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 12.0% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 4 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,000 | 10.3% | 400 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.1% |
| 5 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 7.0% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 6 | Amalapuram | ₹24,630 | 6.1% | 304 | ₹81 | 4 | 18.1% |
| 7 | Madhira | ₹23,940 | 5.9% | 228 | ₹105 | 4 | 15.5% |
| 8 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 4.5% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 9 | Palakollu | ₹13,500 | 3.3% | 90 | ₹150 | 4 | 26.2% |
| 10 | Kadapa | ₹11,200 | 2.8% | 76 | ₹147 | 4 | 5.1% |
| 11 | Tirupati | ₹10,370 | 2.6% | 74 | ₹140 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 12 | Hyderabad | ₹8,064 | 2.0% | 47 | ₹172 | 9 | 1.3% |
| 13 | Ongole | ₹7,500 | 1.8% | 74 | ₹101 | 4 | 5.1% |
| 14 | Kakinada | ₹6,331 | 1.6% | 53 | ₹119 | 2 | 9.0% |
| 15 | Vijayawada | ₹4,543 | 1.1% | 23 | ₹198 | 7 | 2.1% |
| 16 | Vizag | ₹3,009 | 0.7% | 17 | ₹177 | 3 | 3.6% |
| 17 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.6% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 18 | Karimnagar | ₹800 | 0.2% | 4 | ₹200 | 2 | 0.9% |
| 19 | Machilipatnam | ₹709 | 0.2% | 5 | ₹142 | 1 | 1.7% |
| 20 | Tangutur | ₹700 | 0.2% | 7 | ₹100 | 4 | 0.4% |
State-wise — Day 5
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹2.28 L | 56.0% | 2,395 | ₹95 | 67 | 11.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.79 L | 44.0% | 1,495 | ₹120 | 85 | 7.1% |
| Karnataka | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 5
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹2.28 L | 56.0% | 2,395 | ₹95 | 67 | 11.1% |
| Ceded | ₹49,986 | 12.3% | 342 | ₹146 | 23 | 4.9% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹3,609 | 0.9% | 23 | ₹157 | 15 | 0.8% |
| East | ₹30,961 | 7.6% | 357 | ₹87 | 6 | 15.7% |
| West | ₹80,550 | 19.8% | 663 | ₹121 | 15 | 32.6% |
| Krishna | ₹5,252 | 1.3% | 28 | ₹188 | 12 | 1.2% |
| Guntur | ₹8,350 | 2.1% | 82 | ₹102 | 12 | 2.1% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹2.28 L | 56.0% | 2,395 | ₹95 | 67 | 11.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.79 L | 44.0% | 1,495 | ₹120 | 85 | 7.1% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹4.06 L | 100.0% | 3,890 | ₹104 | 152 | 9.1% |
Language-wise — Day 5
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹4.06 L | 100.0% | 3,890 | ₹104 | 153 | 9.1% |
Format-wise — Day 5
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹4.06 L | 100.0% | 3,890 | ₹104 | 153 | 9.1% |
- 4 shows
- 4 theatres
- 15 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹103 overall
- Occupancy 1.7% vs 9.1% overall
Time Slots — Day 6
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹1.29 L | 30.5% | 1,233 | ₹105 | 42 | 10.0% | 1 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹92,451 | 21.8% | 885 | ₹104 | 43 | 7.5% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.16 L | 27.5% | 1,136 | ₹102 | 41 | 9.9% | 1 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹85,494 | 20.2% | 846 | ₹101 | 33 | 8.6% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 6
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 19.6% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹58,380 | 13.8% | 556 | ₹105 | 4 | 45.0% |
| 3 | Tandur | ₹49,160 | 11.6% | 728 | ₹68 | 4 | 29.7% |
| 4 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,000 | 9.9% | 400 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.1% |
| 5 | Amalapuram | ₹31,440 | 7.4% | 392 | ₹80 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 6 | Bhimavaram | ₹24,000 | 5.7% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| 7 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 4.3% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 8 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 3.4% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 9 | Tirupati | ₹14,285 | 3.4% | 101 | ₹141 | 4 | 7.8% |
| 10 | Anantapur | ₹14,208 | 3.4% | 96 | ₹148 | 2 | 23.4% |
| 11 | Palakollu | ₹13,650 | 3.2% | 91 | ₹150 | 4 | 26.5% |
| 12 | Madhira | ₹11,970 | 2.8% | 114 | ₹105 | 4 | 7.7% |
| 13 | Hyderabad | ₹8,764 | 2.1% | 52 | ₹169 | 10 | 1.5% |
| 14 | Dharmavaram | ₹8,000 | 1.9% | 80 | ₹100 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 15 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 1.7% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 16 | Tanuku | ₹6,900 | 1.6% | 69 | ₹100 | 2 | 8.9% |
| 17 | Kakinada | ₹5,205 | 1.2% | 47 | ₹111 | 1 | 10.6% |
| 18 | Vijayawada | ₹5,015 | 1.2% | 25 | ₹201 | 8 | 1.8% |
| 19 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.6% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 20 | Vizianagaram | ₹2,183 | 0.5% | 11 | ₹198 | 2 | 2.2% |
State-wise — Day 6
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹2.16 L | 51.0% | 2,287 | ₹94 | 68 | 10.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.08 L | 49.0% | 1,813 | ₹115 | 90 | 7.7% |
| Karnataka | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 6
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹2.16 L | 51.0% | 2,287 | ₹94 | 68 | 10.5% |
| Ceded | ₹50,893 | 12.0% | 373 | ₹136 | 25 | 4.8% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹4,307 | 1.0% | 23 | ₹187 | 14 | 0.8% |
| East | ₹95,025 | 22.4% | 995 | ₹96 | 9 | 29.6% |
| West | ₹44,850 | 10.6% | 322 | ₹139 | 16 | 12.1% |
| Krishna | ₹5,015 | 1.2% | 25 | ₹201 | 12 | 1.1% |
| Guntur | ₹7,500 | 1.8% | 75 | ₹100 | 12 | 1.9% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹2.16 L | 51.0% | 2,287 | ₹94 | 68 | 10.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.08 L | 49.0% | 1,813 | ₹115 | 90 | 7.7% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹4.24 L | 100.0% | 4,100 | ₹103 | 158 | 9.1% |
Language-wise — Day 6
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹4.24 L | 100.0% | 4,100 | ₹103 | 159 | 9.1% |
Format-wise — Day 6
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹4.24 L | 100.0% | 4,100 | ₹103 | 159 | 9.1% |
- 3 shows
- 3 theatres
- 22 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹100 overall
- Occupancy 3.7% vs 11.4% overall
Time Slots — Day 7
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹1.49 L | 31.5% | 1,472 | ₹101 | 38 | 13.1% | 2 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹1.14 L | 24.2% | 1,140 | ₹100 | 36 | 10.7% | 1 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.25 L | 26.6% | 1,274 | ₹98 | 34 | 12.0% | 2 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹83,355 | 17.7% | 852 | ₹98 | 30 | 9.2% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 7
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 17.6% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Srikakulam | ₹64,380 | 13.6% | 687 | ₹94 | 3 | 57.0% |
| 3 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹58,380 | 12.4% | 556 | ₹105 | 4 | 45.0% |
| 4 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 10.3% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 5 | Kalwakurthy | ₹42,000 | 8.9% | 400 | ₹105 | 4 | 26.1% |
| 6 | Madhira | ₹35,910 | 7.6% | 342 | ₹105 | 4 | 23.2% |
| 7 | Jagtial | ₹33,900 | 7.2% | 339 | ₹100 | 4 | 32.6% |
| 8 | Amalapuram | ₹31,440 | 6.7% | 392 | ₹80 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 9 | Bhimavaram | ₹24,000 | 5.1% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| 10 | Tirupati | ₹13,850 | 2.9% | 98 | ₹141 | 4 | 7.5% |
| 11 | Kadapa | ₹10,800 | 2.3% | 72 | ₹150 | 4 | 4.8% |
| 12 | Hyderabad | ₹7,714 | 1.6% | 45 | ₹171 | 8 | 1.4% |
| 13 | Kakinada | ₹7,581 | 1.6% | 61 | ₹124 | 2 | 10.6% |
| 14 | Palakollu | ₹4,500 | 1.0% | 30 | ₹150 | 2 | 17.4% |
| 15 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.5% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 16 | Vijayawada | ₹1,593 | 0.3% | 9 | ₹177 | 6 | 1.0% |
| 17 | Gudur | ₹735 | 0.2% | 7 | ₹105 | 1 | 3.2% |
| 18 | Kamareddy | ₹630 | 0.1% | 6 | ₹105 | 4 | 0.3% |
| 19 | Jadcherla | ₹210 | 0.0% | 2 | ₹105 | 4 | 0.2% |
| 20 | Adoni | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Day 7
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹2.55 L | 54.0% | 2,666 | ₹96 | 70 | 11.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.17 L | 46.0% | 2,072 | ₹105 | 68 | 11.3% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 7
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹2.55 L | 54.0% | 2,666 | ₹96 | 70 | 11.4% |
| Ceded | ₹24,650 | 5.2% | 170 | ₹145 | 15 | 3.4% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹64,380 | 13.6% | 687 | ₹94 | 11 | 22.4% |
| East | ₹97,401 | 20.6% | 1,009 | ₹97 | 10 | 28.9% |
| West | ₹28,500 | 6.0% | 190 | ₹150 | 12 | 11.2% |
| Krishna | ₹1,593 | 0.3% | 9 | ₹177 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 9 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹735 | 0.2% | 7 | ₹105 | 1 | 3.2% |
| Telangana | ₹2.55 L | 54.0% | 2,666 | ₹96 | 70 | 11.4% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.17 L | 46.0% | 2,072 | ₹105 | 68 | 11.3% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹4.72 L | 100.0% | 4,738 | ₹100 | 138 | 11.4% |
Language-wise — Day 7
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹4.72 L | 100.0% | 4,738 | ₹100 | 138 | 11.4% |
Format-wise — Day 7
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹4.72 L | 100.0% | 4,738 | ₹100 | 138 | 11.4% |
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Advance for 2 Oct 2026
- 19 shows
- 18 theatres
- 173 tickets
- ATP ₹195 vs ₹110 overall
- Occupancy 5.1% vs 6.1% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 14.2% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Proddatur | ₹55,880 | 9.5% | 508 | ₹110 | 4 | 21.8% |
| 3 | Devarakonda | ₹54,600 | 9.3% | 520 | ₹105 | 4 | 33.5% |
| 4 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 8.3% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 5 | Hyderabad | ₹48,648 | 8.3% | 243 | ₹200 | 34 | 2.5% |
| 6 | Kothagudem | ₹39,365 | 6.7% | 432 | ₹91 | 3 | 29.1% |
| 7 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 4.9% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 8 | Kalwakurthy | ₹21,420 | 3.7% | 204 | ₹105 | 4 | 13.3% |
| 9 | Bhimavaram | ₹20,250 | 3.5% | 177 | ₹114 | 1 | 81.6% |
| 10 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 3.1% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 11 | Guntur | ₹17,882 | 3.1% | 190 | ₹94 | 6 | 10.3% |
| 12 | Kankipadu | ₹16,632 | 2.8% | 168 | ₹99 | 4 | 10.7% |
| 13 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 2.5% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 14 | Vijayawada | ₹13,873 | 2.4% | 89 | ₹156 | 18 | 1.9% |
| 15 | Kurnool | ₹13,052 | 2.2% | 80 | ₹163 | 9 | 7.4% |
| 16 | Eluru | ₹12,400 | 2.1% | 200 | ₹62 | 6 | 8.3% |
| 17 | Gadwal | ₹10,700 | 1.8% | 66 | ₹162 | 2 | 11.7% |
| 18 | Rajahmundry | ₹8,024 | 1.4% | 36 | ₹223 | 2 | 9.4% |
| 19 | Kakinada | ₹7,672 | 1.3% | 60 | ₹128 | 7 | 4.3% |
| 20 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 1.2% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
State-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹3.35 L | 57.3% | 3,220 | ₹104 | 120 | 8.6% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.44 L | 41.7% | 2,089 | ₹117 | 169 | 4.3% |
| Karnataka | ₹6,140 | 1.0% | 18 | ₹341 | 6 | 1.9% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹3.35 L | 57.9% | 3,220 | ₹104 | 121 | 8.5% |
| Ceded | ₹1.21 L | 20.8% | 941 | ₹128 | 42 | 7.5% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹6,328 | 1.1% | 39 | ₹162 | 26 | 0.6% |
| East | ₹15,696 | 2.7% | 96 | ₹164 | 13 | 3.8% |
| West | ₹39,550 | 6.8% | 446 | ₹89 | 15 | 9.5% |
| Krishna | ₹32,465 | 5.6% | 277 | ₹117 | 34 | 2.5% |
| Guntur | ₹25,082 | 4.3% | 262 | ₹96 | 19 | 4.8% |
| Nellore | ₹4,200 | 0.7% | 28 | ₹150 | 20 | 0.5% |
| Telangana | ₹3.35 L | 57.9% | 3,220 | ₹104 | 121 | 8.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.44 L | 42.1% | 2,089 | ₹117 | 169 | 4.3% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹5.79 L | 100.0% | 5,309 | ₹109 | 290 | 6.1% |
Language-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹5.85 L | 100.0% | 5,327 | ₹110 | 295 | 6.1% |
Format-wise — Advance for 26 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹5.85 L | 100.0% | 5,327 | ₹110 | 295 | 6.1% |
- 14 shows
- 13 theatres
- 149 tickets
- ATP ₹158 vs ₹110 overall
- Occupancy 6.0% vs 5.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 25.4% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 14.9% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 3 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 8.7% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 4 | Hyderabad | ₹19,398 | 5.9% | 103 | ₹188 | 21 | 1.8% |
| 5 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 5.6% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 6 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 4.4% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 7 | Tanuku | ₹13,800 | 4.2% | 138 | ₹100 | 4 | 8.9% |
| 8 | Tirupati | ₹10,860 | 3.3% | 78 | ₹139 | 4 | 6.0% |
| 9 | Kalwakurthy | ₹10,500 | 3.2% | 100 | ₹105 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 10 | Kurnool | ₹9,983 | 3.1% | 47 | ₹212 | 3 | 9.3% |
| 11 | Rajahmundry | ₹8,024 | 2.5% | 36 | ₹223 | 1 | 18.8% |
| 12 | Vizag | ₹7,729 | 2.4% | 41 | ₹189 | 8 | 2.1% |
| 13 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 2.2% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 14 | Eluru | ₹6,200 | 1.9% | 100 | ₹62 | 6 | 3.5% |
| 15 | Vizianagaram | ₹5,664 | 1.7% | 30 | ₹189 | 4 | 3.2% |
| 16 | Buchireddypalem | ₹5,400 | 1.7% | 54 | ₹100 | 2 | 6.5% |
| 17 | Vijayawada | ₹4,661 | 1.4% | 23 | ₹203 | 8 | 1.5% |
| 18 | Mancherial | ₹4,650 | 1.4% | 31 | ₹150 | 5 | 8.9% |
| 19 | Bengaluru | ₹4,600 | 1.4% | 15 | ₹307 | 2 | 4.7% |
| 20 | Sullurpeta | ₹4,500 | 1.4% | 30 | ₹150 | 2 | 10.7% |
State-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.89 L | 57.9% | 1,950 | ₹97 | 87 | 7.8% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.33 L | 40.7% | 998 | ₹133 | 124 | 3.1% |
| Karnataka | ₹4,600 | 1.4% | 15 | ₹307 | 3 | 3.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.89 L | 58.7% | 1,950 | ₹97 | 88 | 7.8% |
| Ceded | ₹65,579 | 20.3% | 429 | ₹153 | 32 | 4.9% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹15,017 | 4.7% | 100 | ₹150 | 19 | 2.2% |
| East | ₹10,856 | 3.4% | 52 | ₹209 | 16 | 1.3% |
| West | ₹20,000 | 6.2% | 238 | ₹84 | 19 | 4.5% |
| Krishna | ₹4,661 | 1.4% | 23 | ₹203 | 16 | 0.6% |
| Guntur | ₹7,200 | 2.2% | 72 | ₹100 | 14 | 1.8% |
| Nellore | ₹9,900 | 3.1% | 84 | ₹118 | 8 | 6.1% |
| Telangana | ₹1.89 L | 58.7% | 1,950 | ₹97 | 88 | 7.8% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.33 L | 41.3% | 998 | ₹133 | 124 | 3.1% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹3.22 L | 100.0% | 2,948 | ₹109 | 212 | 5.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹3.27 L | 100.0% | 2,963 | ₹110 | 214 | 5.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 27 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹3.27 L | 100.0% | 2,963 | ₹110 | 214 | 5.2% |
- 7 shows
- 7 theatres
- 10 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹99 overall
- Occupancy 0.8% vs 11.4% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yellandu | ₹1.70 L | 29.4% | 1,924 | ₹88 | 4 | 77.1% |
| 2 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹1.17 L | 20.2% | 1,112 | ₹105 | 4 | 64.7% |
| 3 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 14.4% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 4 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 8.4% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 5 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 4.9% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 6 | Bhimavaram | ₹26,250 | 4.5% | 217 | ₹121 | 5 | 23.7% |
| 7 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 3.2% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 8 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 2.5% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 9 | Eluru | ₹12,400 | 2.1% | 200 | ₹62 | 6 | 8.3% |
| 10 | Kalwakurthy | ₹10,500 | 1.8% | 100 | ₹105 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 11 | Kurnool | ₹9,452 | 1.6% | 44 | ₹215 | 3 | 8.7% |
| 12 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 1.2% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 13 | Tirupati | ₹6,780 | 1.2% | 48 | ₹141 | 4 | 3.7% |
| 14 | Palakollu | ₹4,500 | 0.8% | 30 | ₹150 | 4 | 8.7% |
| 15 | Suryapet | ₹4,500 | 0.8% | 18 | ₹250 | 2 | 4.6% |
| 16 | Vijayawada | ₹4,484 | 0.8% | 22 | ₹204 | 8 | 1.7% |
| 17 | Sullurpeta | ₹4,200 | 0.7% | 28 | ₹150 | 2 | 10.0% |
| 18 | Hyderabad | ₹3,664 | 0.6% | 18 | ₹204 | 11 | 0.5% |
| 19 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.4% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 20 | Vizag | ₹1,770 | 0.3% | 10 | ₹177 | 7 | 0.6% |
State-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹3.41 L | 59.0% | 3,774 | ₹90 | 75 | 15.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.37 L | 41.0% | 2,071 | ₹114 | 99 | 8.0% |
| Karnataka | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹3.41 L | 59.0% | 3,774 | ₹90 | 76 | 15.1% |
| Ceded | ₹59,048 | 10.2% | 380 | ₹155 | 21 | 6.2% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹1,770 | 0.3% | 10 | ₹177 | 15 | 0.2% |
| East | ₹1.17 L | 20.2% | 1,112 | ₹105 | 10 | 28.0% |
| West | ₹43,150 | 7.5% | 447 | ₹97 | 19 | 11.2% |
| Krishna | ₹4,484 | 0.8% | 22 | ₹204 | 13 | 0.9% |
| Guntur | ₹7,200 | 1.2% | 72 | ₹100 | 17 | 1.5% |
| Nellore | ₹4,200 | 0.7% | 28 | ₹150 | 4 | 3.9% |
| Telangana | ₹3.41 L | 59.0% | 3,774 | ₹90 | 76 | 15.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹2.37 L | 41.0% | 2,071 | ₹114 | 99 | 8.0% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹5.77 L | 100.0% | 5,845 | ₹99 | 175 | 11.5% |
Language-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹5.77 L | 100.0% | 5,845 | ₹99 | 176 | 11.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹5.77 L | 100.0% | 5,845 | ₹99 | 176 | 11.4% |
- 6 shows
- 6 theatres
- 17 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹103 overall
- Occupancy 1.6% vs 6.6% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 26.2% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹58,590 | 18.4% | 558 | ₹105 | 4 | 45.2% |
| 3 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 15.3% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 4 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 8.9% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 5 | Bhimavaram | ₹26,250 | 8.3% | 217 | ₹121 | 5 | 23.7% |
| 6 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 5.7% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 7 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 4.5% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 8 | Madhira | ₹11,970 | 3.8% | 114 | ₹105 | 4 | 7.7% |
| 9 | Hyderabad | ₹7,414 | 2.3% | 43 | ₹172 | 11 | 1.1% |
| 10 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 2.3% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 11 | Vijayawada | ₹4,484 | 1.4% | 22 | ₹204 | 7 | 2.0% |
| 12 | Tirupati | ₹3,390 | 1.1% | 24 | ₹141 | 4 | 1.9% |
| 13 | Vizag | ₹3,009 | 0.9% | 17 | ₹177 | 3 | 3.7% |
| 14 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.8% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 15 | Srikakulam | ₹200 | 0.1% | 2 | ₹100 | 4 | 0.3% |
| 16 | Adoni | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Amalapuram | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Anakapalle | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Bengaluru | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | Cheepurupalli | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.72 L | 54.1% | 1,871 | ₹92 | 69 | 8.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.46 L | 45.9% | 1,200 | ₹122 | 94 | 4.9% |
| Karnataka | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.72 L | 54.1% | 1,871 | ₹92 | 69 | 8.5% |
| Ceded | ₹46,206 | 14.5% | 312 | ₹148 | 23 | 4.4% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹3,209 | 1.0% | 19 | ₹169 | 15 | 0.6% |
| East | ₹58,590 | 18.4% | 558 | ₹105 | 10 | 16.0% |
| West | ₹26,250 | 8.3% | 217 | ₹121 | 19 | 5.7% |
| Krishna | ₹4,484 | 1.4% | 22 | ₹204 | 12 | 1.0% |
| Guntur | ₹7,200 | 2.3% | 72 | ₹100 | 13 | 1.7% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.72 L | 54.1% | 1,871 | ₹92 | 69 | 8.5% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.46 L | 45.9% | 1,200 | ₹122 | 94 | 4.9% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹3.18 L | 100.0% | 3,071 | ₹103 | 163 | 6.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹3.18 L | 100.0% | 3,071 | ₹103 | 164 | 6.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹3.18 L | 100.0% | 3,071 | ₹103 | 164 | 6.6% |
- 4 shows
- 4 theatres
- 10 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹103 overall
- Occupancy 1.2% vs 5.6% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 32.9% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Tandur | ₹49,160 | 19.5% | 728 | ₹68 | 4 | 29.7% |
| 3 | Anantapur | ₹28,416 | 11.3% | 192 | ₹148 | 4 | 23.4% |
| 4 | Bhimavaram | ₹24,000 | 9.5% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| 5 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 7.2% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 6 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 5.7% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 7 | Amalapuram | ₹7,860 | 3.1% | 98 | ₹80 | 4 | 5.9% |
| 8 | Ongole | ₹7,200 | 2.9% | 72 | ₹100 | 4 | 4.9% |
| 9 | Hyderabad | ₹5,764 | 2.3% | 32 | ₹180 | 10 | 0.9% |
| 10 | Kakinada | ₹4,840 | 1.9% | 44 | ₹110 | 1 | 9.9% |
| 11 | Vijayawada | ₹4,484 | 1.8% | 22 | ₹204 | 8 | 1.6% |
| 12 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 1.0% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 13 | Vizag | ₹1,770 | 0.7% | 10 | ₹177 | 2 | 3.1% |
| 14 | Tirupati | ₹435 | 0.2% | 3 | ₹145 | 4 | 0.2% |
| 15 | Bengaluru | ₹420 | 0.2% | 2 | ₹210 | 1 | 1.1% |
| 16 | Adoni | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Anakapalle | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Cheepurupalli | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Chittoor | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 20 | Choutuppal | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹1.59 L | 62.8% | 1,750 | ₹91 | 68 | 8.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹93,405 | 37.0% | 697 | ₹134 | 86 | 3.2% |
| Karnataka | ₹420 | 0.2% | 2 | ₹210 | 1 | 1.1% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.59 L | 62.9% | 1,750 | ₹91 | 68 | 8.1% |
| Ceded | ₹43,251 | 17.2% | 291 | ₹149 | 27 | 3.5% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹1,770 | 0.7% | 10 | ₹177 | 14 | 0.3% |
| East | ₹12,700 | 5.0% | 142 | ₹89 | 5 | 6.7% |
| West | ₹24,000 | 9.5% | 160 | ₹150 | 14 | 8.5% |
| Krishna | ₹4,484 | 1.8% | 22 | ₹204 | 12 | 1.0% |
| Guntur | ₹7,200 | 2.9% | 72 | ₹100 | 12 | 1.8% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.59 L | 62.9% | 1,750 | ₹91 | 68 | 8.1% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹93,405 | 37.1% | 697 | ₹134 | 86 | 3.1% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹2.52 L | 100.0% | 2,447 | ₹103 | 154 | 5.6% |
Language-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹2.53 L | 100.0% | 2,449 | ₹103 | 155 | 5.6% |
Format-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹2.53 L | 100.0% | 2,449 | ₹103 | 155 | 5.6% |
- 3 shows
- 3 theatres
- 19 tickets
- ATP ₹177 vs ₹100 overall
- Occupancy 3.4% vs 9.0% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Srikakulam | ₹85,840 | 24.0% | 916 | ₹94 | 4 | 57.0% |
| 2 | Gajwel | ₹83,160 | 23.2% | 792 | ₹105 | 4 | 28.0% |
| 3 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹58,380 | 16.3% | 556 | ₹105 | 4 | 45.0% |
| 4 | Tandur | ₹48,740 | 13.6% | 724 | ₹67 | 4 | 29.6% |
| 5 | Bhimavaram | ₹24,000 | 6.7% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| 6 | Jagtial | ₹18,200 | 5.1% | 182 | ₹100 | 4 | 17.5% |
| 7 | Kadapa | ₹14,400 | 4.0% | 96 | ₹150 | 4 | 6.5% |
| 8 | Kakinada | ₹7,849 | 2.2% | 61 | ₹129 | 2 | 10.3% |
| 9 | Hyderabad | ₹6,800 | 1.9% | 41 | ₹166 | 8 | 1.2% |
| 10 | Vijayawada | ₹4,838 | 1.4% | 24 | ₹202 | 7 | 2.1% |
| 11 | Tirupati | ₹3,390 | 0.9% | 24 | ₹141 | 4 | 1.9% |
| 12 | Mancherial | ₹2,400 | 0.7% | 16 | ₹150 | 4 | 5.7% |
| 13 | Jadcherla | ₹210 | 0.1% | 2 | ₹105 | 4 | 0.2% |
| 14 | Adoni | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 15 | Amalapuram | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 16 | Anakapalle | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Cheepurupalli | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Choutuppal | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
| 19 | Eluru | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| 20 | Gudivada | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 4 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.99 L | 55.5% | 1,837 | ₹108 | 70 | 10.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.60 L | 44.5% | 1,757 | ₹91 | 66 | 8.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹1.60 L | 44.5% | 1,757 | ₹91 | 66 | 8.2% |
| Ceded | ₹17,790 | 5.0% | 120 | ₹148 | 15 | 2.4% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹85,840 | 24.0% | 916 | ₹94 | 12 | 24.2% |
| East | ₹66,229 | 18.5% | 617 | ₹107 | 10 | 17.6% |
| West | ₹24,000 | 6.7% | 160 | ₹150 | 14 | 8.5% |
| Krishna | ₹4,838 | 1.4% | 24 | ₹202 | 11 | 1.2% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 6 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 2 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹1.60 L | 44.5% | 1,757 | ₹91 | 66 | 8.2% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹1.99 L | 55.5% | 1,837 | ₹108 | 70 | 9.9% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹3.58 L | 100.0% | 3,594 | ₹100 | 136 | 9.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹3.58 L | 100.0% | 3,594 | ₹100 | 136 | 9.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 1 Oct 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹3.58 L | 100.0% | 3,594 | ₹100 | 136 | 9.0% |
Top Cities — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhimavaram | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
State-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| East | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| West | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | — | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
Language-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
Format-wise — Advance for 2 Oct 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹24,000 | 100.0% | 160 | ₹150 | 4 | 18.4% |
Full runEvery completed day, plus cumulative city, state, language and format splits.Historical Breakdown
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹41.99 L | 40,029 | 1,454 | ||||
| Day 7 | 1 Oct | Thu | ₹4.72 L | ▲ +11.4% | 4,738 | 138 | 11.4% |
| Day 6 | 30 Sep | Wed | ₹4.24 L | ▲ +4.3% | 4,100 | 159 | 9.1% |
| Day 5 | 29 Sep | Tue | ₹4.06 L | ▼ -39.8% | 3,890 | 153 | 9.1% |
| Day 4 | 28 Sep | Mon | ₹6.74 L | ▲ +44.0% | 6,754 | 173 | 13.6% |
| Day 3 | 27 Sep | Sun | ₹4.69 L | ▼ -28.2% | 4,471 | 186 | 9.1% |
| Day 2 | 26 Sep | Sat | ₹6.52 L | ▼ -40.8% | 6,202 | 278 | 7.9% |
| Day 1 | 25 Sep | Fri | ₹11.02 L | — | 9,874 | 366 | 9.0% |
| Premiere | 24 Sep | Thu | ₹0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
PVR · INOX · Cinepolis (PIC) Day-wise
| Day | Date | PIC Gross (₹) | % of Total | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Theatres | PIC Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹1.48 L | 3.5% | 842 | ₹175 | 81 | 5.5% | ||
| Day 7 | 1 Oct | ₹3,894 | 0.8% | 22 | ₹177 | 3 | 3 | 3.7% |
| Day 6 | 30 Sep | ₹2,655 | 0.6% | 15 | ₹177 | 4 | 4 | 1.7% |
| Day 5 | 29 Sep | ₹6,668 | 1.6% | 36 | ₹185 | 6 | 6 | 3.1% |
| Day 4 | 28 Sep | ₹10,667 | 1.6% | 57 | ₹187 | 6 | 6 | 4.9% |
| Day 3 | 27 Sep | ₹26,896 | 5.7% | 158 | ₹170 | 14 | 13 | 6.2% |
| Day 2 | 26 Sep | ₹26,049 | 4.0% | 139 | ₹187 | 14 | 13 | 5.0% |
| Day 1 | 25 Sep | ₹70,937 | 6.4% | 415 | ₹171 | 34 | 33 | 6.7% |
| Premiere | 24 Sep | ₹0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Weekly Summary
| Period | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Avg Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Release | ₹0 | — | 0 | — | 1 | 0.0% |
| Week 1 | ₹41.99 L | — | 40,029 | ₹105 | 1,453 | 9.6% |
Weekday vs Weekend (Sat + Sun)
| Period | Weekend (₹) | Weekday (₹) | Weekend Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Week 1 | ₹11.21 L | ₹30.78 L | 26.7% |
| TOTAL | ₹11.21 L | ₹30.78 L | 26.7% |
Collection Trend
Cumulative Time Slots
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹12.33 L | 29.4% | 11,588 | ₹106 | 369 | 10.6% | 11 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹10.34 L | 24.6% | 9,833 | ₹105 | 403 | 9.0% | 5 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹10.71 L | 25.5% | 10,079 | ₹106 | 379 | 9.5% | 6 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹8.61 L | 20.5% | 8,529 | ₹101 | 303 | 9.3% | 3 | 0 |
Cumulative City-wise
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gajwel | ₹5.82 L | 13.9% | 5,544 | ₹105 | 28 | 28.0% |
| 2 | Tandur | ₹3.42 L | 8.1% | 5,072 | ₹67 | 28 | 29.6% |
| 3 | Hyderabad | ₹3.02 L | 7.2% | 1,670 | ₹181 | 126 | 4.2% |
| 4 | Kalwakurthy | ₹2.95 L | 7.0% | 2,813 | ₹105 | 28 | 26.2% |
| 5 | Bhimavaram | ₹2.58 L | 6.1% | 2,095 | ₹123 | 23 | 43.0% |
| 6 | Ramachandrapuram | ₹2.34 L | 5.6% | 2,226 | ₹105 | 24 | 34.5% |
| 7 | Jagtial | ₹1.76 L | 4.2% | 1,755 | ₹100 | 28 | 24.1% |
| 8 | Amalapuram | ₹1.74 L | 4.1% | 2,168 | ₹80 | 24 | 21.6% |
| 9 | Anantapur | ₹1.58 L | 3.8% | 1,066 | ₹148 | 22 | 23.6% |
| 10 | Madhira | ₹1.20 L | 2.9% | 1,144 | ₹105 | 28 | 11.1% |
| 11 | Proddatur | ₹1.12 L | 2.7% | 1,020 | ₹110 | 8 | 21.9% |
| 12 | Tanuku | ₹97,050 | 2.3% | 969 | ₹100 | 17 | 17.0% |
| 13 | Palakollu | ₹90,750 | 2.2% | 605 | ₹150 | 26 | 27.1% |
| 14 | Yellandu | ₹84,760 | 2.0% | 962 | ₹88 | 14 | 47.2% |
| 15 | Kadapa | ₹79,600 | 1.9% | 532 | ₹150 | 28 | 5.1% |
| 16 | Tirupati | ₹75,790 | 1.8% | 541 | ₹140 | 22 | 7.5% |
| 17 | Eluru | ₹75,354 | 1.8% | 1,206 | ₹62 | 30 | 13.6% |
| 18 | Devarakonda | ₹68,250 | 1.6% | 650 | ₹105 | 5 | 33.5% |
| 19 | Srikakulam | ₹68,160 | 1.6% | 726 | ₹94 | 25 | 14.1% |
| 20 | Vijayawada | ₹64,357 | 1.5% | 423 | ₹152 | 72 | 2.8% |
Cumulative State-wise
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana | ₹21.66 L | 51.6% | 21,497 | ₹101 | 605 | 11.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹20.04 L | 47.7% | 18,415 | ₹109 | 819 | 8.5% |
| Karnataka | ₹29,936 | 0.7% | 117 | ₹256 | 30 | 2.4% |
Cumulative AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹21.67 L | 52.0% | 21,503 | ₹101 | 608 | 11.0% |
| Ceded | ₹4.97 L | 11.9% | 3,750 | ₹133 | 188 | 6.7% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹1.61 L | 3.9% | 1,620 | ₹99 | 136 | 4.8% |
| East | ₹4.96 L | 11.9% | 5,078 | ₹98 | 85 | 20.6% |
| West | ₹5.21 L | 12.5% | 4,877 | ₹107 | 120 | 20.7% |
| Krishna | ₹1.45 L | 3.5% | 1,294 | ₹112 | 132 | 3.9% |
| Guntur | ₹81,725 | 2.0% | 831 | ₹98 | 101 | 2.7% |
| Nellore | ₹1.02 L | 2.4% | 965 | ₹105 | 57 | 6.6% |
| Telangana | ₹21.67 L | 52.0% | 21,503 | ₹101 | 608 | 11.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹20.04 L | 48.0% | 18,415 | ₹109 | 819 | 8.5% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹41.70 L | 100.0% | 39,918 | ₹104 | 1,427 | 9.7% |
Cumulative Language-wise
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹41.99 L | 100.0% | 40,029 | ₹105 | 1,454 | 9.6% |
Cumulative Format-wise
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹41.99 L | 100.0% | 40,029 | ₹105 | 1,454 | 9.6% |
ComparePut this film next to another tracked release, day for day.Compare With
Pick a film to see a day-by-day comparison.
Disclaimer: Box office collection figures displayed on this page are estimated based on data aggregated from multiple online sources including ticket booking platforms. Actual collections may vary from official producer or distributor figures. TracKTollywood presents this data for informational purposes only and does not guarantee its accuracy.


