Devara: Part 1 - Re Release
Final Collection · Day 3Devara: Part 1 - Re Release concluded its theatrical run after 3 days. The film collected a total gross of ₹32.55 L from its entire run.
Devara: Part 1 - Re Release has registered an India-tracked advance booking gross of ₹0 for its 30 Sep 2026 (Wednesday) shows, with 0 tickets booked across 4 shows in 1 theatres spanning 1 cities. Overall occupancy stands at 0.0% with 0 housefull and 0 fast-filling shows.
LiveDay-wise theatrical collection, updated as shows report in.Day 3 Breakdown
- 4 shows
- 2 theatres
- 207 tickets
- Occupancy 27.9% vs 45.3% overall
Time Slots — Day 1
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early Morning 12:00 AM – 7:59 AM |
₹19.18 L | 59.0% | 14,439 | 28 | 79.4% | 7 | 14 |
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹10.45 L | 32.2% | 7,603 | 55 | 40.9% | 15 | 5 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹71,593 | 2.2% | 590 | 16 | 11.7% | 1 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.04 L | 3.2% | 898 | 20 | 15.7% | 2 | 1 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹1.11 L | 3.4% | 833 | 21 | 13.4% | 2 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 1
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹10.08 L | 31.0% | 7,503 | 11 | 85.9% |
| 2 | Bengaluru | ₹3.81 L | 11.7% | 2,519 | 8 | 67.8% |
| 3 | Vijayawada | ₹1.78 L | 5.5% | 980 | 4 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Vizag | ₹1.58 L | 4.9% | 1,172 | 3 | 80.9% |
| 5 | Tirupati | ₹1.43 L | 4.4% | 1,042 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 6 | Madanapalle | ₹1.15 L | 3.5% | 1,157 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 7 | Kadapa | ₹93,500 | 2.9% | 601 | 1 | 99.8% |
| 8 | Guntur | ₹77,744 | 2.4% | 418 | 2 | 79.0% |
| 9 | Rajahmundry | ₹67,565 | 2.1% | 531 | 1 | 86.6% |
| 10 | Nandyal | ₹66,760 | 2.1% | 688 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 11 | Jangareddy Gudem | ₹63,595 | 2.0% | 423 | 5 | 34.1% |
| 12 | Kothapeta | ₹60,600 | 1.9% | 404 | 4 | 68.2% |
| 13 | Mandapeta | ₹53,130 | 1.6% | 483 | 4 | 34.0% |
| 14 | Eluru | ₹48,120 | 1.5% | 389 | 1 | 92.0% |
| 15 | Amalapuram | ₹44,940 | 1.4% | 428 | 4 | 46.5% |
| 16 | Chennai | ₹42,750 | 1.3% | 285 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 17 | Tenali | ₹41,700 | 1.3% | 299 | 3 | 26.7% |
| 18 | Kandukur | ₹34,400 | 1.1% | 344 | 4 | 29.0% |
| 19 | Bhimavaram | ₹33,585 | 1.0% | 263 | 2 | 58.2% |
| 20 | Palakollu | ₹31,200 | 1.0% | 208 | 1 | 67.1% |
State-wise — Day 1
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.71 L | 54.5% | 13,718 | 115 | 35.3% |
| Telangana | ₹10.39 L | 32.0% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Karnataka | ₹3.89 L | 12.0% | 2,577 | 9 | 58.8% |
| Tamil Nadu | ₹42,750 | 1.3% | 285 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Maharashtra | ₹7,560 | 0.2% | 72 | 1 | 47.1% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 1
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹10.39 L | 37.0% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Ceded | ₹5.93 L | 21.1% | 5,075 | 27 | 39.6% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹1.86 L | 6.6% | 1,384 | 8 | 51.7% |
| East | ₹2.79 L | 9.9% | 2,300 | 18 | 48.5% |
| West | ₹2.26 L | 8.0% | 1,705 | 20 | 39.1% |
| Krishna | ₹2.09 L | 7.5% | 1,278 | 9 | 44.9% |
| Guntur | ₹2.10 L | 7.5% | 1,403 | 16 | 24.3% |
| Nellore | ₹67,283 | 2.4% | 573 | 17 | 10.1% |
| Telangana | ₹10.39 L | 37.0% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.71 L | 63.0% | 13,718 | 115 | 35.3% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹28.10 L | 100.0% | 21,429 | 129 | 43.8% |
Language-wise — Day 1
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹32.49 L | 100.0% | 24,363 | 140 | 45.3% |
Format-wise — Day 1
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹32.49 L | 100.0% | 24,363 | 140 | 45.3% |
- 1 shows
- 1 theatres
- 32 tickets
- Occupancy 16.3% vs 1.3% overall
Time Slots — Day 2
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 3 | 3.1% | 0 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 2
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kakinada | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 1 | 16.3% |
| 2 | Kanigiri | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 3 | Pulivendula | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 4 | Tangutur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Day 2
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Day 2
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| East | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 1 | 16.3% |
| West | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
Language-wise — Day 2
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
Format-wise — Day 2
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
Time Slots — Day 3
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
Top Cities — Day 3
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulivendula | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Day 3
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Language-wise — Day 3
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Format-wise — Day 3
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Booking nowTickets already sold for an upcoming date, counted before the day opens.Advance for 30 Sep 2026
- 2 shows
- 1 theatres
- 48 tickets
- Occupancy 12.2% vs 1.2% overall
Top Cities — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kakinada | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 2 | 12.2% |
| 2 | Kanigiri | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 3 | Pulivendula | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 4 | Tangutur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 12 | 1.2% |
AP/TG Area-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ceded | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| East | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 2 | 12.2% |
| West | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Krishna | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guntur | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Nellore | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Telangana | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 12 | 1.2% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 12 | 1.2% |
Language-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 12 | 1.2% |
Format-wise — Advance for 28 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹8,496 | 100.0% | 48 | 12 | 1.2% |
Top Cities — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulivendula | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 29 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Top Cities — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulivendula | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
State-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Language-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Format-wise — Advance for 30 Sep 2026
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
Full runEvery completed day, plus cumulative city, state, language and format splits.Historical Breakdown
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹32.55 L | 24,395 | 152 | ||||
| Day 3 | 29 Sep | Tue | ₹0 | ▼ -100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Day 2 | 28 Sep | Mon | ₹5,664 | ▼ -99.8% | 32 | 8 | 1.3% |
| Day 1 | 27 Sep | Sun | ₹32.49 L | — | 24,363 | 140 | 45.3% |
PVR · INOX · Cinepolis (PIC) Day-wise
| Day | Date | PIC Gross (₹) | % of Total | Tickets | Shows | Theatres | PIC Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL | ₹37,119 | 1.1% | 239 | 5 | 25.5% | ||
| Day 3 | 29 Sep | ₹0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Day 2 | 28 Sep | ₹5,664 | 100.0% | 32 | 1 | 1 | 16.3% |
| Day 1 | 27 Sep | ₹31,455 | 1.0% | 207 | 4 | 2 | 27.9% |
Collection Trend
Cumulative Time Slots
| Slot | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Fast-filling | Housefull |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early Morning 12:00 AM – 7:59 AM |
₹19.18 L | 58.9% | 14,439 | 28 | 79.4% | 7 | 14 |
| Morning 8:00 AM – 11:59 AM |
₹10.51 L | 32.3% | 7,635 | 59 | 38.0% | 15 | 5 |
| Afternoon 12:00 PM – 3:59 PM |
₹71,593 | 2.2% | 590 | 18 | 10.0% | 1 | 0 |
| Evening 4:00 PM – 7:59 PM |
₹1.04 L | 3.2% | 898 | 23 | 13.4% | 2 | 1 |
| Night 8:00 PM – 10:59 PM |
₹1.11 L | 3.4% | 833 | 24 | 11.6% | 2 | 0 |
Cumulative City-wise
| # | City | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad | ₹10.08 L | 31.0% | 7,503 | 11 | 85.9% |
| 2 | Bengaluru | ₹3.81 L | 11.7% | 2,519 | 8 | 67.8% |
| 3 | Vijayawada | ₹1.78 L | 5.5% | 980 | 4 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Vizag | ₹1.58 L | 4.9% | 1,172 | 3 | 80.9% |
| 5 | Tirupati | ₹1.43 L | 4.4% | 1,042 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 6 | Madanapalle | ₹1.15 L | 3.5% | 1,157 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 7 | Kadapa | ₹93,500 | 2.9% | 601 | 1 | 99.8% |
| 8 | Guntur | ₹77,744 | 2.4% | 418 | 2 | 79.0% |
| 9 | Rajahmundry | ₹67,565 | 2.1% | 531 | 1 | 86.6% |
| 10 | Nandyal | ₹66,760 | 2.1% | 688 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 11 | Jangareddy Gudem | ₹63,595 | 2.0% | 423 | 5 | 34.1% |
| 12 | Kothapeta | ₹60,600 | 1.9% | 404 | 4 | 68.2% |
| 13 | Mandapeta | ₹53,130 | 1.6% | 483 | 4 | 34.0% |
| 14 | Eluru | ₹48,120 | 1.5% | 389 | 1 | 92.0% |
| 15 | Amalapuram | ₹44,940 | 1.4% | 428 | 4 | 46.5% |
| 16 | Chennai | ₹42,750 | 1.3% | 285 | 1 | 100.0% |
| 17 | Tenali | ₹41,700 | 1.3% | 299 | 3 | 26.7% |
| 18 | Kandukur | ₹34,400 | 1.1% | 344 | 4 | 29.0% |
| 19 | Bhimavaram | ₹33,585 | 1.0% | 263 | 2 | 58.2% |
| 20 | Palakollu | ₹31,200 | 1.0% | 208 | 1 | 67.1% |
Cumulative State-wise
| State | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.76 L | 54.6% | 13,750 | 127 | 31.8% |
| Telangana | ₹10.39 L | 31.9% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Karnataka | ₹3.89 L | 12.0% | 2,577 | 9 | 58.8% |
| Tamil Nadu | ₹42,750 | 1.3% | 285 | 1 | 100.0% |
| Maharashtra | ₹7,560 | 0.2% | 72 | 1 | 47.1% |
Cumulative AP/TG Area-wise
| Territory | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nizam | ₹10.39 L | 36.9% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Ceded | ₹5.93 L | 21.1% | 5,075 | 35 | 31.1% |
| Uttarandhra | ₹1.86 L | 6.6% | 1,384 | 8 | 51.7% |
| East | ₹2.85 L | 10.1% | 2,332 | 19 | 47.2% |
| West | ₹2.26 L | 8.0% | 1,705 | 20 | 39.1% |
| Krishna | ₹2.09 L | 7.4% | 1,278 | 9 | 44.9% |
| Guntur | ₹2.10 L | 7.5% | 1,403 | 18 | 23.5% |
| Nellore | ₹67,283 | 2.4% | 573 | 18 | 9.4% |
| Telangana | ₹10.39 L | 36.9% | 7,711 | 14 | 76.9% |
| Andhra Pradesh | ₹17.76 L | 63.1% | 13,750 | 127 | 31.8% |
| Total AP + TG | ₹28.15 L | 100.0% | 21,461 | 141 | 40.3% |
Cumulative Language-wise
| Language | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telugu | ₹32.55 L | 100.0% | 24,395 | 152 | 42.0% |
Cumulative Format-wise
| Format | Gross (₹) | % | Tickets | Shows | Avg Occ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2D | ₹32.55 L | 100.0% | 24,395 | 152 | 42.0% |
ComparePut this film next to another tracked release, day for day.Compare With
Pick a film to see a day-by-day comparison.
Disclaimer: Box office collection figures displayed on this page are estimated based on data aggregated from multiple online sources including ticket booking platforms. Actual collections may vary from official producer or distributor figures. TracKTollywood presents this data for informational purposes only and does not guarantee its accuracy.
