Thudakkam box office collection Day 26: ₹4.32 L on Tuesday, 1 Sep 2026 from 141 shows across 64 cities at 11.2% occupancy. Total ₹22.88 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 26.
The film played across 103 theatres, with 7 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 25’s ₹5.71 L, Day 26 finished 24.3% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 26 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Thudakkam to ₹22.88 Cr over 26 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 2 (8 Aug 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 4 (10 Aug 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 3 remains the film’s best day with ₹4.16 Cr, taken on 9 Aug 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1: ₹15.39 Cr, Week 2: ₹5.47 Cr, Week 3: ₹1.38 Cr. Week 3 held 25.2% of Week 2’s total.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹11.49 Cr against ₹11.39 Cr on weekdays — 50.2% of the run’s gross from 8 of its 26 days.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
1,291,456 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹177.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Thudakkam — Box Office Collections.
Day 26 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 26 | ₹4.32 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹22.88 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 2,657 |
| Shows | 141 |
| Occupancy | 11.2% |
| Theatres | 103 |
| Cities | 64 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 7 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 7 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹2.36 Cr | — | 130,629 | 1,268 | 36.8% | ₹2.36 Cr |
| Day 2 | 8 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹3.30 Cr | ▲ +39.8% | 178,362 | 1,225 | 55.4% | ₹5.66 Cr |
| Day 3 | 9 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹4.16 Cr | ▲ +25.9% | 233,094 | 1,486 | 59.5% | ₹9.82 Cr |
| Day 4 | 10 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹1.53 Cr | ▼ -63.2% | 86,963 | 1,371 | 23.7% | ₹11.35 Cr |
| Day 5 | 11 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹1.57 Cr | ▲ +2.5% | 91,112 | 1,358 | 25.3% | ₹12.92 Cr |
| Day 6 | 12 Aug 2026 | Wed | ₹1.66 Cr | ▲ +5.6% | 95,607 | 1,337 | 26.9% | ₹14.58 Cr |
| Day 7 | 13 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹81.85 L | ▼ -50.6% | 45,944 | 1,311 | 13.2% | ₹15.39 Cr |
| Day 8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹90.68 L | ▲ +10.8% | 50,777 | 1,013 | 19.1% | ₹16.30 Cr |
| Day 9 | 15 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹1.79 Cr | ▲ +97.5% | 100,086 | 1,020 | 37.4% | ₹18.09 Cr |
| Day 10 | 16 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹1.44 Cr | ▼ -19.6% | 80,805 | 1,028 | 30.1% | ₹19.53 Cr |
| Day 11 | 17 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹41.21 L | ▼ -71.4% | 23,782 | 983 | 9.2% | ₹19.94 Cr |
| Day 12 | 18 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹37.27 L | ▼ -9.6% | 22,344 | 964 | 8.9% | ₹20.32 Cr |
| Day 13 | 19 Aug 2026 | Wed | ₹33.14 L | ▼ -11.1% | 18,978 | 952 | 7.7% | ₹20.65 Cr |
| Day 14 | 20 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹21.52 L | ▼ -35.1% | 12,891 | 574 | 10.8% | ₹20.86 Cr |
| Day 15 | 21 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹15.88 L | ▼ -26.2% | 9,324 | 318 | 15.4% | ₹21.02 Cr |
| Day 16 | 22 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹19.01 L | ▲ +19.7% | 10,876 | 286 | 21.2% | ₹21.21 Cr |
| Day 17 | 23 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹28.19 L | ▲ +48.2% | 16,475 | 270 | 35.1% | ₹21.49 Cr |
| Day 18 | 24 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹14.81 L | ▼ -47.5% | 8,932 | 251 | 20.2% | ₹21.64 Cr |
| Day 19 | 25 Aug 2026 | Tue | ₹15.29 L | ▲ +3.3% | 9,306 | 234 | 22.9% | ₹21.79 Cr |
| Day 20 | 26 Aug 2026 | Wed | ₹20.53 L | ▲ +34.2% | 12,288 | 148 | 47.2% | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Day 21 | 27 Aug 2026 | Thu | ₹24.08 L | ▲ +17.3% | 14,814 | 152 | 56.0% | ₹22.24 Cr |
| Day 22 | 28 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹20.38 L | ▼ -15.4% | 12,313 | 143 | 48.7% | ₹22.44 Cr |
| Day 23 | 29 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹16.33 L | ▼ -19.9% | 9,602 | 145 | 37.5% | ₹22.61 Cr |
| Day 24 | 30 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹17.17 L | ▲ +5.2% | 10,202 | 146 | 39.7% | ₹22.78 Cr |
| Day 25 | 31 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹5.71 L | ▼ -66.7% | 3,293 | 148 | 13.3% | ₹22.84 Cr |
| Day 26 | 1 Sep 2026 | Tue | ₹4.32 L | ▼ -24.3% | 2,657 | 141 | 11.2% | ₹22.88 Cr |
| Total | ₹22.88 Cr | — | 1,291,456 | 18,272 | — | ₹22.88 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 26
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kochi | ₹1.22 L | 28.2% | 642 | 14 | 21.9% |
| Trivandrum | ₹54,416 | 12.6% | 371 | 19 | 13.1% |
| Thalassery | ₹48,805 | 11.3% | 376 | 2 | 75.2% |
| Thrissur | ₹37,618 | 8.7% | 245 | 6 | 20.5% |
| Kozhikode | ₹21,040 | 4.9% | 113 | 9 | 10.7% |
| Kottiyam | ₹14,850 | 3.4% | 72 | 2 | 33.6% |
| Kollam | ₹10,986 | 2.5% | 75 | 4 | 9.5% |
| Thiruvalla | ₹8,755 | 2.0% | 45 | 2 | 10.9% |
| Cherupuzha | ₹5,920 | 1.4% | 37 | 2 | 13.2% |
| Angamaly | ₹5,540 | 1.3% | 30 | 3 | 5.7% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
