Ranabaali box office collection Day 3: ₹7.15 Cr on Sunday, 18 Oct 2026 from 2,532 shows across 381 cities at 49.2% occupancy. Total ₹23.40 Cr.
These numbers are live and will keep updating through the day as more shows report.
The film played across 825 theatres, with 161 housefull and 1,091 fast-filling shows.
Day 2 finished 17.8% lower than Day 1 — ₹7.33 Cr against ₹8.92 Cr.
Day 3 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Ranabaali to ₹23.40 Cr over 3 days of its theatrical run.
Advance bookings for Day 4 (Monday, 19 Oct 2026): ₹1.69 Cr booked across 2,256 shows in 336 cities, with 134 fast-filling shows as of this update.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 1 (16 Oct 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 2 (17 Oct 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 1 remains the film’s best day with ₹8.92 Cr, taken on 16 Oct 2026.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
931,323 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹174.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Ranabaali — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres have taken ₹1.68 Cr of Day 3’s gross (23.4%), from 526 shows at 53.8% occupancy.
Day 3 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 3 | ₹7.15 Cr |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹23.40 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 419,347 |
| Shows | 2,532 |
| Occupancy | 49.2% |
| Theatres | 825 |
| Cities | 381 |
| Housefull shows | 161 |
| Fast-filling shows | 1,091 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹1.68 Cr |
| PIC % of India gross | 23.4% |
| PIC tickets sold | 60,547 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 16 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹8.92 Cr | — | 515,938 | 2,803 | 54.2% | ₹8.92 Cr |
| Day 2 | 17 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹7.33 Cr | ▼ -17.8% | 415,385 | 2,512 | 48.8% | ₹16.25 Cr |
| Day 3 | 18 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹7.15 Cr | running | 419,347 | 2,532 | 49.2% | ₹23.40 Cr |
| Total | ₹23.40 Cr | — | 1,350,670 | 7,847 | — | ₹23.40 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 3
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad | ₹2.06 Cr | 28.8% | 92,427 | 448 | 51.7% |
| Bengaluru | ₹79.07 L | 11.1% | 28,317 | 200 | 49.8% |
| Vizag | ₹33.89 L | 4.7% | 22,112 | 98 | 67.7% |
| Vijayawada | ₹25.12 L | 3.5% | 16,537 | 88 | 64.1% |
| Guntur | ₹13.72 L | 1.9% | 8,586 | 51 | 65.5% |
| Tirupati | ₹13.16 L | 1.8% | 10,167 | 22 | 88.4% |
| Chennai | ₹11.84 L | 1.7% | 6,519 | 41 | 81.1% |
| Nellore | ₹11.32 L | 1.6% | 6,300 | 25 | 76.4% |
| Anantapur | ₹10.78 L | 1.5% | 7,462 | 19 | 83.7% |
| Warangal | ₹9.78 L | 1.4% | 5,835 | 26 | 46.5% |
Ranabaali is #2 of 26 films on today's tracked box office chart so far: see today’s live chart.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
