Ranabaali box office collection Day 2: ₹7.33 Cr on Saturday, 17 Oct 2026 from 2,512 shows across 384 cities at 48.8% occupancy. Total ₹16.25 Cr.
These are the final figures for Day 2.
The film played across 819 theatres, with 133 housefull and 1,035 fast-filling shows.
Compared to Day 1’s ₹8.92 Cr, Day 2 finished 17.8% lower in India-tracked gross.
Day 2 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Ranabaali to ₹16.25 Cr over 2 days of its theatrical run.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 1 (16 Oct 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 2 (17 Oct 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 1 remains the film’s best day with ₹8.92 Cr, taken on 16 Oct 2026.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
931,323 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹174.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Ranabaali — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres took ₹1.88 Cr of Day 2’s gross (25.6%), from 529 shows at 59.7% occupancy.
Day 2 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 2 | ₹7.33 Cr |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹16.25 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 415,385 |
| Shows | 2,512 |
| Occupancy | 48.8% |
| Theatres | 819 |
| Cities | 384 |
| Housefull shows | 133 |
| Fast-filling shows | 1,035 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹1.88 Cr |
| PIC % of India gross | 25.6% |
| PIC tickets sold | 67,309 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 16 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹8.92 Cr | — | 515,938 | 2,803 | 54.2% | ₹8.92 Cr |
| Day 2 | 17 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹7.33 Cr | ▼ -17.8% | 415,385 | 2,512 | 48.8% | ₹16.25 Cr |
| Total | ₹16.25 Cr | — | 931,323 | 5,315 | — | ₹16.25 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 2
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad | ₹2.54 Cr | 34.7% | 112,696 | 456 | 61.6% |
| Bengaluru | ₹86.93 L | 11.9% | 31,465 | 203 | 54.9% |
| Vizag | ₹31.77 L | 4.3% | 20,659 | 99 | 62.3% |
| Vijayawada | ₹21.82 L | 3.0% | 14,067 | 85 | 55.6% |
| Warangal | ₹15.12 L | 2.1% | 8,961 | 26 | 70.1% |
| Chennai | ₹13.26 L | 1.8% | 7,303 | 52 | 68.4% |
| Tirupati | ₹12.12 L | 1.7% | 9,328 | 22 | 80.7% |
| Guntur | ₹11.28 L | 1.5% | 6,913 | 48 | 55.2% |
| Nellore | ₹9.78 L | 1.3% | 5,393 | 24 | 68.0% |
| Anantapur | ₹9.14 L | 1.2% | 6,279 | 16 | 80.8% |
Ranabaali was #2 of 26 films on the tracked box office chart for 17 Oct 2026: see the full chart for the day.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
