Hi (2026) box office collection Day 4: ₹17.49 L on Monday, 31 Aug 2026 from 329 shows across 132 cities at 11.0% occupancy. Total ₹6.82 Cr.
These numbers are live and will keep updating through the day as more shows report.
The film played across 306 theatres, with 5 fast-filling shows.
Day 3 finished 3.9% higher than Day 2 — ₹2.59 Cr against ₹2.49 Cr.
Day 4 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for Hi (2026) to ₹6.82 Cr over 4 days of its theatrical run.
Advance bookings for Day 5 (Tuesday, 1 Sep 2026): ₹45.71 L booked across 1,243 shows in 158 cities, with 14 fast-filling shows as of this update.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹1 Cr on Day 1 (28 Aug 2026), then ₹5 Cr on Day 3 (30 Aug 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 3 remains the film’s best day with ₹2.59 Cr, taken on 30 Aug 2026.
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
423,720 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹157.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: Hi (2026) — Box Office Collections.
Day 4 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 4 | ₹17.49 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹6.82 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 13,485 |
| Shows | 329 |
| Occupancy | 11.0% |
| Theatres | 306 |
| Cities | 132 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 5 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 28 Aug 2026 | Fri | ₹1.57 Cr | — | 102,171 | 1,363 | 23.3% | ₹1.57 Cr |
| Day 2 | 29 Aug 2026 | Sat | ₹2.49 Cr | ▲ +59.0% | 157,924 | 1,458 | 32.1% | ₹4.06 Cr |
| Day 3 | 30 Aug 2026 | Sun | ₹2.59 Cr | ▲ +3.9% | 163,625 | 1,461 | 32.5% | ₹6.65 Cr |
| Day 4 | 31 Aug 2026 | Mon | ₹17.49 L | running | 13,485 | 329 | 11.0% | ₹6.82 Cr |
| Total | ₹6.82 Cr | — | 437,205 | 4,611 | — | ₹6.82 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 4
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chennai | ₹6.54 L | 37.4% | 5,164 | 81 | 16.5% |
| Trichy | ₹1.22 L | 7.0% | 651 | 6 | 21.2% |
| Coimbatore | ₹77,257 | 4.4% | 532 | 18 | 8.0% |
| Salem | ₹70,876 | 4.1% | 574 | 12 | 10.4% |
| Sivakasi | ₹50,640 | 2.9% | 444 | 2 | 45.1% |
| Tirupur | ₹44,000 | 2.5% | 307 | 6 | 10.9% |
| Pattukkottai | ₹42,700 | 2.4% | 284 | 1 | 65.0% |
| Pollachi | ₹39,570 | 2.3% | 324 | 2 | 37.5% |
| Madurai | ₹37,236 | 2.1% | 278 | 12 | 6.2% |
| Bengaluru | ₹36,540 | 2.1% | 192 | 14 | 6.8% |
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
