418 box office collection Day 13: ₹20.06 L on Wednesday, 4 Nov 2026 from 616 shows across 145 cities at 9.3% occupancy. Total ₹14.77 Cr.
These numbers are live and will keep updating through the day as more shows report.
The film played across 338 theatres, with 13 fast-filling shows.
Day 12 finished 1.8% higher than Day 11 — ₹33.92 L against ₹33.31 L.
Day 13 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for 418 to ₹14.77 Cr over 13 days of its theatrical run.
Advance bookings for Day 14 (Thursday, 5 Nov 2026): ₹6.29 L booked across 209 shows in 59 cities, with 1 housefull and 8 fast-filling shows as of this update.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 2 (24 Oct 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 5 (27 Oct 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 2 remains the film’s best day with ₹2.75 Cr, taken on 24 Oct 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1 (incl. premiere): ₹12.13 Cr.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹6.67 Cr against ₹7.90 Cr on weekdays — 45.8% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 13 days (the premiere included).
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
860,846 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹169.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: 418 — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres have taken ₹5.84 L of Day 13’s gross (29.1%), from 169 shows at 11.6% occupancy.
Day 13 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 13 | ₹20.06 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹14.77 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 15,040 |
| ATP · Day 13 | ₹133 |
| ATP · to date | ₹169 |
| Shows | 616 |
| Occupancy | 9.3% |
| Theatres | 338 |
| Cities | 145 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 13 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹5.84 L |
| PIC % of India gross | 29.1% |
| PIC tickets sold | 3,547 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere | 22 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹66.70 L | — | 30,832 | 357 | 41.8% | ₹66.70 L |
| Day 1 | 23 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹2.28 Cr | ▲ +242.2% | 132,964 | 1,920 | 27.1% | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Day 2 | 24 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹2.75 Cr | ▲ +20.7% | 153,425 | 1,938 | 30.4% | ₹5.70 Cr |
| Day 3 | 25 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹2.59 Cr | ▼ -5.9% | 146,910 | 1,955 | 28.6% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Day 4 | 26 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹1.22 Cr | ▼ -52.7% | 74,698 | 1,950 | 14.4% | ₹9.52 Cr |
| Day 5 | 27 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹97.09 L | ▼ -20.7% | 65,460 | 1,901 | 13.0% | ₹10.49 Cr |
| Day 6 | 28 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹83.19 L | ▼ -14.3% | 53,776 | 1,870 | 10.8% | ₹11.32 Cr |
| Day 7 | 29 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹81.03 L | ▼ -2.6% | 54,008 | 2,102 | 9.9% | ₹12.13 Cr |
| Day 8 | 30 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹44.32 L | ▼ -45.3% | 26,434 | 917 | 11.9% | ₹12.58 Cr |
| Day 9 | 31 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹63.57 L | ▲ +43.4% | 34,819 | 931 | 15.6% | ₹13.21 Cr |
| Day 10 | 1 Nov 2026 | Sun | ₹68.73 L | ▲ +8.1% | 38,835 | 952 | 16.2% | ₹13.90 Cr |
| Day 11 | 2 Nov 2026 | Mon | ₹33.31 L | ▼ -51.5% | 23,806 | 918 | 10.3% | ₹14.23 Cr |
| Day 12 | 3 Nov 2026 | Tue | ₹33.92 L | ▲ +1.8% | 24,879 | 896 | 10.9% | ₹14.57 Cr |
| Day 13 | 4 Nov 2026 | Wed | ₹20.06 L | running | 15,040 | 616 | 9.3% | ₹14.77 Cr |
| Total | ₹14.77 Cr | — | 875,886 | 19,223 | — | ₹14.77 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 13
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru | ₹3.03 L | 15.1% | 1,849 | ₹164 | 81 | 8.2% |
| Hyderabad | ₹2.41 L | 12.0% | 1,011 | ₹238 | 62 | 7.6% |
| Chennai | ₹2.01 L | 10.0% | 1,609 | ₹125 | 33 | 18.9% |
| Chickmagaluru | ₹1.64 L | 8.2% | 1,316 | ₹124 | 3 | 56.5% |
| Thalassery | ₹97,220 | 4.8% | 749 | ₹130 | 3 | 77.1% |
| Palasa | ₹95,640 | 4.8% | 993 | ₹96 | 3 | 52.5% |
| Mysore | ₹57,062 | 2.8% | 406 | ₹141 | 22 | 9.5% |
| Doddaballapura | ₹55,350 | 2.8% | 438 | ₹126 | 4 | 20.8% |
| Bellary | ₹55,000 | 2.7% | 428 | ₹129 | 4 | 14.2% |
| Vijayawada | ₹46,598 | 2.3% | 306 | ₹152 | 18 | 7.4% |
418 is #8 of 22 films on today's tracked box office chart so far: see today’s live chart.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
