418 box office collection Day 12: ₹31.72 L on Tuesday, 3 Nov 2026 from 894 shows across 167 cities at 10.4% occupancy. Total ₹14.55 Cr.
These numbers are live and will keep updating through the day as more shows report.
The film played across 397 theatres, with 25 fast-filling shows.
Day 11 finished 51.5% lower than Day 10 — ₹33.31 L against ₹68.73 L.
Day 12 takes the cumulative India-tracked gross for 418 to ₹14.55 Cr over 12 days of its theatrical run.
Advance bookings for Day 13 (Wednesday, 4 Nov 2026): ₹16.20 L booked across 831 shows in 151 cities, with 14 fast-filling shows as of this update.
Collection Milestones
The cumulative India-tracked gross crossed ₹5 Cr on Day 2 (24 Oct 2026), then ₹10 Cr on Day 5 (27 Oct 2026).
Biggest Day So Far
Day 2 remains the film’s best day with ₹2.75 Cr, taken on 24 Oct 2026.
Week-wise Performance
Week 1 (incl. premiere): ₹12.13 Cr.
Weekend vs Weekday
Weekend days have brought in ₹6.67 Cr against ₹7.56 Cr on weekdays — 46.9% of the run’s gross from 4 of its 12 days (the premiere included).
Footfalls and Ticket Pricing
835,967 tickets have been sold to date, putting the average ticket price at ₹170.
For the complete day-wise breakup including city-level, state-level, and language-wise splits, visit the full collection page: 418 — Box Office Collections.
PVR, INOX and Cinepolis (PIC) theatres have taken ₹9.27 L of Day 12’s gross (29.2%), from 233 shows at 13.8% occupancy.
Day 12 Collection Summary
| India gross · Day 12 | ₹31.72 L |
|---|---|
| Total gross | ₹14.55 Cr |
| Tickets sold | 23,583 |
| ATP · Day 12 | ₹135 |
| ATP · to date | ₹169 |
| Shows | 894 |
| Occupancy | 10.4% |
| Theatres | 397 |
| Cities | 167 |
| Housefull shows | 0 |
| Fast-filling shows | 25 |
| PIC gross (PVR · INOX · Cinepolis) | ₹9.27 L |
| PIC % of India gross | 29.2% |
| PIC tickets sold | 5,797 |
Day-wise Collection
| Day | Date | Weekday | Gross (₹) | Change | Tickets | Shows | Occupancy | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere | 22 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹66.70 L | — | 30,832 | 357 | 41.8% | ₹66.70 L |
| Day 1 | 23 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹2.28 Cr | ▲ +242.2% | 132,964 | 1,920 | 27.1% | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Day 2 | 24 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹2.75 Cr | ▲ +20.7% | 153,425 | 1,938 | 30.4% | ₹5.70 Cr |
| Day 3 | 25 Oct 2026 | Sun | ₹2.59 Cr | ▼ -5.9% | 146,910 | 1,955 | 28.6% | ₹8.29 Cr |
| Day 4 | 26 Oct 2026 | Mon | ₹1.22 Cr | ▼ -52.7% | 74,698 | 1,950 | 14.4% | ₹9.52 Cr |
| Day 5 | 27 Oct 2026 | Tue | ₹97.09 L | ▼ -20.7% | 65,460 | 1,901 | 13.0% | ₹10.49 Cr |
| Day 6 | 28 Oct 2026 | Wed | ₹83.19 L | ▼ -14.3% | 53,776 | 1,870 | 10.8% | ₹11.32 Cr |
| Day 7 | 29 Oct 2026 | Thu | ₹81.03 L | ▼ -2.6% | 54,008 | 2,102 | 9.9% | ₹12.13 Cr |
| Day 8 | 30 Oct 2026 | Fri | ₹44.32 L | ▼ -45.3% | 26,434 | 917 | 11.9% | ₹12.58 Cr |
| Day 9 | 31 Oct 2026 | Sat | ₹63.57 L | ▲ +43.4% | 34,819 | 931 | 15.6% | ₹13.21 Cr |
| Day 10 | 1 Nov 2026 | Sun | ₹68.73 L | ▲ +8.1% | 38,835 | 952 | 16.2% | ₹13.90 Cr |
| Day 11 | 2 Nov 2026 | Mon | ₹33.31 L | ▼ -51.5% | 23,806 | 918 | 10.3% | ₹14.23 Cr |
| Day 12 | 3 Nov 2026 | Tue | ₹31.72 L | running | 23,583 | 894 | 10.4% | ₹14.55 Cr |
| Total | ₹14.55 Cr | — | 859,550 | 18,605 | — | ₹14.55 Cr | ||
Top Cities — Day 12
| City | Gross (₹) | Share | Tickets | ATP | Shows | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru | ₹7.25 L | 22.9% | 4,742 | ₹153 | 113 | 15.1% |
| Hyderabad | ₹3.88 L | 12.2% | 1,629 | ₹238 | 84 | 9.2% |
| Chennai | ₹2.41 L | 7.6% | 1,966 | ₹123 | 53 | 15.8% |
| Chickmagaluru | ₹2.18 L | 6.9% | 1,754 | ₹124 | 4 | 56.5% |
| Thalassery | ₹1.29 L | 4.1% | 996 | ₹130 | 4 | 76.9% |
| Palasa | ₹1.28 L | 4.0% | 1,324 | ₹96 | 4 | 52.5% |
| Mysore | ₹79,336 | 2.5% | 547 | ₹145 | 23 | 12.9% |
| Vizag | ₹74,169 | 2.3% | 486 | ₹153 | 34 | 5.2% |
| Doddaballapura | ₹70,020 | 2.2% | 554 | ₹126 | 5 | 21.0% |
| Kanpur | ₹69,160 | 2.2% | 884 | ₹78 | 2 | 55.3% |
418 is #7 of 22 films on today's tracked box office chart so far: see today’s live chart.
Disclaimer: The figures reported here represent India-tracked gross collections across participating chains and venues. The actual total gross may be slightly higher than or approximately equal to what is reported here, as final numbers can vary when late reports are reconciled.
